VAN VREKHEM
0459.924.609 · rovalta.com · 23/09/2026
VAN VREKHEM (SRL)
Company — Normal situation.
Overview
What does VAN VREKHEM do?
VAN VREKHEM is a company registered in Belgium.
Joint committees (1)
- 124
Trend over 17 financial years
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gross margin | 110 k € | +106% | 53,4 k € | -41.6% | 91,5 k € | +598% | 13,1 k € | -76.8% | 56,7 k € | +41.1% | 40,2 k € | -25.0% | 53,6 k € | +117% | 24,6 k € | +218% | 7,8 k € | +149% | 3,1 k € | -45.1% | 5,7 k € | +3203% | 171,6 € | -98.8% | 14,3 k € | +94.3% | 7,4 k € | -33.1% | 11 k € | -2.4% | 11,3 k € | -67.7% | 34,9 k € |
| EBITDA | 20,1 k € | +256% | -12,8 k € | -149% | 26,4 k € | +258% | -16,7 k € | -239% | 12 k € | +66.4% | 7,2 k € | -69.2% | 23,5 k € | +1.0% | 23,2 k € | +256% | 6,5 k € | +210% | 2,1 k € | -53.3% | 4,5 k € | +345% | -1,8 k € | -114% | 12,8 k € | +112% | 6 k € | -41.7% | 10,3 k € | -2.4% | 10,6 k € | +5243% | 198,3 € |
| Operating result | 16,3 k € | +196% | -17 k € | -174% | 23,1 k € | +217% | -19,6 k € | -333% | 8,4 k € | +103% | 4,1 k € | -76.0% | 17,2 k € | -2.4% | 17,7 k € | +887% | 1,8 k € | +170% | -2,6 k € | -166% | 3,9 k € | +239% | -2,8 k € | -124% | 11,8 k € | +138% | 5 k € | -12.4% | 5,7 k € | -0.5% | 5,7 k € | +223% | -4,6 k € |
| Net result | 2,4 k € | +107% | -32,8 k € | -373% | 12 k € | +147% | -25,7 k € | -1229% | 2,3 k € | +133% | 979,3 € | -88.1% | 8,3 k € | -41.1% | 14 k € | +1754% | -847,5 € | +84.4% | -5,4 k € | -211% | 4,9 k € | +137% | -13,4 k € | -303% | 6,6 k € | +2200% | 287 € | -81.5% | 1,5 k € | -19.4% | 1,9 k € | +121% | -9 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equity | -17,1 k € | +12.3% | -19,5 k € | -247% | 13,3 k € | +918% | 1,3 k € | -95.2% | 27,1 k € | +9.2% | 24,8 k € | +4.1% | 23,8 k € | +53.2% | 15,5 k € | +925% | 1,5 k € | -35.9% | 2,4 k € | -69.7% | 7,8 k € | +168% | 2,9 k € | -82.2% | 16,3 k € | +68.0% | 9,7 k € | +3.0% | 9,4 k € | +19.7% | 7,9 k € | +32.3% | 6 k € |
| Total assets | 106,4 k € | -64.4% | 298,9 k € | +1.7% | 293,8 k € | -32.8% | 437,3 k € | +340% | 99,4 k € | +62.4% | 61,2 k € | -0.4% | 61,5 k € | +20.2% | 51,1 k € | +81.3% | 28,2 k € | -14.0% | 32,8 k € | +62.9% | 20,1 k € | +24.7% | 16,1 k € | -35.6% | 25,1 k € | -32.4% | 37,1 k € | +40.1% | 26,5 k € | +26.0% | 21 k € | -50.0% | 42 k € |
| Cash | 38 k € | +23.7% | 30,7 k € | -33.5% | 46,2 k € | +518% | 7,5 k € | -82.8% | 43,4 k € | +2448% | 1,7 k € | -30.3% | 2,4 k € | +266% | 667,8 € | +53.3% | 435,5 € | +115% | 202,2 € | -78.4% | 937,1 € | -33.2% | 1,4 k € | -77.7% | 6,3 k € | +763% | 729 € | +552% | 111,7 € | -95.8% | 2,6 k € | +307% | 647,6 € |
| Debts | 123,4 k € | -53.4% | 264,8 k € | +10.7% | 239,3 k € | -30.6% | 344,7 k € | +392% | 70,1 k € | +127% | 30,8 k € | -18.1% | 37,6 k € | +6.1% | 35,4 k € | +33.4% | 26,6 k € | -11.6% | 30 k € | +144% | 12,3 k € | -6.5% | 13,2 k € | +51.9% | 8,7 k € | -68.0% | 27,1 k € | +59.9% | 17 k € | +30.7% | 13 k € | -63.9% | 36 k € |
| Other | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workforce | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0,9 ETP | ||||||||||||||||
Board of directors
Seen on filing of 31/12/2022 · 1 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
Financials
Full financial information
| 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 | 01/01/2018 | 01/01/2017 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 | 31/12/2018 | 31/12/2017 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/11/2023 | 11/05/2022 | 18/05/2021 | 08/06/2020 | 15/05/2019 | 15/05/2018 |
| General meeting | 29/11/2023 | 09/05/2022 | 10/05/2021 | 11/05/2020 | 13/05/2019 | 14/05/2018 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for 7 daysAnnual accounts filings
26 filings with the NBB
| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 29/11/2023 | 30/11/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 09/05/2022 | 11/05/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 10/05/2021 | 18/05/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 11/05/2020 | 08/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 13/05/2019 | 15/05/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 14/05/2018 | 15/05/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 08/05/2017 | 02/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 09/05/2016 | 18/05/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 11/05/2015 | 18/05/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 12/05/2014 | 15/05/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 13/05/2013 | 14/05/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 14/05/2012 | 15/05/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 09/05/2011 | 13/05/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 10/05/2010 | 11/05/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 11/05/2009 | 09/06/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 26/05/2008 | 10/07/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 14/05/2007 | 06/06/2007 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2005 | 08/05/2006 | 15/05/2006 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2004 | 09/05/2005 | 02/06/2005 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2003 | 10/05/2004 | 09/06/2004 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2002 | 12/05/2003 | 05/06/2003 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2001 | 13/05/2002 | 13/06/2002 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2000 | 31/07/2001 | 29/08/2001 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/1999 | 08/06/2000 | 03/07/2000 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Seen on filing of 31/12/2022 · 1 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for 7 daysPublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
- Mandates17/02/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Source: Belgian Official Gazette
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
- 2022Annual accounts 20222,4 k €↑
- 2022Name changeVAN VREKHEM (in faling)
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-32,8 k €↓
- 2021Name changeVAN VREKHEM
- 2020Annual accounts 202012 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-25,7 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 20182,3 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017979,3 €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20168,3 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201514 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-847,5 €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-5,4 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 20124,9 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-13,4 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 20106,6 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009287 €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 20081,5 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20071,9 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 2006-9 k €