Transpico
0404.801.388 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
Transpico
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 31/03/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOTranspico is a Public limited company incorporated in 1964. Its main activity is: Removal services. Its registered office is in Niel. It employs on average 25,8 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0404.801.388
- Incorporation
- 24/04/1964
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Matenstraat 210
2845 Niel · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 62 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2026
- Average workforce
- 25,8 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 140
- 226
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 3,2 M € | -22.4% | 4,2 M € | +7.6% | 3,9 M € | +9.9% | 3,5 M € | +41.7% | 2,5 M € |
| EBITDA | 697,4 k € | -56.6% | 1,6 M € | +34.5% | 1,2 M € | -15.2% | 1,4 M € | +112% | 664,3 k € |
| Operating result | 264,3 k € | -79.0% | 1,3 M € | +39.2% | 905,8 k € | -22.6% | 1,2 M € | +160% | 450,6 k € |
| Net result | 176,6 k € | -80.5% | 903,5 k € | +39.3% | 648,8 k € | -22.7% | 839,5 k € | +157% | 326,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 2 M € | -1.2% | 2 M € | +8.2% | 1,9 M € | +22.8% | 1,5 M € | +22.8% | 1,2 M € |
| Total assets | 3,4 M € | -12.9% | 4 M € | +18.0% | 3,4 M € | +9.9% | 3,1 M € | +23.8% | 2,5 M € |
| Cash | 366,7 k € | -30.0% | 524,1 k € | +46.9% | 356,7 k € | -45.7% | 656,8 k € | +34.1% | 489,9 k € |
| Debts | 1,4 M € | -25.4% | 1,9 M € | +30.6% | 1,5 M € | -3.1% | 1,5 M € | +25.1% | 1,2 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 25,8 ETP | 0.0% | 25,8 ETP | -6.2% | 27,5 ETP | +8.7% | 25,3 ETP | +2.4% | 24,7 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20262 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Lars Voordeckers | Managing directorsince 30/09/2019Director2016 accountsended | ||
| Directorsince 30/09/2019 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dino Naegels | Director30/09/2019 → 2022 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Matenstraat 210 2845 Niel| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
DE WULLEBEEK● Active | 0704.838.622 |
PANO● Active | 0426.891.852 |
RIGGIN● Active | 0457.424.383 |
TRANSPICO GROEP● Active | 0567.743.473 |
TRANSPICO INDUMOVE INTERNATIONAL● Active | 0435.278.689 |
| 0674.997.066 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/04/2025 | 01/04/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 31/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 | 31/03/2022 | 31/03/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/09/2026 | 08/09/2025 | 19/09/2024 | 28/09/2023 | 03/10/2022 | 28/09/2021 |
| General meeting | 01/09/2026 | 18/07/2025 | 03/09/2024 | 05/09/2023 | 06/09/2022 | 07/09/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/03/2026 | 01/09/2026 | 30/09/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2025 | 18/07/2025 | 08/09/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2024 | 03/09/2024 | 19/09/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2023 | 05/09/2023 | 28/09/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2022 | 06/09/2022 | 03/10/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2021 | 07/09/2021 | 28/09/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2020 | 01/09/2020 | 14/09/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2019 | 30/09/2019 | 02/10/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2018 | 04/09/2018 | 11/09/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2017 | 05/09/2017 | 08/09/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2016 | 06/09/2016 | 08/09/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2015 | 01/09/2015 | 17/09/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2014 | 02/09/2014 | 18/11/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2013 | 03/09/2013 | 24/09/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2012 | 04/09/2012 | 18/09/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2011 | 06/09/2011 | 03/11/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2010 | 07/09/2010 | 15/09/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2009 | 01/09/2009 | 21/09/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2008 | 02/09/2008 | 01/10/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2007 | 04/09/2007 | 27/09/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 5 M€ and 10 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20262 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Lars Voordeckers | Managing directorsince 30/09/2019Director2016 accountsended | ||
| Directorsince 30/09/2019 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dino Naegels | Director30/09/2019 → 2022 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates08/09/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates29/02/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates20/12/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates21/02/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates17/12/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates13/11/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Restructuring29/10/2019DOEL - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring29/08/2019RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Matenstraat 210, 2845 NielCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00537157 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| TranspicoCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00537157 |
Events
- 2026Annual accounts 2026176,6 k €↓
- 2025Annual accounts 2025903,5 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024648,8 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023839,5 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022326,2 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-32,5 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020219,1 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019342,5 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018409,3 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016657,4 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015506,8 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014413,5 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013298,7 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012544,6 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011188,8 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 201087 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009320,6 k €
- 24/04/1964IncorporationPublic limited company