Endeco
0400.361.263 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
Endeco
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOEndeco is a Public limited company incorporated in 1963. Its main activity is: Electrical, plumbing and other construction installation activities. Its registered office is in Wavre. It employs on average 36,6 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0400.361.263
- Incorporation
- 01/01/1963
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Rue de l'Industrie 6
1301 Wavre · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 632 128,49 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 36,6 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 124
- 200
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 3,2 M € | -8.1% | 3,5 M € | -11.8% | 3,9 M € | – | – | ||
| EBITDA | 810,1 k € | -30.1% | 1,2 M € | -16.5% | 1,4 M € | +21.4% | 1,1 M € | +53.1% | 746,8 k € |
| Operating result | 683,8 k € | -34.4% | 1 M € | -16.7% | 1,3 M € | +19.5% | 1 M € | +62.2% | 645,4 k € |
| Net result | 458,1 k € | -33.9% | 692,7 k € | -22.9% | 898,8 k € | +43.4% | 626,8 k € | +39.0% | 451,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,4 M € | +11.6% | 3,9 M € | +21.4% | 3,2 M € | +38.4% | 2,3 M € | +36.6% | 1,7 M € |
| Total assets | 6,4 M € | +13.0% | 5,7 M € | -0.5% | 5,7 M € | +27.1% | 4,5 M € | +8.7% | 4,1 M € |
| Cash | 1,6 M € | +15.6% | 1,4 M € | -7.4% | 1,5 M € | +30.8% | 1,2 M € | +208% | 382,2 k € |
| Debts | 1,9 M € | +18.0% | 1,6 M € | -30.5% | 2,3 M € | +15.5% | 2 M € | -11.6% | 2,2 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 36,6 ETP | -5.9% | 38,9 ETP | -10.4% | 43,4 ETP | +0.2% | 43,3 ETP | -0.5% | 43,5 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Alain LEBLICQ | Directorsince 21/01/2005Managing director21/01/2005 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Claudine BIDOUL | Director02/01/2007 → 2016 accounts | ||
Didier PIETTEUR | Managing director16/12/1996 → 2006 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Rue de l'Industrie 6 1301 Wavre| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ENDECO/RINALDI/TDGI● Active | 0670.476.272 |
Global Finishing Group● Active | 1021.291.719 |
PRM PARACHEVEMENTS● Active | 1038.288.790 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 29/06/2026 | 30/07/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 26/08/2022 | 23/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 05/06/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 17/06/2024 | 21/06/2023 | 15/06/2022 | 15/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 05/06/2026 | 29/06/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/07/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 17/06/2024 | 28/06/2024 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 21/06/2023 | 31/08/2023 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 15/06/2022 | 26/08/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 15/06/2021 | 23/08/2021 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 15/06/2020 | 30/07/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 14/06/2019 | 30/08/2019 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 18/06/2018 | 31/08/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 19/06/2017 | 30/08/2017 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 20/06/2016 | 31/08/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 15/06/2015 | 29/08/2015 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 16/06/2014 | 30/09/2014 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 17/06/2013 | 28/06/2013 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 18/06/2012 | 19/06/2012 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2010 | 20/06/2011 | 07/07/2011 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2009 | 21/06/2010 | 22/08/2010 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2008 | 15/06/2009 | 02/07/2009 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2007 | 16/06/2008 | 26/08/2008 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2006 | 06/03/2007 | 02/08/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 5 M€ and 10 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Alain LEBLICQ | Directorsince 21/01/2005Managing director21/01/2005 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Claudine BIDOUL | Director02/01/2007 → 2016 accounts | ||
Didier PIETTEUR | Managing director16/12/1996 → 2006 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue de l'Industrie 6, 1301 BiergesCurrent | CBE | |
| Rue de l'Industrie 6, 1300 Wavre | accounts 2023 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00213798 |
| Rue de l'Industrie 6, 1301 Bierges | accounts 2021 → 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00424706 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EndecoCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00213798 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025458,1 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024692,7 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023898,8 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022626,8 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021451,1 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020306,7 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201915,6 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201834,9 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201749,7 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-6,2 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 20151,2 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014232,6 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-179 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-14,1 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 20113,6 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010106,1 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 200911,2 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 200820,3 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 200737,3 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 200686,1 k €
- 01/01/1963IncorporationPublic limited company