IMMODAVE
0451.698.019 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
IMMODAVE
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOIMMODAVE is a Private limited company incorporated in 1993. Its registered office is in Daverdisse.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0451.698.019
- Incorporation
- 29/12/1993
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Allée des Marronniers 26
6929 Daverdisse · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 30 986,69 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 21 filingsTrend over 21 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 46,1 k € | +6.6% | 43,2 k € | -3.6% | 44,8 k € | +8.4% | 41,4 k € | +15.4% | 35,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 46,1 k € | +6.6% | 43,2 k € | -3.6% | 44,8 k € | +8.4% | 41,4 k € | +15.4% | 35,8 k € |
| Operating result | 28,5 k € | +11.2% | 25,6 k € | -6.7% | 27,4 k € | +10.7% | 24,8 k € | +27.7% | 19,4 k € |
| Net result | 18,7 k € | +16.1% | 16,1 k € | -2.2% | 16,5 k € | +5.7% | 15,6 k € | +30.0% | 12 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 176,3 k € | +11.9% | 157,6 k € | +11.4% | 141,5 k € | +1.4% | 139,5 k € | +0.8% | 138,4 k € |
| Total assets | 235,7 k € | -2.3% | 241,1 k € | -8.6% | 263,7 k € | -4.7% | 276,8 k € | -0.7% | 278,7 k € |
| Cash | 17,4 k € | +66.5% | 10,4 k € | -31.2% | 15,1 k € | -28.7% | 21,2 k € | +157% | 8,3 k € |
| Debts | 58,6 k € | -29.2% | 82,8 k € | -31.9% | 121,5 k € | -11.4% | 137,3 k € | -2.1% | 140,3 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
marc JACQUEMART | MandateManager2007 accountsended |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Abridged model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 11/05/2026 | 07/04/2025 | 27/05/2024 | 09/05/2023 | 04/05/2022 | 12/04/2021 |
| General meeting | 03/04/2026 | 04/04/2025 | 24/05/2024 | 04/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 09/04/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 21 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 03/04/2026 | 11/05/2026 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 04/04/2025 | 07/04/2025 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 24/05/2024 | 27/05/2024 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 04/04/2023 | 09/05/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 01/04/2022 | 04/05/2022 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 09/04/2021 | 12/04/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 26/04/2020 | 03/06/2020 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 05/07/2019 | 19/08/2019 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 21/05/2018 | 05/06/2018 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 18/04/2017 | 19/04/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 17/06/2016 | 27/06/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 16/06/2015 | 19/06/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 17/06/2014 | 19/06/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 22/05/2013 | 20/09/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 24/05/2012 | 05/07/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 25/05/2011 | 13/09/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 24/05/2010 | 30/06/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 15/06/2009 | 12/10/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 16/05/2008 | 16/09/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 24/07/2007 | 21/05/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2005 | 24/04/2006 | 21/05/2008 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 100 k€ and 250 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
marc JACQUEMART | MandateManager2007 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Allée des Marronniers 26, 6929 DaverdisseCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00109658 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IMMODAVECurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00109658 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202518,7 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 202416,1 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202316,5 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202215,6 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202112 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202012,3 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20197,8 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201812,8 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 20173,1 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20164,4 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 20154,4 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014988,8 €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013506,8 €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 20126,3 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 20119,2 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 20109 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 20098,3 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 20085,4 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20076,2 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 20065,7 k €↓
- 2005Annual accounts 20056,2 k €
- 29/12/1993IncorporationPrivate limited company