EFGECO
0419.376.035 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
EFGECO
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOEFGECO is a Public limited company incorporated in 1979. Its main activity is: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. Its registered office is in Fleurus. It employs on average 16,7 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0419.376.035
- Incorporation
- 09/04/1979
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Rue des Sources(FL) 5
6220 Fleurus · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 61 973,38 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 16,7 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 111
- 209
Financials
Source · NBB, 21 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,2 M € | -8.6% | 1,4 M € | -0.5% | 1,4 M € | +6.7% | 1,3 M € | +15.3% | 1,1 M € |
| EBITDA | 36,9 k € | -37.0% | 58,5 k € | +19.8% | 48,9 k € | -62.2% | 129,2 k € | +576% | 19,1 k € |
| Operating result | 36,9 k € | -37.0% | 58,5 k € | +19.8% | 48,9 k € | -62.2% | 129,2 k € | +576% | 19,1 k € |
| Net result | 23,2 k € | -37.2% | 37 k € | +22.5% | 30,2 k € | -65.0% | 86,3 k € | +1141% | 7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 402,6 k € | +6.1% | 379,3 k € | +10.8% | 342,3 k € | +9.7% | 312,1 k € | +38.2% | 225,7 k € |
| Total assets | 699 k € | +5.9% | 660,2 k € | -10.2% | 735,6 k € | +13.9% | 645,7 k € | +22.3% | 528,2 k € |
| Cash | 519,4 k € | +171% | 192 k € | +28.6% | 149,3 k € | -69.4% | 488,5 k € | +77.5% | 275,2 k € |
| Debts | 296,4 k € | +5.5% | 280,9 k € | -28.6% | 393,3 k € | +17.9% | 333,6 k € | +10.3% | 302,4 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 16,7 ETP | -6.2% | 17,8 ETP | -9.2% | 19,6 ETP | +9.5% | 17,9 ETP | -4.3% | 18,7 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managing directorsince 01/01/2024 | |||
JAMES PERRIEZ | Director27/11/2017 → 18/05/2029 | ||
SAMUEL PERRIEZ | Director27/11/2017 → 18/05/2029 | ||
WALTER FELTRIN | Director27/01/2017 → 18/05/2029Manager27/05/2005 → 2008 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auditor12/05/2020 → 2020 accounts | |||
Jean-Pierre Feltrin | Managing director27/11/2017 → 2021 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Rue des Sources(FL) 5 6220 Fleurus| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ABM - TECNA● Active | 0437.245.910 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 07/08/2026 | 31/07/2025 | 07/08/2024 | 19/07/2023 | 08/07/2022 | 21/09/2021 |
| General meeting | 08/06/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 13/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 21 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 08/06/2026 | 07/08/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 31/07/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 30/06/2024 | 07/08/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 19/07/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 13/06/2022 | 08/07/2022 | French | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 21/09/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 02/08/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 12/05/2020 | 29/07/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 14/05/2019 | 03/07/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 08/05/2018 | 06/07/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 09/05/2017 | 14/06/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 10/05/2016 | 10/07/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 12/05/2015 | 23/06/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 13/05/2014 | 18/08/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 14/05/2013 | 28/06/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 08/05/2012 | 30/08/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 10/05/2011 | 31/08/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 11/05/2010 | 19/08/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 12/05/2009 | 28/07/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 13/05/2008 | 29/08/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 08/05/2007 | 22/08/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managing directorsince 01/01/2024 | |||
JAMES PERRIEZ | Director27/11/2017 → 18/05/2029 | ||
SAMUEL PERRIEZ | Director27/11/2017 → 18/05/2029 | ||
WALTER FELTRIN | Director27/01/2017 → 18/05/2029Manager27/05/2005 → 2008 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auditor12/05/2020 → 2020 accounts | |||
Jean-Pierre Feltrin | Managing director27/11/2017 → 2021 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates03/11/2026Nomination/ démission d’un administrateur - Nomination/ démission d'un
- Mandates07/03/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates18/10/2023DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates06/04/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates11/10/2021DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other14/12/2017TRANSFORMATION DE LA SOCIETE EN SOCIETE ANONYME —
- Mandates11/12/2017DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates19/07/2017DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue des Sources(FL) 5, 6220 FleurusCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00399359 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EFGECOCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00399359 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202523,2 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 202437 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202330,2 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202286,3 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20217 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20207 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019308,3 €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-20,2 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 20174,4 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20165,3 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015153,1 €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201421,9 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201324,6 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201217 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-1,5 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201037,9 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200953,2 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 200842,7 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007-25,5 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 2006-374,5 €
- 09/04/1979IncorporationPublic limited company