Vanopré
0406.801.172 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
Vanopré
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOVanopré is a Private limited company incorporated in 1969. Its main activity is: Construction of roads and motorways. Its registered office is in Halen. It employs on average 8,8 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0406.801.172
- Incorporation
- 06/08/1969
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Meldertsestraat 8 box 4101
3545 Halen · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 112 500,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 8,8 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 124
- 200
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 19 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 3,2 M € | +40.5% | 2,3 M € | +6.5% | 2,2 M € | +27.4% | 1,7 M € | +99.1% | 853,2 k € |
| EBITDA | 2,4 M € | +47.6% | 1,7 M € | +1.3% | 1,6 M € | +29.4% | 1,3 M € | +181% | 450,8 k € |
| Operating result | 2,1 M € | +54.9% | 1,3 M € | -3.3% | 1,4 M € | +28.0% | 1,1 M € | +233% | 325,8 k € |
| Net result | 1,4 M € | +59.3% | 895,1 k € | -5.6% | 948,3 k € | +25.7% | 754,5 k € | +207% | 246 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 5,8 M € | +26.9% | 4,6 M € | +22.2% | 3,7 M € | +26.5% | 3 M € | +34.3% | 2,2 M € |
| Total assets | 6,1 M € | +29.3% | 4,8 M € | +20.9% | 3,9 M € | +17.4% | 3,4 M € | +26.2% | 2,7 M € |
| Cash | 3,2 M € | +103% | 1,6 M € | -1.1% | 1,6 M € | +115% | 750,8 k € | -45.0% | 1,4 M € |
| Debts | 342,3 k € | +91.3% | 178,9 k € | -3.9% | 186,2 k € | -47.5% | 354,3 k € | -16.1% | 422,1 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 8,8 ETP | 0.0% | 8,8 ETP | +25.7% | 7,0 ETP | -4.1% | 7,3 ETP | 0.0% | 7,3 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Gert VANOPRE | Directorsince 23/09/2008Manager22/09/2008 → 31/12/2008ended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
ANDRE JOS VANOPRE | Manager23/09/2008 → 2015 accounts | |
ANDRE VANOPRE | Manager2008 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Meldertsestraat 8 3545 Halen| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AK GROEP● Active | 0660.897.523 |
AK PROJECTS● Active | 0656.738.302 |
ALUCOMFORT● Active | 0849.320.320 |
Bouwbedrijf Zeeuws● Bankrupt | 0400.987.508 |
BS PROJECTS● Active | 0732.683.362 |
BTW EENHEID MENCOVAT● Active | 0676.672.889 |
CO-BUILD● Active | 0662.444.573 |
DBG Projects● Active | 0742.874.005 |
GEJAVAN● Active | 0772.793.654 |
INOX-METAAL-INTERIEUR● Active | 0806.227.475 |
Maatwerken Houtmeyers● Active | 0681.664.332 |
MENCO TOOLING● Active | 0827.756.428 |
MHAL● Active | 0666.976.948 |
Poels● Active | 0414.933.732 |
ROBBY COOLS● Active | 0893.386.133 |
SOFTWARE SERVICES● Active | 0895.317.225 |
Vanderstraeten-Poels● Active | 0708.865.013 |
V & D TECHNIEK● Active | 0870.526.696 |
| 0804.205.719 | |
YB AUTOSERVICE● Active | 0722.800.844 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 23/06/2026 | 04/07/2025 | 11/07/2024 | 29/06/2023 | 24/06/2022 | 07/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 19/06/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 21/06/2023 | 23/06/2022 | 04/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 19/06/2026 | 23/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 04/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 11/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 21/06/2023 | 29/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 23/06/2022 | 24/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 04/06/2021 | 07/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 08/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 28/06/2019 | 19/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 01/06/2018 | 22/06/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 02/06/2017 | 07/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 03/06/2016 | 11/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 05/06/2015 | 18/09/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 06/06/2014 | 29/08/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 07/06/2013 | 11/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 29/06/2012 | 28/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 03/06/2011 | 09/11/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 04/06/2010 | 10/08/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 05/06/2009 | 21/08/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 06/06/2008 | 20/08/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 01/06/2007 | 28/06/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Gert VANOPRE | Directorsince 23/09/2008Manager22/09/2008 → 31/12/2008ended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
ANDRE JOS VANOPRE | Manager23/09/2008 → 2015 accounts | |
ANDRE VANOPRE | Manager2008 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates17/10/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates09/07/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares28/03/2018KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - DIVERSEN
- Registered office08/12/2017MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Capital / shares27/06/2014KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates21/10/2010ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates20/09/2010etelverplaatsing bij beslissing zaakvoerders
- Mandates06/10/2008KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Meldertsestraat 8 bte 4101, 3545 HalenCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00186490 |
| Meldertsestraat 8 bus 4101, 3545 Halen | accounts 2023 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00228272 |
| Meldertsestraat unit 8 4101, 3545 Halen | accounts 2021 → 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00172348 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| VanopréCurrent | accounts 2006 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00186490 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,4 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024895,1 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023948,3 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022754,5 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021246 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019198,4 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201835,4 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017160 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 201690 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015139,1 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201496,2 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201390,5 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012238,6 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011152,3 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010182,8 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009105,7 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 2008141,6 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 2007177 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 2006317,4 k €
- 06/08/1969IncorporationPrivate limited company