ABELIM
0446.232.464 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
ABELIM
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOABELIM is a Public limited company incorporated in 1991. Its main activity is: Development of building projects. Its registered office is in Kontich. It employs on average 2,3 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0446.232.464
- Incorporation
- 30/12/1991
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Satenrozen 8
2550 Kontich · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 24 231 995,65 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 2,3 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 100
- 200
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 920,6 k € | +8.8% | 846,3 k € | -40.7% | 1,4 M € | -51.2% | 2,9 M € | +3.9% | 2,8 M € |
| EBITDA | -311,2 k € | +4.6% | -326,3 k € | -101% | 26,4 M € | +732% | 3,2 M € | +51.2% | 2,1 M € |
| Operating result | 127,3 k € | +110% | -1,3 M € | -105% | 26,7 M € | +1548% | 1,6 M € | +19.5% | 1,4 M € |
| Net result | 381,1 k € | -83.5% | 2,3 M € | -89.5% | 22,1 M € | -43.7% | 39,2 M € | +6884% | 561,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 26,4 M € | -8.5% | 28,8 M € | +8.1% | 26,7 M € | -61.5% | 69,3 M € | +128% | 30,4 M € |
| Total assets | 30,4 M € | -5.3% | 32,1 M € | -68.1% | 100,6 M € | +39.0% | 72,4 M € | +39.3% | 52 M € |
| Cash | 389,9 k € | +89.2% | 206,1 k € | -99.2% | 25,9 M € | +1367% | 1,8 M € | +128% | 772,6 k € |
| Debts | 3,3 M € | +71.7% | 1,9 M € | -97.4% | 73,4 M € | +3554% | 2 M € | -90.7% | 21,5 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 2,3 ETP | -43.9% | 4,1 ETP | -8.9% | 4,5 ETP | -10.0% | 5,0 ETP | -19.4% | 6,2 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 10 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director01/07/2022 → 31/05/2028 | |||
| Director01/02/2019 → 31/05/2028 | |||
| Director09/03/2022 → 31/05/2028 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Mattheus De Wit | Director27/05/2020 → 2022 accounts | ||
| Director27/05/2020 → 2022 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Satenrozen 8 2550 Kontich| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
A12 INVEST● Active | 0821.785.186 |
ALCOPA● Active | 0421.837.162 |
Alcopa Capital Development● Active | 0447.763.183 |
Alcopa Real Estate Fund● Active | 0712.952.770 |
Moteo Two Wheels Belux● Active | 0421.845.080 |
Moteo Two Wheels Europe● Active | 0421.855.572 |
SRW● Active | 0899.289.275 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 03/06/2026 | 30/05/2025 | 07/06/2024 | 14/06/2023 | 20/06/2022 | 09/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 27/05/2026 | 28/05/2025 | 29/05/2024 | 31/05/2023 | 20/06/2022 | 26/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 27/05/2026 | 03/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 28/05/2025 | 30/05/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 29/05/2024 | 07/06/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 31/05/2023 | 14/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 20/06/2022 | 20/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 26/05/2021 | 09/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 27/05/2020 | 24/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 29/05/2019 | 02/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 30/05/2018 | 02/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 30/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 25/05/2016 | 29/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 27/05/2015 | 22/07/2015 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 28/05/2014 | 22/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 29/05/2013 | 04/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 30/05/2012 | 16/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2010 | 25/05/2011 | 05/07/2011 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2009 | 26/05/2010 | 29/07/2010 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2008 | 27/05/2009 | 13/07/2009 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2007 | 28/05/2008 | 30/06/2008 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2006 | 30/05/2007 | 11/07/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 50 M€ and 100 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 10 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director01/07/2022 → 31/05/2028 | |||
| Director01/02/2019 → 31/05/2028 | |||
| Director09/03/2022 → 31/05/2028 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Mattheus De Wit | Director27/05/2020 → 2022 accounts | ||
| Director27/05/2020 → 2022 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates29/06/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates16/06/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates05/09/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates12/09/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates29/08/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates20/07/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office13/05/2022MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates04/05/2022STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Satenrozen 8, 2550 KontichCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00144571 |
| Pierstraat 231, 2550 Kontich | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20127506 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| ABELIMCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00144571 |
Events
- 27/05/2026reconductionDeloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren BV · commissaris
- 01/04/2026nominationFamo NV · bestuurder
- 2025Annual accounts 2025381,1 k €↓
- 28/05/2025reconductionYaelmo NV · bestuurder
- 28/05/2025reconductionPacioli Consulting BV · bestuurder
- 28/05/2025reconduction28MM BV · bestuurder
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,3 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202322,1 M €↓
- 31/05/2023reconductionDeloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren BV · commissaris
- 2022Annual accounts 202239,2 M €↑
- 01/07/2022nomination28MM BV · bestuurder
- 20/06/2022reconductionPacioli Consulting BV · bestuurder
- 09/03/2022nominationYAELMO NV · bestuurder
- 2021Annual accounts 2021561,7 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20203,3 M €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201914,3 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 20181,4 M €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201718,4 M €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 20163,4 M €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 20153,9 M €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 20143,8 M €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 20135,9 M €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012722,5 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 20117,8 M €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010590,8 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 20093,1 M €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 20081,8 M €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 20071,8 M €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 20063,1 M €
- 30/12/1991IncorporationPublic limited company