JAY
0430.904.286 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
JAY
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/09/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOJAY is a Public limited company incorporated in 1987. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Gent.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0430.904.286
- Incorporation
- 10/04/1987
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Koningin Fabiolalaan 140
9000 Gent · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 99 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/09/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2019 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 178 k € | +0.9% | 176,5 k € | +0.5% | 175,6 k € | -1.1% | 177,6 k € | +502% | 29,5 k € |
| EBITDA | 177,5 k € | +1.0% | 175,8 k € | +0.4% | 175,1 k € | -1.1% | 177,1 k € | +510% | 29 k € |
| Operating result | 177,5 k € | +1.0% | 175,8 k € | +0.4% | 175,1 k € | -1.1% | 177,1 k € | +510% | 29 k € |
| Net result | 131,1 k € | -28.1% | 182,3 k € | -0.4% | 183,1 k € | +3.4% | 177 k € | +511% | 29 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 240 k € | +120% | 109 k € | +249% | -73,3 k € | +71.4% | -256,4 k € | +62.1% | -675,9 k € |
| Total assets | 296,9 k € | +91.6% | 154,9 k € | -76.0% | 646,3 k € | +39.6% | 462,9 k € | -1.2% | 468,4 k € |
| Cash | 296,8 k € | +93.2% | 153,6 k € | +358% | 33,5 k € | -92.7% | 461,2 k € | +28.0% | 360,4 k € |
| Debts | 56,4 k € | +23.9% | 45,6 k € | -93.7% | 719,1 k € | +0.0% | 719 k € | -37.2% | 1,1 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20252 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dédé Kangni Soupke | Director19/12/2023 → 26/03/2027 | ||
Antoine Maes | Managing director01/01/2004 → 26/03/2027 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director27/03/2015 → 2023 accounts |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/10/2024 | 01/10/2023 | 01/10/2022 | 01/10/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/10/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/09/2025 | 30/09/2024 | 30/09/2023 | 30/09/2022 | 30/09/2021 | 30/09/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 24/04/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 18/04/2024 | 03/04/2023 | 28/03/2022 | 26/03/2021 |
| General meeting | 27/03/2026 | 28/03/2025 | 29/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 | 25/03/2022 | 26/03/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 30/09/2025 | 27/03/2026 | 24/04/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2024 | 28/03/2025 | 31/03/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2023 | 29/03/2024 | 18/04/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2022 | 31/03/2023 | 03/04/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2021 | 25/03/2022 | 28/03/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2020 | 26/03/2021 | 26/03/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2019 | 27/03/2020 | 31/03/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2018 | 29/03/2019 | 02/04/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2017 | 30/03/2018 | 03/04/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2016 | 31/03/2017 | 31/03/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2015 | 25/03/2016 | 29/03/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2014 | 27/03/2015 | 30/03/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2013 | 28/03/2014 | 31/03/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2012 | 29/03/2013 | 02/04/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2011 | 30/03/2012 | 24/04/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2010 | 25/03/2011 | 28/03/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2009 | 26/03/2010 | 29/03/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2008 | 27/03/2009 | 31/03/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2007 | 28/03/2008 | 01/04/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2006 | 30/03/2007 | 24/04/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20252 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dédé Kangni Soupke | Director19/12/2023 → 26/03/2027 | ||
Antoine Maes | Managing director01/01/2004 → 26/03/2027 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director27/03/2015 → 2023 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates19/01/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING
- Registered office07/11/2022MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates18/06/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/06/2015Ontslag bestuurder - Herbenoeming (gedelegeerd) bestuurders
- Mandates30/12/2014Benoeming bestuurder
- Other23/07/2013STATUTENWIJZIGING
- Registered office24/02/2011zetelverplaatsing
- Mandates17/04/2009ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Koningin Fabiolalaan 140, 9000 GentCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00098823 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| JAYCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00098823 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025131,1 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024182,3 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023183,1 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022177 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201929 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201829,3 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 20179,2 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 20169 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201552 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201483 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013177 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-6,3 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-37,2 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-43,2 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200949,8 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-160 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007-190,9 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 2006-60,5 k €
- 10/04/1987IncorporationPublic limited company