AAVO ARCHITECTS SRL
0459.671.320 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
AAVO ARCHITECTS SRL
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOAAVO ARCHITECTS SRL is a Private limited company incorporated in 1996. Its main activity is: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy. Its registered office is in Mouscron.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0459.671.320
- Incorporation
- 31/12/1996
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Avenue du Haureu(L) 1
7700 Mouscron · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 0,0 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 200
- 336
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 264,7 k € | -81.3% | 1,4 M € | -29.9% | 2 M € | +23.7% | 1,6 M € | +22.0% | 1,3 M € |
| EBITDA | 262,1 k € | -68.7% | 837 k € | +45.7% | 574,4 k € | +9.6% | 524 k € | +36.8% | 382,9 k € |
| Operating result | 262,1 k € | -68.7% | 837 k € | +45.7% | 574,4 k € | +9.6% | 524 k € | +36.8% | 382,9 k € |
| Net result | 194,1 k € | -67.6% | 598,9 k € | +63.0% | 367,5 k € | -3.6% | 381 k € | +39.9% | 272,3 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,1 M € | +1.8% | 1,1 M € | -46.0% | 2 M € | +7.5% | 1,9 M € | +17.4% | 1,6 M € |
| Total assets | 2,4 M € | -37.4% | 3,9 M € | +34.7% | 2,9 M € | +15.5% | 2,5 M € | +19.1% | 2,1 M € |
| Cash | 570,4 k € | -26.3% | 774,1 k € | +61.9% | 478 k € | +76.8% | 270,4 k € | +6.8% | 253,3 k € |
| Debts | 1,3 M € | -53.5% | 2,7 M € | +260% | 753,3 k € | +82.0% | 414 k € | +3.5% | 400,1 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 0,0 ETP | -100% | 10,5 ETP | -48.5% | 20,4 ETP | +13.3% | 18,0 ETP | +3.4% | 17,4 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 07/05/2024 | |||
Michiel DEMUYNCK | Directorsince 07/05/2024 | ||
Thibaut VAN LAETHEM | Directorsince 07/05/2024 | ||
Louis VAN OOST | Directorsince 30/11/2018Manager01/12/2006 → 2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Damien VAN OOST | Director30/11/2018 → 2023 accountsManager30/11/2018 → 2018 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Avenue du Haureu(L) 1 7700 Mouscron| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
FOUR EAST● Active | 1006.995.602 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 06/07/2026 | 22/08/2025 | 26/08/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 26/08/2022 | 30/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 24/06/2026 | 04/06/2025 | 26/04/2024 | 28/04/2023 | 29/04/2022 | 30/04/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 24/06/2026 | 06/07/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 04/06/2025 | 22/08/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 26/04/2024 | 26/08/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 28/04/2023 | 31/08/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 29/04/2022 | 26/08/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 30/04/2021 | 30/08/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 24/04/2020 | 16/07/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 26/04/2019 | 19/07/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 27/04/2018 | 15/06/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 28/04/2017 | 13/07/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 29/04/2016 | 29/08/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 24/04/2015 | 28/08/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 25/04/2014 | 26/08/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 26/04/2013 | 19/07/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 27/04/2012 | 28/08/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 29/04/2011 | 19/07/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 30/04/2010 | 06/07/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 24/04/2009 | 10/07/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 25/04/2008 | 22/08/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2006 | 06/12/2006 | 30/01/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 07/05/2024 | |||
Michiel DEMUYNCK | Directorsince 07/05/2024 | ||
Thibaut VAN LAETHEM | Directorsince 07/05/2024 | ||
Louis VAN OOST | Directorsince 30/11/2018Manager01/12/2006 → 2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Damien VAN OOST | Director30/11/2018 → 2023 accountsManager30/11/2018 → 2018 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates20/05/2026STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - DENOMINATION
- Mandates11/07/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates18/01/2022STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates21/09/2018DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates02/08/2016DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office03/08/2015SIEGE SOCIAL
- Mandates14/05/2013DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates05/08/2011DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Avenue du Haureu(L) 1, 7700 MouscronCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00254974 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| AAVO ARCHITECTS SRLCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00254974 |
| ATELIER D'ARCHITECTURE VAN OOST | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00391641 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025194,1 k €↓
- 2025Name changeAAVO ARCHITECTS SRL
- 2024Annual accounts 2024598,9 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023367,5 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022381 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021272,3 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018224,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201798,6 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 201641,2 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201592,8 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014264,4 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013399,7 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012235,3 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011136,5 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010144,2 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009179,8 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 2008387,2 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 200798,5 k €
- 31/12/1996IncorporationPrivate limited company