AGRIMAT
0432.268.721 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
AGRIMAT
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOAGRIMAT is a Public limited company incorporated in 1987. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Wortegem-Petegem.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0432.268.721
- Incorporation
- 20/10/1987
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Kasteelstraat (W.) 14
9790 Wortegem-Petegem · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 4 175 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 0,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 19 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 304,8 k € | -27.9% | 423 k € | +45.6% | 290,5 k € | +0.3% | 289,7 k € | -45.9% | 535,6 k € |
| EBITDA | 303,5 k € | -27.9% | 421 k € | +46.2% | 287,9 k € | +6.1% | 271,3 k € | -49.2% | 533,5 k € |
| Operating result | 303,5 k € | -27.9% | 421 k € | +46.2% | 287,9 k € | +6.1% | 271,3 k € | -48.9% | 531,1 k € |
| Net result | 1,5 M € | +172% | 557,2 k € | +121% | -2,7 M € | -973% | 310,2 k € | -56.7% | 716,3 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,6 M € | +72.9% | 2,1 M € | +36.6% | 1,5 M € | -64.0% | 4,2 M € | +7.9% | 3,9 M € |
| Total assets | 11,2 M € | +17.4% | 9,5 M € | +5.8% | 9 M € | -20.9% | 11,4 M € | +12.0% | 10,2 M € |
| Cash | 215,8 k € | +44.5% | 149,3 k € | -44.0% | 266,6 k € | -29.2% | 376,3 k € | -15.4% | 444,6 k € |
| Debts | 7,5 M € | +2.0% | 7,4 M € | +0.3% | 7,3 M € | +4.5% | 7 M € | +13.7% | 6,2 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Guy VANDE VYVERE | Managing director14/06/2017 → 13/06/2029Director25/01/2011 → 2016 accountsended | ||
Lieselore DEPAEPE | Director14/06/2017 → 13/06/2029 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jean Vande Vyvere | Director14/06/2017 → 2019 accounts | ||
Michel Vande Vyvere | Director08/06/2016 → 2019 accounts | ||
Philippe Vande Vyvere | Director14/06/2017 → 2019 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Kasteelstraat (W.) 14 9790 Wortegem-Petegem| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AQ IMMO● Active | 1001.471.154 |
MECREA● Active | 0842.068.381 |
VREMAC IMMO● Active | 0732.582.404 |
WARO● Active | 0454.670.078 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/09/2026 | 30/07/2025 | 31/07/2024 | 31/07/2023 | 31/07/2022 | 30/09/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/09/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 14/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 30/09/2026 | 30/09/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 30/06/2024 | 31/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 14/06/2023 | 31/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 31/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 30/09/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 08/09/2020 | 08/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 28/06/2019 | 30/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 29/06/2018 | 27/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 14/06/2017 | 17/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 08/06/2016 | 16/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 10/06/2015 | 29/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 11/06/2014 | 20/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 12/06/2013 | 30/08/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 13/06/2012 | 25/06/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 08/06/2011 | 06/07/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 09/06/2010 | 11/06/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 10/06/2009 | 16/06/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 09/07/2008 | 10/07/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 22/05/2007 | 16/08/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Guy VANDE VYVERE | Managing director14/06/2017 → 13/06/2029Director25/01/2011 → 2016 accountsended | ||
Lieselore DEPAEPE | Director14/06/2017 → 13/06/2029 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jean Vande Vyvere | Director14/06/2017 → 2019 accounts | ||
Michel Vande Vyvere | Director08/06/2016 → 2019 accounts | ||
Philippe Vande Vyvere | Director14/06/2017 → 2019 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates08/04/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates10/01/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates24/07/2017MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates05/12/2016ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares17/12/2013KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates22/07/2011ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates18/03/2011ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates10/01/2007KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Kasteelstraat (W.) 14, 9790 Wortegem-PetegemCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00551302 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| AGRIMATCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00551302 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,5 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024557,2 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-2,7 M €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022310,2 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021716,3 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019364,8 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 20181,4 M €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017145,5 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016684,4 €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-37,8 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-62,8 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-71 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-937,5 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-6,1 M €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010112,8 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009814,9 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008474,8 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007-442,8 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 200682,9 k €
- 20/10/1987IncorporationPublic limited company