Vanacker Rumbeke
0412.468.447 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Vanacker Rumbeke
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/09/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOVanacker Rumbeke is a Private limited company incorporated in 1972. Its main activity is: Mixed farming. Its registered office is in Roeselare. It employs on average 7,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0412.468.447
- Incorporation
- 27/05/1972
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Kwadestraat 82
8800 Roeselare · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 245 146,22 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/09/2025
- Average workforce
- 7,0 ETP
Joint committees (4)
- 120
- 12002
- 14402
- 214
Financials
Source · NBB, 19 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2018 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,3 M € | -34.9% | 2,1 M € | +15.5% | 1,8 M € | +49.0% | 1,2 M € | -2.0% | 1,2 M € |
| EBITDA | 1 M € | -43.9% | 1,8 M € | +15.0% | 1,6 M € | +54.8% | 1 M € | -4.2% | 1,1 M € |
| Operating result | 685,5 k € | -54.7% | 1,5 M € | +16.7% | 1,3 M € | +56.4% | 828,3 k € | +25.7% | 659,1 k € |
| Net result | 468,5 k € | -54.7% | 1 M € | +18.1% | 877 k € | +47.3% | 595,6 k € | +32.1% | 450,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 5,1 M € | -2.9% | 5,2 M € | +19.1% | 4,4 M € | +19.2% | 3,7 M € | +39.5% | 2,6 M € |
| Total assets | 10,6 M € | +3.3% | 10,2 M € | +26.2% | 8,1 M € | +17.8% | 6,9 M € | +91.0% | 3,6 M € |
| Cash | 1,1 M € | -25.5% | 1,5 M € | +26.2% | 1,2 M € | -11.5% | 1,3 M € | +55.2% | 840,8 k € |
| Debts | 5,4 M € | +10.3% | 4,9 M € | +35.3% | 3,6 M € | +16.7% | 3,1 M € | +404% | 620,6 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 7,0 ETP | 0.0% | 7,0 ETP | +9.4% | 6,4 ETP | +3.2% | 6,2 ETP | +44.2% | 4,3 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20254 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Lieven VANACKER | Manager30/05/2015 → 2018 accounts | ||
Stijn VANACKER | Manager30/05/2015 → 2018 accounts | ||
Germain VANACKER | Manager2014 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Kwadestraat 82 8800 Roeselare| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Beeuw-Invest● Active | 1041.620.246 |
DE ROTERIJ● Active | 0749.588.284 |
GROEP VANACKER● Active | 0778.619.790 |
JOPACK● Active | 0473.779.078 |
JOPACK TRANSPORT● Active | 0749.550.375 |
Qsea Bedding● Active | 0538.570.724 |
VANACKER PETER & LIEVEN● Active | 0544.850.582 |
Xander Vanacker● Active | 1025.027.407 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/10/2024 | 01/10/2023 | 01/10/2022 | 01/10/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/09/2025 | 30/09/2024 | 30/09/2023 | 30/09/2022 | 30/09/2021 | 30/09/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 21 months |
| Filing date | 10/04/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 17/04/2024 | 19/04/2023 | 29/03/2022 | 07/04/2021 |
| General meeting | 31/03/2026 | 28/03/2025 | 11/04/2024 | 12/04/2023 | 20/03/2022 | 13/03/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 19 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/09/2025 | 31/03/2026 | 10/04/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2024 | 28/03/2025 | 31/03/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2023 | 11/04/2024 | 17/04/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2022 | 12/04/2023 | 19/04/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2021 | 20/03/2022 | 29/03/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2020 | 13/03/2021 | 07/04/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 19/06/2019 | 24/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 10/07/2018 | 20/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 29/07/2017 | 22/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 26/08/2016 | 29/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 30/05/2015 | 28/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 31/05/2014 | 29/08/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 17/08/2013 | 30/08/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 23/05/2012 | 22/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 28/05/2011 | 17/08/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 30/09/2010 | 30/09/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 30/05/2009 | 28/08/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 31/05/2008 | 07/08/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 16/06/2007 | 16/07/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 5 M€ and 10 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20254 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Lieven VANACKER | Manager30/05/2015 → 2018 accounts | ||
Stijn VANACKER | Manager30/05/2015 → 2018 accounts | ||
Germain VANACKER | Manager2014 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Restructuring15/03/2021KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring24/11/2020RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Mandates31/12/2019WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - BOEKJAAR - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates30/12/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates10/07/2015ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates23/11/2012ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates23/06/2006ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - DIVERSEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Kwadestraat 82, 8800 RoeselaereCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00076776 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Vanacker RumbekeCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00076776 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025468,5 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20241 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023877 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022595,6 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018450,7 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-18,1 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201693,7 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015362,1 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014291,7 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013328 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201233,4 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 201153,6 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201087,4 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009179 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 200827,7 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 200747,7 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 200613,4 k €
- 27/05/1972IncorporationPrivate limited company