BARSIS
0454.197.055 · rovalta.com · 05/11/2026
BARSIS
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOBARSIS is a Cooperative society incorporated in 1994. Its registered office is in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0454.197.055
- Incorporation
- 27/12/1994
- Legal form
- Cooperative society
- Registered office
- Rue Royale 151
1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 4 326 670,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | -19,1 k € | +1.3% | -19,4 k € | +5.5% | -20,5 k € | -18.1% | -17,4 k € | – | |
| EBITDA | -19,1 k € | +1.3% | -19,4 k € | +5.5% | -20,5 k € | -18.1% | -17,4 k € | +0.4% | -17,5 k € |
| Operating result | -19,1 k € | +1.3% | -19,4 k € | +5.5% | -20,5 k € | -18.1% | -17,4 k € | +0.4% | -17,5 k € |
| Net result | 40,3 k € | +0.5% | 40,1 k € | +2.8% | 39 k € | -7.8% | 42,3 k € | +337% | -17,9 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,7 M € | +235% | 1,4 M € | +2.9% | 1,4 M € | +3.0% | 1,3 M € | +3.3% | 1,3 M € |
| Total assets | 4,7 M € | +235% | 1,4 M € | +1.7% | 1,4 M € | +4.3% | 1,3 M € | +3.3% | 1,3 M € |
| Cash | 399,8 k € | -1.2% | 404,5 k € | +6.0% | 381,5 k € | +17.5% | 324,8 k € | +15.0% | 282,4 k € |
| Debts | 1,9 k € | -1.6% | 1,9 k € | -90.1% | 18,9 k € | +1439% | 1,2 k € | 0.0% | 1,2 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 7 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe LINET | Managing director19/10/2018 → 02/05/2028Director19/10/2018 → 2019 accountsended | ||
Martine MAGNEE | Chairman of the board of directors09/04/2014 → 02/05/2028 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Philippe DE LONGUEVILLE | Managing director08/05/2018 → 2019 accounts | ||
Marc BEAUJEAN | Director03/05/2016 → 19/10/2018 |
Other companies at this address
Rue Royale 151 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Assuraccess● Active | 0676.562.429 |
| 0407.888.364 | |
Ceci n'est pas une crise● Active | 0542.616.218 |
Financière Botanique● Active | 0415.679.048 |
LA FONDATION P&V● Active | 0878.033.607 |
PSH● Active | 0452.994.750 |
P & V Assurances● Active | 0402.236.531 |
P V Insurance Group● Active | 1012.345.151 |
Quartier des Solidarités● Active | 1003.838.944 |
Tennis les Semailles● Active | 0450.226.389 |
| 0408.255.578 | |
VILVO INVEST● Active | 0463.288.628 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 18/05/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 30/05/2024 | 26/05/2023 | 13/05/2022 | 19/05/2021 |
| General meeting | 05/05/2026 | 06/05/2025 | 07/05/2024 | 02/05/2023 | 03/05/2022 | 04/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 05/05/2026 | 18/05/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 06/05/2025 | 30/06/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 07/05/2024 | 30/05/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 02/05/2023 | 26/05/2023 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 03/05/2022 | 13/05/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 04/05/2021 | 19/05/2021 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 06/06/2020 | 18/06/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 07/05/2019 | 28/05/2019 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 08/05/2018 | 31/05/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 06/06/2017 | 10/07/2017 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 03/05/2016 | 24/06/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 04/05/2015 | 24/07/2015 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 06/05/2014 | 02/06/2014 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 07/05/2013 | 05/06/2013 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 23/05/2012 | 15/06/2012 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2010 | 03/05/2011 | 09/06/2011 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2009 | 04/05/2010 | 07/06/2010 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2008 | 05/05/2009 | 02/06/2009 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2007 | 06/05/2008 | 06/06/2008 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2006 | 02/05/2007 | 29/05/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 7 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe LINET | Managing director19/10/2018 → 02/05/2028Director19/10/2018 → 2019 accountsended | ||
Martine MAGNEE | Chairman of the board of directors09/04/2014 → 02/05/2028 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Philippe DE LONGUEVILLE | Managing director08/05/2018 → 2019 accounts | ||
Marc BEAUJEAN | Director03/05/2016 → 19/10/2018 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates02/08/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other11/04/2024OBJET - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE
- Mandates06/06/2023DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates19/04/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates14/05/2021DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates26/01/2021DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates27/11/2018DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates18/06/2018DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue Royale 151, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-NoodeCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00116156 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| BARSISCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00116156 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202540,3 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 202440,1 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202339 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202242,3 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-17,9 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-15,6 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201910,4 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 20188,3 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201719,1 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 20169,3 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201538,3 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201421,2 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201336,8 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201223,9 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 201119,6 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201023,1 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200964,8 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-41,1 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20074,8 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 2006816,4 €
- 27/12/1994IncorporationCooperative society