INNOCHEM
0434.738.657 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
INNOCHEM
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 28/02/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOINNOCHEM is a Public limited company incorporated in 1988. Its main activity is: Wholesale of chemical products. Its registered office is in Westerlo. It employs on average 5,9 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0434.738.657
- Incorporation
- 15/07/1988
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Nijverheidsstraat 13
2260 Westerlo · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 619 734,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 28/02/2026
- Average workforce
- 5,9 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 207
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 34,3 M € | -24.7% | 45,5 M € | +29.2% | 35,2 M € | -18.4% | 43,2 M € | +61.0% | 26,8 M € |
| EBITDA | 3,6 M € | -36.6% | 5,7 M € | +47.1% | 3,9 M € | -9.1% | 4,3 M € | +33.1% | 3,2 M € |
| Operating result | 3,6 M € | -37.1% | 5,7 M € | +47.6% | 3,8 M € | -9.7% | 4,2 M € | +32.5% | 3,2 M € |
| Net result | 2,7 M € | -41.6% | 4,6 M € | +59.9% | 2,9 M € | -7.1% | 3,1 M € | +32.5% | 2,3 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 29,5 M € | +9.5% | 27 M € | +19.9% | 22,5 M € | +14.0% | 19,7 M € | +17.8% | 16,7 M € |
| Total assets | 30,7 M € | +5.3% | 29,2 M € | +15.9% | 25,2 M € | +14.4% | 22 M € | +13.9% | 19,3 M € |
| Cash | 3,6 M € | -21.8% | 4,6 M € | -36.3% | 7,2 M € | +50.5% | 4,8 M € | +14.2% | 4,2 M € |
| Debts | 1,1 M € | -46.7% | 2,1 M € | -19.2% | 2,6 M € | +15.5% | 2,3 M € | -11.2% | 2,5 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 5,9 ETP | +3.5% | 5,7 ETP | +21.3% | 4,7 ETP | +20.5% | 3,9 ETP | +5.4% | 3,7 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 28/02/20263 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| MandateDirector01/12/2020 → 2025 accountsended | |||
| MandateManaging director07/11/2016 → 2025 accountsended | |||
| MandateDirector01/01/2020 → 2025 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christine Smeets | Director07/11/2011 → 2020 accounts | ||
| Director07/11/2016 → 2020 accounts | |||
Geert De Ridder | Director07/11/2011 → 2016 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Nijverheidsstraat 13 2260 Westerlo| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ADIFI● Active | 0661.982.339 |
AllPhi AI● Active | 1026.578.912 |
AllPhi Belgium● Active | 0838.576.480 |
AllPhi Group● Active | 1022.694.655 |
Cipal Schaubroeck● Active | 0664.474.051 |
CS BIDCO● Active | 1017.442.995 |
Dipar V● Active | 0667.988.223 |
Fuel Cell Power● Bankrupt | 0765.204.789 |
GATO GROUP● Active | 0895.448.174 |
GMI group● Active | 0458.524.542 |
GREEN VALLEY BELGIUM● Active | 0897.103.510 |
KERTEZA● Active | 0454.079.863 |
KERTEZA TRAINING EN OPLEIDING● Active | 0465.189.927 |
LifeScan Belgium● Active | 0696.820.779 |
LOAD - LOK BELGIUM● Active | 0463.151.343 |
LOPAR● Active | 0430.266.561 |
Monath● Active | 0641.697.263 |
MULTIPROTEXION● Active | 0876.064.606 |
NW-LOGISTICS● Active | 0884.764.912 |
O3 DEVELOPMENT● Active | 0739.704.776 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/03/2025 | 01/03/2024 | 01/03/2023 | 01/03/2022 | 01/03/2021 | 01/07/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 28/02/2026 | 28/02/2025 | 29/02/2024 | 28/02/2023 | 28/02/2022 | 28/02/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 8 months |
| Filing date | 10/09/2026 | 16/09/2025 | 16/09/2024 | 30/08/2023 | 28/09/2022 | 21/09/2021 |
| General meeting | 28/08/2026 | 29/08/2025 | 30/08/2024 | 25/08/2023 | 26/08/2022 | 10/09/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 28/02/2026 | 28/08/2026 | 10/09/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 28/02/2025 | 29/08/2025 | 16/09/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 29/02/2024 | 30/08/2024 | 16/09/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 28/02/2023 | 25/08/2023 | 30/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 28/02/2022 | 26/08/2022 | 28/09/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 28/02/2021 | 10/09/2021 | 21/09/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2020 | 02/11/2020 | 12/11/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2019 | 04/11/2019 | 03/01/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2018 | 05/11/2018 | 21/12/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2017 | 06/11/2017 | 19/12/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2016 | 07/11/2016 | 23/12/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2015 | 02/11/2015 | 13/01/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2014 | 03/11/2014 | 02/02/2015 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2013 | 04/11/2013 | 30/01/2014 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2012 | 05/11/2012 | 30/01/2013 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2011 | 07/11/2011 | 30/01/2012 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2010 | 01/11/2010 | 31/01/2011 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2009 | 02/11/2009 | 15/01/2010 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2008 | 03/11/2008 | 08/12/2008 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2007 | 05/11/2007 | 07/12/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 25 M€ and 50 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 28/02/20263 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| MandateDirector01/12/2020 → 2025 accountsended | |||
| MandateManaging director07/11/2016 → 2025 accountsended | |||
| MandateDirector01/01/2020 → 2025 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christine Smeets | Director07/11/2011 → 2020 accounts | ||
| Director07/11/2016 → 2020 accounts | |||
Geert De Ridder | Director07/11/2011 → 2016 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates23/03/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office10/03/2025MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates08/01/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates21/12/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING - BOEKJAAR
- Mandates23/02/2017ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates14/02/2012ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates21/12/2005ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/11/2005ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Nijverheidsstraat 13, 2260 WesterloCurrent | accounts 2025 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00510091 |
| Burgemeester Adriaensenlaan 66, 2450 Meerhout | accounts 2022 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2024-00463272 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| INNOCHEMCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00510091 |
Events
- 2026Annual accounts 20262,7 M €↓
- 2025Annual accounts 20254,6 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,9 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20233,1 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20222,3 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,5 M €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20202,6 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20192 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 20181,7 M €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 20171,5 M €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20161,8 M €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 20152 M €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014820,7 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 20131,1 M €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 20121,2 M €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 20111,4 M €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 20101,3 M €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 20092,1 M €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 20081,5 M €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 20071,4 M €
- 15/07/1988IncorporationPublic limited company