GENHEM
0453.938.026 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
GENHEM
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 31/03/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOGENHEM is a Public limited company incorporated in 1994. Its main activity is: Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic. Its registered office is in Beersel.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0453.938.026
- Incorporation
- 02/12/1994
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Guido Gezellestraat 130
1654 Beersel · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 162 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2026
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 360,5 k € | -21.8% | 460,8 k € | +337% | 105,4 k € | -81.8% | 579,5 k € | +1098% | 48,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 359,4 k € | -21.8% | 459,7 k € | +338% | 105 k € | -81.8% | 578,6 k € | +1120% | 47,4 k € |
| Operating result | 359,4 k € | -21.8% | 459,7 k € | +338% | 105 k € | -81.8% | 578,6 k € | +1120% | 47,4 k € |
| Net result | 528,9 k € | -12.3% | 603,2 k € | +12.5% | 536,3 k € | -36.4% | 843,8 k € | +249% | 241,6 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,1 M € | +0.1% | 3,1 M € | +5.2% | 2,9 M € | +1.2% | 2,9 M € | +23.1% | 2,4 M € |
| Total assets | 8,3 M € | -5.1% | 8,7 M € | +2.4% | 8,5 M € | +39.2% | 6,1 M € | +130% | 2,7 M € |
| Cash | 63,4 k € | +444% | 11,7 k € | -71.5% | 40,9 k € | -65.5% | 118,6 k € | +92.8% | 61,5 k € |
| Debts | 5,1 M € | -5.4% | 5,4 M € | -1.7% | 5,5 M € | +70.9% | 3,2 M € | +995% | 292,3 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | – | 0,0 ETP | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20261 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/01/2023 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dimitri Hemelings | Director21/12/2021 → 2023 accounts | ||
Wilfried HEMELINGS | Managing director21/12/2018 → 2018 accounts | ||
David HEMELINGS | Managing director25/06/2016 → 21/12/2018 |
Other companies at this address
Guido Gezellestraat 130 1654 Beersel| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
HEMMAR - PVC● Active | 0445.842.979 |
HX3 INVEST● Active | 1021.878.865 |
NIEDIC● Active | 0453.983.952 |
TRANSPORTS HENRI WILLEMS● Active | 0419.115.917 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/04/2025 | 01/04/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 31/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 | 31/03/2022 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 15 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 28/10/2026 | 14/10/2025 | 31/10/2024 | 07/07/2023 | 18/10/2022 | 28/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/09/2026 | 27/09/2025 | 28/09/2024 | 24/06/2023 | 26/09/2022 | 26/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2026 | 28/10/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2025 | 27/09/2025 | 14/10/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2024 | 28/09/2024 | 31/10/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2023 | 24/06/2023 | 07/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2022 | 26/09/2022 | 18/10/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 26/06/2021 | 28/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 08/09/2020 | 27/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 29/06/2019 | 26/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 10/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 24/06/2017 | 24/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 25/06/2016 | 30/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 27/06/2015 | 04/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 28/06/2014 | 16/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 28/06/2013 | 30/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 30/06/2012 | 26/07/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 30/06/2011 | 14/07/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 30/06/2010 | 16/07/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 30/06/2009 | 20/07/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 30/06/2008 | 30/07/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 29/06/2007 | 16/07/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20261 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/01/2023 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dimitri Hemelings | Director21/12/2021 → 2023 accounts | ||
Wilfried HEMELINGS | Managing director21/12/2018 → 2018 accounts | ||
David HEMELINGS | Managing director25/06/2016 → 21/12/2018 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates05/09/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates31/01/2022DOEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - BOEKJAAR
- Mandates22/02/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates17/10/2016ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares17/04/2014BENAMING - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates03/02/2011ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates22/10/2008ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office09/11/2007Zetelverplaatsing
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Guido Gezellestraat 130, 1654 HuizingenCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00570928 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| GENHEMCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00570928 |
Events
- 2026Annual accounts 2026528,9 k €↓
- 2025Annual accounts 2025603,2 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024536,3 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023843,8 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022241,6 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018276,6 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017300,1 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016661 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201545,5 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014334,4 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013361,2 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012358,4 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 201165,3 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 201015,5 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200923,2 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 200817,9 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 20076,3 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 200613,5 k €
- 02/12/1994IncorporationPublic limited company