Fastback
0524.702.296 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
Fastback
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/12/2024
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOFastback is a Private limited company incorporated in 2013. Its main activity is: Computer consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Namur. It employs on average 13,9 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0524.702.296
- Incorporation
- 21/03/2013
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Chaussée de Marche(EP) 458
5101 Namur · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2024
- Average workforce
- 13,9 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 11 filingsTrend over 10 financial years
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 5,8 M € | +84.5% | 3,1 M € | +23.2% | 2,5 M € | +34.4% | 1,9 M € | +34.2% | 1,4 M € |
| EBITDA | 4 M € | +88.1% | 2,1 M € | +21.4% | 1,7 M € | +35.2% | 1,3 M € | +53.9% | 836 k € |
| Operating result | 3,8 M € | +84.9% | 2,1 M € | +21.3% | 1,7 M € | +36.1% | 1,2 M € | +55.8% | 798 k € |
| Net result | 2,9 M € | +89.4% | 1,5 M € | +23.2% | 1,2 M € | +35.2% | 919,4 k € | +78.0% | 516,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,4 M € | +24.3% | 3,5 M € | +12.0% | 3,2 M € | +65.8% | 1,9 M € | +92.9% | 987,9 k € |
| Total assets | 6 M € | +27.7% | 4,7 M € | +21.5% | 3,9 M € | +49.4% | 2,6 M € | +39.1% | 1,9 M € |
| Cash | 553,7 k € | +102% | 273,5 k € | -68.1% | 856,2 k € | -53.7% | 1,9 M € | +77.6% | 1 M € |
| Debts | 1,6 M € | +38.2% | 1,2 M € | +64.1% | 701,3 k € | +3.5% | 677,7 k € | -22.0% | 869 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 13,9 ETP | +23.0% | 11,3 ETP | +15.3% | 9,8 ETP | +5.4% | 9,3 ETP | +5.7% | 8,8 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jakub SULTA | Directorsince 22/08/2022 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
FABRICE BRUYERE | Administrator - manager21/03/2013 → 2021 accountsManager01/02/2013 → 2015 accounts | ||
MAXIME BIASUTTI | Administrator - manager21/03/2013 → 2021 accountsManager01/02/2013 → 2015 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 458 5101 Namur| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
BEAMAT● Active | 0862.082.055 |
Carvago Belgium● Active | 0802.110.618 |
Fastback Marketplace BE● Active | 0795.353.280 |
FB SPV● Active | 0781.932.836 |
URBANI-WAL● Active | 0872.081.864 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/10/2023 | 01/10/2022 | 01/10/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/10/2019 | 01/10/2018 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2024 | 30/09/2023 | 30/09/2022 | 30/09/2021 | 30/09/2020 | 30/09/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 15 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 31/08/2025 | 26/04/2024 | 05/04/2023 | 30/03/2022 | 07/04/2021 | 24/04/2020 |
| General meeting | 06/06/2025 | 15/03/2024 | 17/03/2023 | 18/02/2022 | 19/03/2021 | 20/03/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 11 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 06/06/2025 | 31/08/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2023 | 15/03/2024 | 26/04/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2022 | 17/03/2023 | 05/04/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2021 | 18/02/2022 | 30/03/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2020 | 19/03/2021 | 07/04/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2019 | 20/03/2020 | 24/04/2020 | French | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2018 | 15/03/2019 | 30/04/2019 | French | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2017 | 16/03/2018 | 30/04/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2016 | 17/03/2017 | 28/04/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2015 | 18/03/2016 | 30/06/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2014 | 20/03/2015 | 09/04/2015 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 25 M€ and 50 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jakub SULTA | Directorsince 22/08/2022 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
FABRICE BRUYERE | Administrator - manager21/03/2013 → 2021 accountsManager01/02/2013 → 2015 accounts | ||
MAXIME BIASUTTI | Administrator - manager21/03/2013 → 2021 accountsManager01/02/2013 → 2015 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates07/08/2026Nomination Commissaire - Procuration
- Mandates21/10/2025DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS - DIVERS
- Mandates22/09/2025DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office22/08/2025Transfert du siège social
- Annual accounts07/10/2024COMPTES ANNUELS, STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION,
- Mandates21/09/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates19/09/2022STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office31/01/2018Assemblée générale extraordinaire - Modification du siège social
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Chaussée de Marche(EP) 458, 5101 ErpentCurrent | CBE | |
| Rue Emerée 6 bte 1, 5150 Floreffe | accounts 2022 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00480685 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| FastbackCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00480685 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,9 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,5 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,2 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021919,4 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020516,5 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019232,8 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201897,6 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201782,9 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201577 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201444,3 k €
- 21/03/2013IncorporationPrivate limited company