GSE-PROJECTS
0472.062.574 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
GSE-PROJECTS
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOGSE-PROJECTS is a Private limited company incorporated in 2000. Its main activity is: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its registered office is in Peer.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0472.062.574
- Incorporation
- 07/06/2000
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Markt 47
3990 Peer · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 21 filingsTrend over 12 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,8 k € | +222% | -1,4 k € | +56.7% | -3,3 k € | -75.9% | -1,9 k € | +69.2% | -6,1 k € |
| EBITDA | 1,2 k € | +165% | -1,9 k € | +44.8% | -3,4 k € | -48.9% | -2,3 k € | +64.9% | -6,6 k € |
| Operating result | 1,2 k € | +165% | -1,9 k € | +44.8% | -3,4 k € | -48.9% | -2,3 k € | +64.9% | -6,6 k € |
| Net result | 772,7 € | +140% | -1,9 k € | +45.3% | -3,5 k € | -47.7% | -2,4 k € | +64.0% | -6,6 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 8,2 k € | +264% | -5 k € | -62.6% | -3,1 k € | -791% | 444 € | -84.3% | 2,8 k € |
| Total assets | 35 k € | +5882% | 585 € | -76.7% | 2,5 k € | +7.3% | 2,3 k € | -50.1% | 4,7 k € |
| Cash | 1,8 k € | +200% | 585 € | -76.7% | 2,5 k € | +7.3% | 2,3 k € | -50.1% | 4,7 k € |
| Debts | 26,8 k € | +381% | 5,6 k € | 0.0% | 5,6 k € | +195% | 1,9 k € | +1.6% | 1,9 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Mark Nelis | DirectorBestuurder2022 accountsendedManager2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Luc Straetemans | Manager2010 accounts | ||
Marcus Nelis | Manager2011 accounts | ||
Tom Vandevenne | Director2021 accountsManager2019 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Markt 47 3990 Peer| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
COMPASS PROJECTONTWIKKELING● Active | 0451.742.262 |
EUROPARK● Active | 0460.741.090 |
HABITAT INVEST● Active | 0476.903.468 |
JC BUILDING● Active | 0845.708.752 |
LAMA● Active | 0881.454.242 |
| 1004.831.017 | |
VESACO● Active | 1026.517.445 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 6 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/09/2026 | 30/09/2025 | 22/01/2025 | 01/12/2023 | 29/12/2022 | 02/12/2021 |
| General meeting | 23/09/2026 | 31/08/2025 | 22/12/2024 | 03/11/2023 | 30/11/2022 | 05/11/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 21 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 23/09/2026 | 30/09/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 31/08/2025 | 30/09/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 22/12/2024 | 22/01/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2023 | 03/11/2023 | 01/12/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2022 | 30/11/2022 | 29/12/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2021 | 05/11/2021 | 02/12/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2020 | 30/12/2020 | 28/01/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2019 | 20/12/2019 | 17/01/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 02/11/2018 | 31/01/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 03/11/2017 | 11/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2016 | 04/11/2016 | 13/01/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2015 | 06/11/2015 | 15/12/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 07/11/2014 | 14/01/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 04/11/2013 | 14/02/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 02/11/2012 | 31/01/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2011 | 04/11/2011 | 15/02/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2010 | 05/11/2010 | 25/02/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2009 | 07/11/2009 | 04/02/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2008 | 07/11/2008 | 15/01/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2007 | 02/11/2007 | 11/01/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2006 | 03/11/2006 | 24/01/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Mark Nelis | DirectorBestuurder2022 accountsendedManager2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Luc Straetemans | Manager2010 accounts | ||
Marcus Nelis | Manager2011 accounts | ||
Tom Vandevenne | Director2021 accountsManager2019 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other30/12/2024ALGEMENE VERGADERING, STATUTEN (VERTALING,
- Mandates29/01/2024WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - BENAMING - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/01/2023Ontslag bestuurder
- Registered office27/07/2016Wijziging maatschappelijke zetel
- Other21/09/2011Nelis Marcus
- Mandates05/07/2011Benoeming bijkomende zaakvoerders en verplaatsing maatschappelijke
- Registered office08/03/2006MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Markt 47, 3990 PeerCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00536508 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| GSE-PROJECTSCurrent | accounts 2024 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00536508 |
| STRAETEMANS LUC | accounts 2022 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2023-00520328 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025772,7 €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-1,9 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-3,5 k €↓
- 2024Name changeGSE-PROJECTS
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-2,4 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-6,6 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201370,1 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 20127,2 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-8,2 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-8,1 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009-888 €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-10,5 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 2007-9,5 k €
- 07/06/2000IncorporationPrivate limited company