GIJBELS CONSTRUCT
0450.289.440 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
GIJBELS CONSTRUCT
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOGIJBELS CONSTRUCT is a Public limited company incorporated in 1993. Its main activity is: Real estate agencies. Its registered office is in Oudsbergen.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0450.289.440
- Incorporation
- 02/06/1993
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Industrieweg-Noord 1161
3660 Oudsbergen · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 2 017 888,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2019 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | – | – | – | – | 1,9 k € | ||||
| EBITDA | 67,2 k € | +2.3% | 65,7 k € | +11.6% | 58,8 k € | +2.3% | 57,5 k € | +48.1% | 38,9 k € |
| Operating result | 67,2 k € | +2.3% | 65,7 k € | +11.6% | 58,8 k € | +2.3% | 57,5 k € | +48.1% | 38,9 k € |
| Net result | -15,9 k € | -327% | -3,7 k € | -100% | 5,6 M € | +5192% | -110,3 k € | +13.6% | -127,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 11,2 M € | -0.1% | 11,2 M € | -0.0% | 11,2 M € | +100.0% | 5,6 M € | -0.2% | 5,6 M € |
| Total assets | 14,3 M € | +0.5% | 14,3 M € | -0.1% | 14,3 M € | +1.4% | 14,1 M € | +5.1% | 13,4 M € |
| Cash | 416,5 k € | +31.8% | 316 k € | -10.2% | 351,8 k € | +129% | 153,8 k € | +89.1% | 81,4 k € |
| Debts | 3,1 M € | +2.8% | 3 M € | -0.3% | 3 M € | -64.1% | 8,4 M € | +8.9% | 7,8 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 18 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Van Eeckhout | Director24/09/2021 → 21/05/2027 | ||
Davy BEUTEN | Director18/12/2020 → 21/05/2027 | ||
Hendrik SWENNEN | Director18/12/2020 → 21/05/2027 | ||
| Director15/05/2009 → 21/05/2027Chairman of the board of directors19/05/2017 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Rietoever BV | Director24/09/2021 → 2024 accounts | ||
David LEROY | Director18/12/2020 → 10/06/2023 |
Other companies at this address
Industrieweg-Noord 1161 3660 Oudsbergen| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
BRUSSELS IMMO INVEST● Active | 0462.469.571 |
Genteq Participatie● Active | 1041.455.841 |
GENTOO● Active | 1003.339.492 |
GIJBELS GROUP● Active | 0474.953.174 |
Gijbels Participatie● Active | 0866.524.457 |
GIJMACON● Active | 0433.575.746 |
GIJMAROTI● Active | 1023.264.084 |
GROEP G.I.Z.● Active | 0414.345.990 |
Immo 1155● Active | 1042.584.407 |
IMMO GV● Active | 0837.304.988 |
IMMOPRO● Active | 0438.879.072 |
MATHIEU GIJBELS● Active | 0413.753.894 |
MATHI GIJBELS● Active | 0474.938.625 |
Real Estate Belgium● Active | 0402.096.771 |
RUGWIND● Active | 0636.888.340 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 09/06/2026 | 05/08/2025 | 03/06/2024 | 14/06/2023 | 15/08/2022 | 20/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 15/05/2026 | 16/05/2025 | 17/05/2024 | 09/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 21/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 15/05/2026 | 09/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 16/05/2025 | 05/08/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 17/05/2024 | 03/06/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 09/06/2023 | 14/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 15/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 21/05/2021 | 20/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 15/05/2020 | 07/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 17/05/2019 | 10/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 18/05/2018 | 07/08/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 19/05/2017 | 31/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 20/05/2016 | 14/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 15/05/2015 | 08/07/2015 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 16/05/2014 | 27/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 17/05/2013 | 17/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 18/05/2012 | 18/06/2012 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2010 | 20/05/2011 | 20/06/2011 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2009 | 21/05/2010 | 30/06/2010 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2008 | 15/05/2009 | 20/06/2009 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2007 | 16/05/2008 | 16/06/2008 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2006 | 18/05/2007 | 18/06/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 18 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Van Eeckhout | Director24/09/2021 → 21/05/2027 | ||
Davy BEUTEN | Director18/12/2020 → 21/05/2027 | ||
Hendrik SWENNEN | Director18/12/2020 → 21/05/2027 | ||
| Director15/05/2009 → 21/05/2027Chairman of the board of directors19/05/2017 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Rietoever BV | Director24/09/2021 → 2024 accounts | ||
David LEROY | Director18/12/2020 → 10/06/2023 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Restructuring23/03/2026KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring15/12/2025RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Mandates22/09/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates10/10/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates23/07/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates13/04/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates29/10/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates25/02/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Industrieweg-Noord 1161, 3660 OpglabbeekCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00153081 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| GIJBELS CONSTRUCTCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00153081 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-15,9 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-3,7 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20235,6 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-110,3 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-127,7 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-58,3 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-48,4 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 20157,6 M €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201440,4 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 20132 M €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201232,1 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 201132 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 20101,4 M €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 20092,5 M €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 20081 M €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 20075,9 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 20061,9 M €
- 02/06/1993IncorporationPublic limited company