ZONCO
0464.459.952 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
ZONCO
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOZONCO is a Private limited company incorporated in 1998. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Lommel.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0464.459.952
- Incorporation
- 27/10/1998
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- J. en R. Vlegelsstraat 7
3920 Lommel · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 6 205,32 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,1 k € | +678% | -192,1 € | -126% | 739,8 € | -42.7% | 1,3 k € | -4.6% | 1,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 49,7 € | +108% | -641,5 € | -319% | 293,3 € | -66.7% | 881,7 € | -6.5% | 943,4 € |
| Operating result | 49,7 € | +108% | -641,5 € | -319% | 293,3 € | -66.7% | 881,7 € | -6.5% | 943,4 € |
| Net result | 71,2 k € | -66.4% | 211,5 k € | +179% | 75,8 k € | -67.7% | 235,1 k € | +224% | 72,6 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,2 M € | +6.4% | 1,1 M € | +23.7% | 893,1 k € | +9.3% | 817,3 k € | +40.4% | 582,2 k € |
| Total assets | 1,2 M € | +6.4% | 1,1 M € | +23.9% | 893,1 k € | +9.1% | 818,8 k € | +40.4% | 583,2 k € |
| Cash | 20,7 k € | -38.1% | 33,5 k € | -22.4% | 43,1 k € | -19.8% | 53,7 k € | -8.6% | 58,7 k € |
| Debts | 1 k € | -37.6% | 1,7 k € | 0 € | -100% | 1,5 k € | +63.2% | 907,5 € | |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Marion Van Zon | Directorsince 27/11/2023 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Maria Neijens | Directoruntil 27/11/2023Manager2018 accounts | ||
Pierre Van Zon | Directoruntil 27/11/2023 |
Other companies at this address
J. en R. Vlegelsstraat 7 3920 Lommel| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
HORECA VAN ZON● Active | 0419.131.456 |
ONROEREND GOED BEHEER MARION● Active | 0427.316.177 |
RestoDeals● Active | 1008.158.414 |
Snackdeals● Active | 0786.367.716 |
Sun4It● Active | 0648.979.191 |
TRANSPO VAN ZON● Active | 0437.257.588 |
V.Z.M. BEHEER● Active | 0455.514.473 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 17/07/2026 | 10/07/2025 | 02/07/2024 | 28/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 12/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/06/2026 | 20/06/2025 | 21/06/2024 | 19/06/2023 | 20/06/2022 | 21/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 30/06/2026 | 17/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 20/06/2025 | 10/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 21/06/2024 | 02/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 19/06/2023 | 28/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 20/06/2022 | 30/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 21/06/2021 | 12/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 17/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 28/06/2019 | 18/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 18/06/2018 | 12/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 19/06/2017 | 28/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 20/06/2016 | 25/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 15/06/2015 | 12/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 16/06/2014 | 19/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 17/06/2013 | 26/08/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 18/06/2012 | 28/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 20/06/2011 | 23/08/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 21/06/2010 | 29/06/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 15/06/2009 | 02/07/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 16/06/2008 | 14/07/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 18/06/2007 | 03/07/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Marion Van Zon | Directorsince 27/11/2023 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Maria Neijens | Directoruntil 27/11/2023Manager2018 accounts | ||
Pierre Van Zon | Directoruntil 27/11/2023 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other12/10/2026STATUTEN (VERTALING, COORDINATIE, OVERIGE
- Mandates17/12/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates22/12/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING
- Mandates05/11/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office01/12/2020MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM
- Mandates04/04/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates10/11/2017Statutenwijziging - Benoeming
- Registered office23/08/2017zetelverplaatsing
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| J. en R. Vlegelsstraat 7, 3920 LommelCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00312649 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| ZONCOCurrent | accounts 2006 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00312649 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202571,2 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024211,5 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202375,8 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022235,1 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202172,6 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202061,7 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201959,2 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201810 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201768 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201675,1 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201527,8 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201422 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201336,6 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 201262,7 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 201128,2 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 201017,4 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200920,3 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 20082,1 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20072,1 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 20062,1 k €
- 27/10/1998IncorporationPrivate limited company