STRASAL
0423.968.885 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
STRASAL
Company — Moratorium (judicial reorganisation).
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/09/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOSTRASAL is a Private limited company incorporated in 1983. Its main activity is: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. Its registered office is in Fleurus. It employs on average 21,8 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Moratorium (judicial reorganisation)
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0423.968.885
- Incorporation
- 01/09/1983
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Avenue de Spirou(FL) 32
6220 Fleurus · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 1 012 059,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/09/2025
- Average workforce
- 21,8 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 109
- 111
- 209
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 19 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,4 M € | -67.9% | 4,5 M € | +23.5% | 3,7 M € | +231% | 1,1 M € | +12.8% | 979,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 35,5 k € | -57.8% | 84,1 k € | -42.2% | 145,7 k € | +318% | 34,9 k € | +351% | 7,7 k € |
| Operating result | 35,5 k € | +138% | -94,5 k € | -165% | 145,7 k € | +318% | 34,9 k € | +351% | 7,7 k € |
| Net result | -27,3 k € | +96.3% | -731,9 k € | -1521% | 51,5 k € | +1709% | 2,8 k € | +113% | -21,8 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | -1,4 M € | -1.9% | -1,4 M € | -108% | -674,6 k € | +7.1% | -726,1 k € | +0.4% | -729 k € |
| Total assets | 66,2 k € | -85.8% | 465,6 k € | -66.5% | 1,4 M € | +71.7% | 808,3 k € | -11.2% | 910,3 k € |
| Cash | 39,7 k € | +331% | 9,2 k € | -88.6% | 81,1 k € | -43.2% | 142,9 k € | +11915% | 1,2 k € |
| Debts | 1,5 M € | -19.3% | 1,9 M € | -9.1% | 2 M € | +33.3% | 1,5 M € | -6.3% | 1,6 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 21,8 ETP | -69.4% | 71,2 ETP | +19.1% | 59,8 ETP | +220% | 18,7 ETP | +3.9% | 18,0 ETP |
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20251 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 30/03/2012Manager30/03/2012 → 2020 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager05/02/2015 → 2019 accountsDirector05/02/2015 → 01/08/2023 |
Other companies at this address
Avenue de Spirou(FL) 32 6220 Fleurus| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
2 CALL BAT● Active | 0459.370.521 |
3MinPark● Active | 1040.410.320 |
AIR EOLIENNE D'AUBANGE● Active | 0727.948.970 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE CRONCHAMPS● Active | 0726.885.930 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE FERNELMONT● Active | 0727.949.069 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE HELLEBECQ● Active | 0727.948.277 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE HONDELANGE● Active | 0726.886.821 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE HULPLANCHE● Active | 0726.885.831 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE LEGLISE● Active | 0727.948.178 |
AIR EOLIENNE D'EMMELSER WALD● Active | 0727.947.683 |
AIR EOLIENNE DES NUTONS● Active | 0727.947.782 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE SPY● Active | 0727.948.376 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE STERPENICH● Active | 0727.948.673 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE WALHORNER HEIDE● Active | 0727.948.574 |
AIR EOLIENNE DE WANLIN● Active | 0727.948.079 |
AIR EOLIENNE D'OSTIN● Active | 0727.948.871 |
ALS IMMO● Active | 0790.605.923 |
AS PARK & FLY● Active | 1038.791.410 |
Belle Mine● Active | 0836.119.610 |
| 0473.966.348 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/10/2024 | 01/10/2023 | 01/10/2022 | 01/10/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/10/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/09/2025 | 30/09/2024 | 30/09/2023 | 30/09/2022 | 30/09/2021 | 30/09/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 29/04/2026 | 28/05/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 03/10/2023 | 31/05/2022 | 27/05/2021 |
| General meeting | 12/03/2026 | 13/03/2025 | 14/03/2024 | 09/03/2023 | 10/03/2022 | 11/03/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/09/2025 | 12/03/2026 | 29/04/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2024 | 13/03/2025 | 28/05/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2023 | 14/03/2024 | 28/06/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2022 | 09/03/2023 | 03/10/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2021 | 10/03/2022 | 31/05/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2020 | 11/03/2021 | 27/05/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2019 | 12/03/2020 | 29/05/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2018 | 14/03/2019 | 26/02/2020 | French | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 30/09/2017 | 08/03/2018 | 17/05/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2017 | 08/03/2018 | 04/06/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 29/08/2016 | 30/08/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 01/06/2015 | 28/09/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 30/06/2014 | 29/08/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 03/06/2013 | 30/08/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 04/06/2012 | 28/12/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 06/06/2011 | 31/08/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 07/06/2010 | 20/08/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 02/06/2009 | 29/06/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 02/06/2008 | 14/07/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 30/06/2007 | 27/09/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20251 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 30/03/2012Manager30/03/2012 → 2020 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager05/02/2015 → 2019 accountsDirector05/02/2015 → 01/08/2023 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates20/02/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE
- Mandates23/11/2023DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other08/03/2017ANNEE COMPTABLE - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, )
- Other16/06/2015immédiat.
- Registered office13/08/2013SIEGE SOCIAL
- Mandates29/06/2012DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office22/05/2009Transfert du siège social
- Registered office24/04/2008Transfert du siège social
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Avenue de Spirou(FL) 32, 6220 FleurusCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00101468 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| STRASALCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00101468 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-27,3 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-731,9 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202351,5 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20222,8 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-21,8 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-11,3 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019122 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018192,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-43,7 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-62,6 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-223,9 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-443 €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-23,7 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 201120,2 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 20105,1 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200912,9 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 2008132,6 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 200754,5 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 200677,2 k €
- 01/09/1983IncorporationPrivate limited company