MADAREST
0425.846.331 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
MADAREST
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOMADAREST is a Private limited company incorporated in 1984. Its main activity is: Manufacture of macaroni, noodles, couscous and similar farinaceous products. Its registered office is in Anderlues. It employs on average 24,6 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0425.846.331
- Incorporation
- 07/06/1984
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Rue Joseph Wauters 145
6150 Anderlues · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 592,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 24,6 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 118
- 218
- 220
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 15 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 2,7 M € | +12.4% | 2,4 M € | +17.7% | 2 M € | +6.1% | 1,9 M € | +17.9% | 1,6 M € |
| EBITDA | 1,1 M € | +6.6% | 1,1 M € | +18.2% | 904,9 k € | -18.0% | 1,1 M € | +10.9% | 995,2 k € |
| Operating result | 907,7 k € | +2.4% | 886,3 k € | +15.5% | 767,2 k € | -21.2% | 973,3 k € | +12.9% | 862,3 k € |
| Net result | 666,5 k € | +9.2% | 610,6 k € | +17.1% | 521,5 k € | -23.9% | 685,5 k € | +3.6% | 661,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,4 M € | +4.9% | 1,4 M € | +15.1% | 1,2 M € | -6.2% | 1,3 M € | +12.8% | 1,1 M € |
| Total assets | 4 M € | +18.9% | 3,4 M € | +19.7% | 2,8 M € | +7.9% | 2,6 M € | +13.0% | 2,3 M € |
| Cash | 1,8 M € | +18.3% | 1,5 M € | +3.6% | 1,5 M € | +4.4% | 1,4 M € | +5.7% | 1,3 M € |
| Debts | 2,6 M € | +28.4% | 2 M € | +22.9% | 1,6 M € | +21.1% | 1,3 M € | +13.3% | 1,2 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 24,6 ETP | +2.9% | 23,9 ETP | +23.2% | 19,4 ETP | +9.0% | 17,8 ETP | +9.2% | 16,3 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Silvio Luise | Directorsince 01/10/2012Manager01/10/2012 → 2020 accountsended | |
Sabrina Luise | DirectorManager2020 accountsended | |
Sara Luise | DirectorManager2020 accountsended |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 07/08/2026 | 27/08/2025 | 30/08/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 31/08/2022 | 24/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 26/06/2026 | 27/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 11/06/2022 | 25/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 26/06/2026 | 07/08/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 27/06/2025 | 27/08/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 30/08/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 31/08/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 11/06/2022 | 31/08/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 25/06/2021 | 24/08/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 26/06/2020 | 25/08/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 28/06/2019 | 28/08/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 23/03/2018 | 27/03/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 26/06/2017 | 22/08/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 24/06/2016 | 27/06/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 26/06/2015 | 26/08/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 27/06/2014 | 30/09/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 28/06/2013 | 21/11/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 30/06/2012 | 23/07/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 24/06/2011 | 30/09/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 24/06/2010 | 30/09/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 26/06/2009 | 28/08/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 27/06/2008 | 11/08/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 25/08/2007 | 24/09/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 5 M€ and 10 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Silvio Luise | Directorsince 01/10/2012Manager01/10/2012 → 2020 accountsended | |
Sabrina Luise | DirectorManager2020 accountsended | |
Sara Luise | DirectorManager2020 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue Joseph Wauters 145, 6150 AnderluesCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00391250 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| MADARESTCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00391250 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025666,5 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024610,6 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023521,5 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022685,5 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021661,7 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020532,2 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019404,7 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018459,9 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201790,3 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016113 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201578 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201434 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201324,2 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012672 €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-19,1 k €
- 07/06/1984IncorporationPrivate limited company