UNIVAN
0809.286.836 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
UNIVAN
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOUNIVAN is a Private limited company incorporated in 2008. Its main activity is: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating. Its registered office is in Glabbeek. It employs on average 31,2 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0809.286.836
- Incorporation
- 07/10/2008
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Grotestraat 15
3380 Glabbeek · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 31,2 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 201
Financials
Source · NBB, 17 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 2,5 M € | -10.4% | 2,8 M € | +8.3% | 2,6 M € | +24.3% | 2,1 M € | -2.3% | 2,2 M € |
| EBITDA | 1,2 M € | -25.4% | 1,6 M € | +7.8% | 1,5 M € | +39.3% | 1,1 M € | -9.5% | 1,2 M € |
| Operating result | 1 M € | -27.7% | 1,4 M € | +15.7% | 1,2 M € | +39.1% | 893,9 k € | -8.8% | 979,6 k € |
| Net result | 827,4 k € | -20.9% | 1 M € | +17.7% | 889 k € | +42.3% | 625 k € | -15.8% | 742,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 2,2 M € | -47.2% | 4,1 M € | +34.1% | 3,1 M € | +40.8% | 2,2 M € | +1.2% | 2,2 M € |
| Total assets | 7,4 M € | +5.3% | 7 M € | +12.8% | 6,2 M € | +13.1% | 5,5 M € | +0.1% | 5,5 M € |
| Cash | 1,5 M € | +5.8% | 1,4 M € | +27.6% | 1,1 M € | +106% | 543,2 k € | +8.8% | 499,3 k € |
| Debts | 5 M € | +88.1% | 2,6 M € | -8.9% | 2,9 M € | -5.0% | 3 M € | -0.3% | 3,1 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 31,2 ETP | +9.5% | 28,5 ETP | 0.0% | 28,5 ETP | -4.7% | 29,9 ETP | +6.4% | 28,1 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Tom Wens | Directorsince 04/10/2022Manager17/05/2018 → 2019 accountsended | ||
| Directorsince 04/10/2022Manager01/02/2018 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Laura Troonen | Manager18/11/2014 → 01/06/2018 | ||
Eduard Vangoidsenhoven | Manager22/01/2009 → 18/11/2014 |
Other companies at this address
Grotestraat 15 3380 Glabbeek| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
FLOW● Active | 1043.295.772 |
RUWENTRO● Active | 1043.296.267 |
TROONEN L & N● Active | 0445.544.655 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 28/08/2026 | 31/07/2025 | 30/08/2024 | 24/08/2023 | 30/08/2022 | 17/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 15/06/2026 | 14/06/2025 | 08/06/2024 | 10/06/2023 | 02/07/2022 | 03/07/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 17 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 15/06/2026 | 28/08/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 14/06/2025 | 31/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 08/06/2024 | 30/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 10/06/2023 | 24/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 02/07/2022 | 30/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 03/07/2021 | 17/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 22/08/2020 | 30/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 08/06/2019 | 28/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 09/06/2018 | 27/09/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 10/06/2017 | 31/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 11/06/2016 | 20/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 13/06/2015 | 29/09/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 08/03/2014 | 19/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 08/06/2013 | 25/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 09/06/2012 | 31/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 11/06/2011 | 30/06/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 12/06/2010 | 25/08/2010 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Tom Wens | Directorsince 04/10/2022Manager17/05/2018 → 2019 accountsended | ||
| Directorsince 04/10/2022Manager01/02/2018 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Laura Troonen | Manager18/11/2014 → 01/06/2018 | ||
Eduard Vangoidsenhoven | Manager22/01/2009 → 18/11/2014 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates18/10/2022STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates26/03/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates04/06/2018MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates23/02/2018ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other15/12/2016DOEL
- Mandates10/12/2014MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares27/03/2012KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Other02/02/2009RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Grotestraat 15, 3380 Glabbeek (Zuurbemde)Current | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00443554 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| UNIVANCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00443554 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025827,4 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20241 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023889 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022625 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021742,5 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020753,5 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019977,3 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018552,5 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201733,4 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201652 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201561,6 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201468,9 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201328,8 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-6,7 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 201117,6 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201053,2 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200979 k €
- 07/10/2008IncorporationPrivate limited company