Le MONTE
0446.510.992 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
Le MONTE
Company — Opening of bankruptcy.
Financial year 2021 · Closed on 31/12/2021
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOLe MONTE is a Public limited company incorporated in 1992. Its main activity is: Restaurants and mobile food service activities. Its registered office is in Seraing.
- Legal situation
- Opening of bankruptcy
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0446.510.992
- Incorporation
- 27/01/1992
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Rue du Commerce 19
4100 Seraing · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 148 736,11 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2021
Financials
Source · NBB, 13 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 217,4 k € | – | – | – | 0 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 66 k € | +854% | 6,9 k € | +20.4% | 5,8 k € | +14.4% | 5 k € | -94.1% | 85,9 k € |
| Operating result | 63,7 k € | +820% | 6,9 k € | +20.4% | 5,8 k € | +14.4% | 5 k € | -94.1% | 85,9 k € |
| Net result | 56,7 k € | +719% | 6,9 k € | +20.4% | 5,8 k € | +14.4% | 5 k € | -92.8% | 70,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 134,6 k € | +72.9% | 77,9 k € | +9.8% | 70,9 k € | +8.8% | 65,2 k € | +8.4% | 60,2 k € |
| Total assets | 185,6 k € | +138% | 77,9 k € | +9.2% | 71,3 k € | +8.8% | 65,5 k € | +8.9% | 60,2 k € |
| Cash | 38,8 k € | – | – | – | – | ||||
| Debts | 51 k € | 0 € | -100% | 347,5 € | 0.0% | 347,5 € | 0 € | ||
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20211 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Patrick ALOISIO | DirectorManaging directorlisted until the 2020 accountsendedManager2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Emilio Aloisio | Director2020 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Rue du Commerce 19 4100 Seraing| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
T.E.● Bankrupt | 0427.577.780 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 | 01/01/2018 | 01/01/2017 | 01/01/2016 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 | 31/12/2018 | 31/12/2017 | 31/12/2016 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 17/11/2023 | 24/09/2021 | 13/04/2021 | 07/02/2020 | 27/08/2018 | 31/10/2017 |
| General meeting | 23/06/2023 | 17/09/2021 | 27/01/2021 | 31/07/2019 | 30/06/2018 | 25/09/2017 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 13 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 23/06/2023 | 17/11/2023 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 17/09/2021 | 24/09/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 27/01/2021 | 13/04/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 31/07/2019 | 07/02/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 27/08/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 25/09/2017 | 31/10/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 31/07/2014 | 28/11/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 04/09/2012 | 11/10/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 04/09/2012 | 11/10/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 25/10/2010 | 29/10/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 17/08/2009 | 18/08/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 30/08/2008 | 22/09/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 25/09/2007 | 26/09/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20211 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Patrick ALOISIO | DirectorManaging directorlisted until the 2020 accountsendedManager2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Emilio Aloisio | Director2020 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue du Commerce 19, 4100 SeraingCurrent | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2023-00514008 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Le MONTECurrent | accounts 2019 → 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2023-00514008 |
| HAVERO | accounts 2006 → 2018 | Accounts 2018 · 2020-05000044 |
Events
- 2021Annual accounts 202156,7 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 20206,9 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20195,8 k €↑
- 2019Name changeLe MONTE
- 2018Annual accounts 20185 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201770,1 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-986 €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-21,9 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-23,9 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-13,2 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009-2,8 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-3 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007-4 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 20065,2 k €
- 27/01/1992IncorporationPublic limited company