STUDIO 100 PUBLISHING
0461.227.872 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
STUDIO 100 PUBLISHING
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOSTUDIO 100 PUBLISHING is a Private limited company incorporated in 1997. Its main activity is: Manufacture of rubber tyres and tubes; retreading and rebuilding of rubber tyres. Its registered office is in Schelle.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0461.227.872
- Incorporation
- 28/07/1997
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Halfstraat 80
2627 Schelle · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 20 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 707,2 k € | +68.7% | 419,2 k € | +17.0% | 358,2 k € | -29.3% | 506,3 k € | +63.6% | 309,5 k € |
| EBITDA | 706,2 k € | +68.7% | 418,5 k € | +17.0% | 357,6 k € | -29.3% | 505,8 k € | +63.9% | 308,6 k € |
| Operating result | 706,2 k € | +68.7% | 418,5 k € | +17.0% | 357,6 k € | -29.3% | 505,8 k € | +63.9% | 308,6 k € |
| Net result | 529,4 k € | +68.7% | 313,8 k € | +17.0% | 268,1 k € | -29.3% | 379,2 k € | +64.0% | 231,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 130 k € | -0.5% | 130,6 k € | -4.6% | 136,8 k € | +25.8% | 108,7 k € | +120% | 49,5 k € |
| Total assets | 707,1 k € | +53.5% | 460,5 k € | +20.5% | 382,2 k € | -13.1% | 439,8 k € | +39.8% | 314,5 k € |
| Cash | 645 k € | +40.7% | 458,3 k € | +53.2% | 299,1 k € | -30.6% | 431 k € | +87.1% | 230,4 k € |
| Debts | 577,1 k € | +74.9% | 329,9 k € | +34.5% | 245,3 k € | -25.9% | 331 k € | +24.9% | 265 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gert Verhulst | Managersince 23/07/1997 | ||
Hans Bourlon | Managersince 23/07/1997 | ||
Johan Vanden Eede | Managersince 23/07/1997 |
Other companies at this address
Halfstraat 80 2627 Schelle| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
DED's IT● Active | 0474.271.503 |
Njam!● Active | 0830.498.855 |
Spotz-On● Active | 0743.758.881 |
STUDIO 100● Active | 0457.622.640 |
Studio 100 TV● Active | 0540.814.788 |
STUDIO DANSEMBLE● Active | 0746.509.624 |
STUDIO ENTERTAINMENT● Active | 0875.758.758 |
STUDIO ENTERTAINMENT 2● Active | 0474.793.026 |
Studio Story● Active | 1033.600.425 |
Witebox● Active | 0878.278.184 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Abridged model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 19/06/2026 | 01/07/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 03/07/2023 | 27/06/2022 | 18/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 02/06/2026 | 02/06/2025 | 03/06/2024 | 05/06/2023 | 06/06/2022 | 07/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 02/06/2026 | 19/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 02/06/2025 | 01/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 03/06/2024 | 28/06/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 05/06/2023 | 03/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 06/06/2022 | 27/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 07/06/2021 | 18/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 01/06/2020 | 09/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 03/06/2019 | 09/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 04/06/2018 | 03/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 05/06/2017 | 04/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 06/06/2016 | 05/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 01/06/2015 | 02/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 02/06/2014 | 03/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 03/06/2013 | 08/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 04/06/2012 | 06/07/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 06/06/2011 | 13/07/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 07/06/2010 | 22/07/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 02/06/2009 | 22/07/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 02/06/2008 | 30/06/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 04/06/2007 | 03/07/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gert Verhulst | Managersince 23/07/1997 | ||
Hans Bourlon | Managersince 23/07/1997 | ||
Johan Vanden Eede | Managersince 23/07/1997 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates09/06/2026STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING
- Mandates01/04/2005ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares10/02/2005KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Halfstraat 80, 2627 SchelleCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00195991 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| STUDIO 100 PUBLISHINGCurrent | accounts 2006 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00195991 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025529,4 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024313,8 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023268,1 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022379,2 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021231,2 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020343 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019236,5 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018242,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017210,9 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016248,9 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015226,2 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014307 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013354,6 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012270,3 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011208,4 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010304,1 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009219,1 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 2008322 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007176,5 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 2006215 k €
- 28/07/1997IncorporationPrivate limited company