ALU-COATING
0452.500.941 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
ALU-COATING
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOALU-COATING is a Private limited company incorporated in 1994. Its main activity is: Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy. Its registered office is in Brecht. It employs on average 16,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0452.500.941
- Incorporation
- 11/04/1994
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Bosstraat 3
2960 Brecht · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 16,0 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 111
- 209
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 3,1 M € | -3.0% | 3,2 M € | -16.8% | 3,9 M € | -12.9% | 4,5 M € | +29.4% | 3,4 M € |
| EBITDA | 1,8 M € | -6.1% | 1,9 M € | -28.5% | 2,7 M € | -15.2% | 3,2 M € | +48.9% | 2,1 M € |
| Operating result | 1,5 M € | -6.9% | 1,6 M € | -33.4% | 2,4 M € | -18.7% | 3 M € | +48.5% | 2 M € |
| Net result | 1,2 M € | -6.1% | 1,2 M € | -34.5% | 1,9 M € | -22.1% | 2,4 M € | +39.9% | 1,7 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,4 M € | +4.0% | 4,2 M € | +6.2% | 4 M € | +2.1% | 3,9 M € | +32.5% | 2,9 M € |
| Total assets | 5,1 M € | +10.9% | 4,6 M € | -20.9% | 5,9 M € | -14.3% | 6,8 M € | +45.9% | 4,7 M € |
| Cash | 766,7 k € | -6.4% | 818,7 k € | -44.8% | 1,5 M € | -26.8% | 2 M € | +434% | 379,8 k € |
| Debts | 723,9 k € | +84.2% | 393 k € | -78.9% | 1,9 M € | -36.4% | 2,9 M € | +68.6% | 1,7 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 16,0 ETP | -4.8% | 16,8 ETP | -8.2% | 18,3 ETP | -6.2% | 19,5 ETP | -7.1% | 21,0 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Anneke Lauryssen | Directorsince 24/03/2022 | ||
| Directorsince 24/03/2022Managing directorlisted until the 2021 accountsended | |||
| Directorsince 24/03/2022Manager28/01/2007 → 2012 accountsended | |||
| Directorsince 24/03/2022 |
Other companies at this address
Bosstraat 3 2960 Brecht| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
APTM● Active | 0734.430.847 |
CODEFCO● Active | 0472.070.690 |
FAMILIE LAURYSSEN-VAN DEN BROECK● Active | 0725.819.029 |
HOLDING TIAN● Active | 0885.846.362 |
IMMO-LAURYSSEN● Active | 0473.450.070 |
LAROB● Active | 0428.126.326 |
Maatschap Anneke● Active | 0746.709.364 |
Maatschap Tim● Active | 0746.704.119 |
R.V.L● Active | 0737.524.553 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 13/08/2026 | 31/07/2025 | 28/07/2024 | 24/08/2023 | 31/07/2022 | 31/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 03/04/2026 | 04/04/2025 | 05/04/2024 | 07/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 10/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 03/04/2026 | 13/08/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 04/04/2025 | 31/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 05/04/2024 | 28/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 07/04/2023 | 24/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 01/04/2022 | 31/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 10/05/2021 | 31/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 08/09/2020 | 30/11/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 13/05/2019 | 20/09/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 14/05/2018 | 20/09/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 12/05/2017 | 08/09/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 11/05/2016 | 26/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 13/05/2015 | 21/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 12/05/2014 | 08/08/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 13/05/2013 | 24/08/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 14/05/2012 | 30/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 09/05/2011 | 30/08/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 10/05/2010 | 18/08/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 11/05/2009 | 19/02/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 13/05/2008 | 29/07/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 08/05/2007 | 13/12/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Anneke Lauryssen | Directorsince 24/03/2022 | ||
| Directorsince 24/03/2022Managing directorlisted until the 2021 accountsended | |||
| Directorsince 24/03/2022Manager28/01/2007 → 2012 accountsended | |||
| Directorsince 24/03/2022 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Bosstraat 3, 2960 BrechtCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00396685 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| ALU-COATINGCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00396685 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,2 M €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,2 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,9 M €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 20222,4 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,7 M €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,9 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20191,6 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 20181,1 M €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017512,4 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016302,7 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015414,7 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014767,8 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013738 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012775 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011375,8 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010340,2 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009304,7 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008141,9 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 2007381,4 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 2006374,6 k €
- 11/04/1994IncorporationPrivate limited company