Vantro
0460.068.525 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
Vantro
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOVantro is a Private limited company incorporated in 1997. Its main activity is: Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers. Its registered office is in Zwevegem. It employs on average 20,4 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0460.068.525
- Incorporation
- 20/02/1997
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Ellestraat(Z) 83
8550 Zwevegem · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 109 692,55 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 20,4 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 14902
- 200
Financials
Source · NBB, 22 filingsTrend over 19 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 4,2 M € | +38.0% | 3,1 M € | +33.5% | 2,3 M € | +2.0% | 2,3 M € | +22.8% | 1,8 M € |
| EBITDA | 2,9 M € | +21.8% | 2,3 M € | +30.5% | 1,8 M € | -5.2% | 1,9 M € | +27.1% | 1,5 M € |
| Operating result | 2,5 M € | +13.5% | 2,2 M € | +27.5% | 1,8 M € | -5.6% | 1,9 M € | +29.3% | 1,4 M € |
| Net result | 1,8 M € | +4.2% | 1,7 M € | +34.6% | 1,3 M € | -8.1% | 1,4 M € | +28.4% | 1,1 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,4 M € | +31.6% | 2,6 M € | +40.5% | 1,8 M € | +19.1% | 1,5 M € | -27.9% | 2,1 M € |
| Total assets | 7,8 M € | -2.9% | 8 M € | +141% | 3,3 M € | +7.6% | 3,1 M € | -34.8% | 4,7 M € |
| Cash | 1,2 M € | +71.0% | 686,4 k € | -6.7% | 736 k € | -29.0% | 1 M € | -26.6% | 1,4 M € |
| Debts | 4,4 M € | -19.2% | 5,4 M € | +273% | 1,5 M € | -5.8% | 1,5 M € | -40.6% | 2,6 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 20,4 ETP | +85.5% | 11,0 ETP | +50.7% | 7,3 ETP | +10.6% | 6,6 ETP | 0.0% | 6,6 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 22/02/2023 | |||
| Directorsince 01/07/2022 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director16/12/2019 → 01/07/2022 | |||
| Manager2014 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Ellestraat(Z) 83 8550 Zwevegem| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Ardeck● Active | 1032.378.522 |
Gema International● Active | 1041.938.366 |
M&M HOLDING● Active | 0739.657.266 |
VeloX Group● Active | 1038.696.586 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/09/2026 | 27/08/2025 | 30/09/2024 | 23/08/2023 | 25/08/2022 | 30/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 21/09/2026 | 07/06/2025 | 01/06/2024 | 03/06/2023 | 04/06/2022 | 05/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 22 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 21/09/2026 | 30/09/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 07/06/2025 | 27/08/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 01/06/2024 | 30/09/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 03/06/2023 | 23/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 04/06/2022 | 25/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 05/06/2021 | 30/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 06/06/2020 | 17/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2018 | 15/05/2019 | 22/05/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 02/04/2019 | 26/04/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/12/2017 | 23/06/2018 | 20/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2015 | 04/06/2016 | 05/10/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 04/06/2016 | 08/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 27/06/2015 | 22/07/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 07/06/2014 | 16/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2012 | 01/06/2013 | 29/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 01/06/2013 | 12/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 02/06/2012 | 25/07/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 04/06/2011 | 20/07/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 05/06/2010 | 29/06/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 06/06/2009 | 26/06/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 07/06/2008 | 10/06/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 02/06/2007 | 07/06/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 22/02/2023 | |||
| Directorsince 01/07/2022 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director16/12/2019 → 01/07/2022 | |||
| Manager2014 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other30/04/2026BENAMING
- Mandates27/01/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office10/03/2025MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates24/04/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM
- Mandates20/10/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates13/07/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Restructuring11/12/2019KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring27/05/2019RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Ellestraat(Z) 83, 8550 ZwevegemCurrent | accounts 2024 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00533249 |
| Kapelstraat 198, 8540 Deerlijk | accounts 2021 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00480192 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| VantroCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00533249 |
| M&M CARS | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00411181 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,8 M €↑
- 2025Name changeVantro
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,7 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,3 M €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,4 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,1 M €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020946,1 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019948,2 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018623,6 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017641,7 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015141,4 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 20143,9 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-11,9 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 201215,6 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 201113,6 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201022,9 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 20094,3 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 200838,1 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 200750,3 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 200627,2 k €
- 20/02/1997IncorporationPrivate limited company