SCALE UP
0447.999.151 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
SCALE UP
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/06/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOSCALE UP is a Private limited company incorporated in 1992. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0447.999.151
- Incorporation
- 11/08/1992
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Avenue de Cîteaux 114
1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 6 347 666,99 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/06/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 19 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | -20,7 k € | +82.1% | -115,6 k € | -260% | 72,5 k € | -87.3% | 569,2 k € | +414% | 110,7 k € |
| EBITDA | -21,8 k € | +81.3% | -116,6 k € | +79.4% | -565,4 k € | -199% | 568,4 k € | +1226% | 42,8 k € |
| Operating result | -21,8 k € | +81.3% | -116,6 k € | +76.1% | -488,9 k € | -193% | 526,5 k € | +1373% | 35,7 k € |
| Net result | -19,5 k € | +98.4% | -1,2 M € | -151% | -477,3 k € | -310% | 227 k € | +394% | 46 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,5 M € | -0.4% | 4,5 M € | +208% | 1,5 M € | -72.7% | 5,4 M € | +2.4% | 5,3 M € |
| Total assets | 4,5 M € | -0.3% | 4,6 M € | +208% | 1,5 M € | -73.1% | 5,5 M € | +2.4% | 5,4 M € |
| Cash | 365,2 k € | +15.5% | 316,3 k € | -60.9% | 808 k € | -75.0% | 3,2 M € | +101% | 1,6 M € |
| Debts | 24,3 k € | +35.1% | 18 k € | +298% | 4,5 k € | -83.0% | 26,6 k € | -36.4% | 41,7 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20254 active · 20 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Augustin SIAENS | Directorsince 25/04/2024 | ||
Jean-Marc DURBUIS | Directorsince 25/04/2024Mandate2024 accountsended | ||
| Directorsince 25/04/2024Mandate2024 accountsended | |||
| Directorsince 25/04/2024Mandate2024 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Bernard De Smet | Director16/06/2020 → 2022 accounts | ||
Phillippe Gruwez | Director16/06/2020 → 2022 accounts | ||
Frederic Camberlin | Director25/10/2018 → 2019 accounts | ||
Laurent Noirhomme | Director25/10/2018 → 2019 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Avenue de Cîteaux 114 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Agri Construct Europe● Active | 1017.982.732 |
AIC SOLIDARITE ASBL● Active | 0866.065.488 |
| 0462.074.445 | |
| 0428.602.418 | |
BEECOZ● Active | 0753.771.360 |
Brasserie Ceres Belgique● Bankrupt | 0507.610.995 |
CAILLEBOTIS ASBL● Active | 1005.075.693 |
| 0726.777.943 | |
| 0895.045.526 | |
Credal● Active | 0434.986.305 |
Credal Entreprendre● Active | 0841.148.366 |
Crédal Groupe● Active | 0550.847.855 |
CREDAL PLUS● Active | 0457.212.072 |
| 0451.337.733 | |
| 0676.601.922 | |
LOUVAIN COOPERATION● Active | 0422.717.486 |
Mundo Louvain-la-Neuve● Active | 0777.470.242 |
REGENERATIVE BEER ALLIANCE● Bankrupt | 0475.934.260 |
| 0783.285.787 | |
Tout un village● Active | 0755.965.441 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 | 01/07/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 30/06/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 20/11/2025 | 25/07/2025 | 30/01/2024 | 08/12/2022 | 28/01/2022 | 27/01/2021 |
| General meeting | 06/11/2025 | 07/05/2025 | 28/12/2023 | 07/11/2022 | 08/11/2021 | 05/11/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/06/2025 | 06/11/2025 | 20/11/2025 | French | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 30/06/2024 | 07/05/2025 | 25/07/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 23/01/2025 | 19/02/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2023 | 28/12/2023 | 30/01/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2022 | 07/11/2022 | 08/12/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2021 | 08/11/2021 | 28/01/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2020 | 05/11/2020 | 27/01/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2019 | 04/11/2019 | 15/06/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 25/10/2018 | 28/02/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 06/12/2017 | 28/02/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 27/05/2016 | 05/07/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 29/05/2015 | 01/06/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 30/05/2014 | 26/08/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 31/05/2013 | 20/08/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 25/05/2012 | 19/07/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 27/05/2011 | 30/06/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 28/05/2010 | 19/08/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 29/05/2009 | 04/08/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 30/05/2008 | 08/08/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 16/02/2007 | 29/08/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20254 active · 20 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Augustin SIAENS | Directorsince 25/04/2024 | ||
Jean-Marc DURBUIS | Directorsince 25/04/2024Mandate2024 accountsended | ||
| Directorsince 25/04/2024Mandate2024 accountsended | |||
| Directorsince 25/04/2024Mandate2024 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Bernard De Smet | Director16/06/2020 → 2022 accounts | ||
Phillippe Gruwez | Director16/06/2020 → 2022 accounts | ||
Frederic Camberlin | Director25/10/2018 → 2019 accounts | ||
Laurent Noirhomme | Director25/10/2018 → 2019 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates10/05/2024STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - SIEGE SOCIAL - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates27/02/2024CAPITAL, ACTIONS - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates12/10/2023STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS - ASSEMBLEE GENERALE - ANNEE COMPTABLE
- Mandates09/10/2023DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates16/12/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates07/04/2022SIEGE SOCIAL - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates01/02/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates21/04/2021DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Avenue de Cîteaux 114, 1348 Louvain-la-NeuveCurrent | CBE | |
| Avenue de Cîteaux 114, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2025-00570431 |
| Avenue de Cîteaux 114, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve | accounts 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00332948 |
| Avenue de Cîteaux 114, 1348 Louvain-la-Neuve | accounts 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00037806 |
| Rue Haute 50, 1348 Louvain-la-Neuve | accounts 2022 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00023180 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| SCALE UPCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2025-00570431 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-19,5 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-1,2 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-477,3 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022227 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202146 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-124,9 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-101,1 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-107,3 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-50,6 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-12,3 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201422,3 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 20135,3 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-77,2 €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-1,9 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-5,5 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009616,9 €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-7,1 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20079,1 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 20067,2 k €
- 11/08/1992IncorporationPrivate limited company