CANADA
0463.411.758 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
NORMAL SITUATION
CANADA
Company — Normal situation.
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/03/2024
Net result494,1 €-96,8 %over 1 year
Gross margin492,7 €-93,7 %over 1 year
Equity377,3 k €+0,1 %over 1 year
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCANADA is a company registered in Belgium.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0463.411.758
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Contributed capital
- 61 973,38 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2024
Signals
ProfitableSolid equityGood liquidityPositive cashflowPositive EBITDA
Financials
Source · NBB, 26 filingsTrend over 19 financial years
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 492,7 € | -93.7% | 7,8 k € | -33.6% | 11,7 k € | -13.9% | 13,6 k € | +267% | 3,7 k € |
| EBITDA | 429,6 € | -93.1% | 6,2 k € | -37.7% | 10 k € | -15.2% | 11,8 k € | +475% | 2,1 k € |
| Operating result | 429,6 € | -93.1% | 6,2 k € | -37.7% | 10 k € | -15.2% | 11,8 k € | +475% | 2,1 k € |
| Net result | 494,1 € | -96.8% | 15,5 k € | +98.8% | 7,8 k € | -1.5% | 7,9 k € | +632% | 1,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 377,3 k € | +0.1% | 376,8 k € | +4.3% | 361,3 k € | +2.2% | 353,5 k € | +2.3% | 345,6 k € |
| Total assets | 464,2 k € | +11.0% | 418,3 k € | +4.3% | 401,3 k € | +2.7% | 390,7 k € | +2.1% | 382,7 k € |
| Cash | 360,7 k € | -8.5% | 394,1 k € | +166% | 148,3 k € | -46.2% | 275,5 k € | +37.4% | 200,5 k € |
| Debts | 86,9 k € | +109% | 41,6 k € | +4.0% | 40 k € | +7.3% | 37,2 k € | +0.3% | 37,1 k € |
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20242 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gabriële Henseler | Managing director28/05/2004 → 26/05/2028 | ||
Marcel Huybrechts | Managing director28/05/2004 → 26/05/2028 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 3 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 08/10/2024 | 19/06/2024 | 05/06/2023 | 23/06/2022 | 24/06/2021 | 18/06/2020 |
| General meeting | 20/09/2024 | 24/05/2024 | 26/05/2023 | 27/05/2022 | 28/05/2021 | 22/05/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 26 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/03/2024 | 20/09/2024 | 08/10/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 24/05/2024 | 19/06/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 26/05/2023 | 05/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 27/05/2022 | 23/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 28/05/2021 | 24/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 22/05/2020 | 18/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 14/06/2019 | 28/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 15/06/2018 | 03/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 16/06/2017 | 04/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 27/05/2016 | 20/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 22/05/2015 | 26/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 13/06/2014 | 04/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 14/06/2013 | 12/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 25/05/2012 | 28/06/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 27/05/2011 | 24/06/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 18/06/2010 | 12/07/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 22/05/2009 | 18/06/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 23/05/2008 | 17/06/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 25/05/2007 | 20/06/2007 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2005 | 26/05/2006 | 22/06/2006 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2004 | 27/05/2005 | 21/06/2005 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2003 | 18/06/2004 | 15/07/2004 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2002 | 20/06/2003 | 17/07/2003 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2001 | 14/06/2002 | 05/07/2002 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Disclaimer
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20242 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gabriële Henseler | Managing director28/05/2004 → 26/05/2028 | ||
Marcel Huybrechts | Managing director28/05/2004 → 26/05/2028 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Restructuring31/10/2024RUBRIEK EINDE (STOPZETTING, INTREKKING STOPZETTING, NIETIGHEID, GER. AK., GERECHTELIJKE REORGANISATIE, ENZ... - RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring04/07/2024GEZAMENLIJK VOORSTEL TOT FUSIE DOOR OVERNEMING
- Mandates12/07/2022HERBENOEMING BESTUURDERS - KWIJTING BESTUURDER -
- Mandates11/07/2016HERBENOEMING BESTUURDERS - KWIJTING BESTUURDER -
- Mandates04/10/2010HERBENOEMING BESTUURDERS - KWIJTING BESTUURDERS -
- Mandates06/10/2005ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsYear
Identity
Name
Registered office
Annual accounts
Filings19 filings
Mandates
Marcel Huybrechts
Gabriële Henseler
20042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Canada
Canadezenlaan 19, 2920 Kalmthout
Managing director
Managing director
CurrentPlanned, not yet servedEndedAccounts filedToday
Registered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Canadezenlaan 19, 2920 Kalmthout | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2024-00504557 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Canada | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2024-00504557 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 2024494,1 €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202315,5 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20227,8 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20217,9 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,1 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-8,9 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-19 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-39,8 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201662,9 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201537,1 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201423,4 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201320,7 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012692,1 €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-2,8 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201057,5 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200982,6 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 200838,4 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 200719,5 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 200613,9 k €