2B
0453.219.335 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBO2B is a Private company with limited liability incorporated in 1994. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Aalter.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0453.219.335
- Incorporation
- 10/08/1994
- Legal form
- Private company with limited liability
- Registered office
- Bellemstraat 165
9880 Aalter · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 592,01 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 21 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 322 k € | +12.3% | 286,7 k € | -63.9% | 795,3 k € | +117% | 365,9 k € | +148% | 147,3 k € |
| EBITDA | 242,5 k € | +15.2% | 210,6 k € | -73.1% | 784,2 k € | +114% | 365,8 k € | +148% | 147,2 k € |
| Operating result | 235,1 k € | +13.7% | 206,8 k € | -73.6% | 784,2 k € | +114% | 365,8 k € | +148% | 147,2 k € |
| Net result | 2,2 M € | +2045% | 100,5 k € | -84.9% | 665,1 k € | +65.9% | 400,8 k € | +114% | 187,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4 M € | +118% | 1,8 M € | +5.8% | 1,7 M € | +62.8% | 1,1 M € | +60.9% | 658,3 k € |
| Total assets | 6,6 M € | +50.7% | 4,4 M € | +29.6% | 3,4 M € | +1.1% | 3,4 M € | +60.2% | 2,1 M € |
| Cash | 3,6 k € | +160% | 1,4 k € | -66.6% | 4,1 k € | -77.0% | 17,8 k € | -79.5% | 87 k € |
| Debts | 2,7 M € | +4.2% | 2,6 M € | +52.4% | 1,7 M € | -27.3% | 2,3 M € | +59.9% | 1,4 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Guy Hanssens | bestuurderDirector2021 accountsendedManager2018 accountsended |
Other companies at this address
Bellemstraat 165 9880 Aalter| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
4U● Active | 0808.163.616 |
Belle● Active | 0823.358.071 |
DAELMAN FOTOGRAFIE● Liquidation | 0451.803.927 |
GROEP 4U● Active | 0804.520.374 |
IMMOCULATION● Active | 0458.161.385 |
IMOBILIS● Active | 1003.500.533 |
Metal Service Belgium● Active | 0671.810.914 |
Philip Lampaert● Active | 0526.867.871 |
TERRA● Active | 0891.830.074 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 27/08/2026 | 04/06/2025 | 12/07/2024 | 25/08/2023 | 21/06/2022 | 14/10/2021 |
| General meeting | 02/06/2026 | 03/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 27/05/2023 | 20/06/2022 | 11/10/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 21 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 02/06/2026 | 27/08/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 03/06/2025 | 04/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 12/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 27/05/2023 | 25/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 20/06/2022 | 21/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 11/10/2021 | 14/10/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 27/08/2020 | 14/09/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 23/10/2019 | 03/12/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 11/09/2018 | 27/09/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 04/05/2018 | 04/05/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 04/05/2018 | 04/05/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 04/05/2018 | 04/05/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 30/08/2016 | 14/09/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 18/02/2014 | 18/02/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 09/07/2013 | 05/09/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2010 | 04/10/2011 | 22/12/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 07/05/2011 | 12/05/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 31/07/2010 | 13/08/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 06/11/2009 | 19/11/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 23/08/2008 | 28/08/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 11/08/2007 | 22/08/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 250 k€ and 500 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Guy Hanssens | bestuurderDirector2021 accountsendedManager2018 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Registered office23/12/2025MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Registered office25/01/2021MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM
- Other26/09/2011Buitengewone algemene vergadering
- Mandates02/06/2003ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - BENAMING - DOEL - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Registered office20/12/2002MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Bellemstraat 165, 9880 AalterCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00432902 |
| Tien Gemeten 3, 9850 Nevele | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00117770 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BCurrent | accounts 2006 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00432902 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20252,2 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024100,5 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023665,1 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022400,8 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021187,1 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-257,6 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-570,8 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-17,9 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-143,8 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-328 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-51,9 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-260,9 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201351,4 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012311,3 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011640,6 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-106,9 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009360,9 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008230,3 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007149,8 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 2006211 k €
- 10/08/1994IncorporationPrivate company with limited liability