WWP
0559.844.012 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
WWP
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 31/03/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOWWP is a Private limited company incorporated in 2014. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Hoogstraten.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0559.844.012
- Incorporation
- 14/08/2014
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Minderhoutdorp 29b
2322 Hoogstraten · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2026
Financials
Source · NBB, 12 filingsTrend over 12 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 210,9 k € | +45.8% | 144,6 k € | +7.5% | 134,5 k € | -11.5% | 152 k € | +53.6% | 99 k € |
| EBITDA | 210 k € | +46.3% | 143,5 k € | +7.5% | 133,5 k € | -11.6% | 151,1 k € | +54.1% | 98,1 k € |
| Operating result | 210 k € | +46.3% | 143,5 k € | +7.5% | 133,5 k € | -11.6% | 151,1 k € | +54.1% | 98,1 k € |
| Net result | 164,5 k € | +44.1% | 114,2 k € | +9.4% | 104,3 k € | -11.0% | 117,3 k € | +51.2% | 77,6 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 83,1 k € | +57.2% | 52,8 k € | -56.8% | 122,2 k € | -15.4% | 144,4 k € | -11.3% | 162,7 k € |
| Total assets | 358,1 k € | -39.0% | 587,3 k € | +22.1% | 481,1 k € | +18.4% | 406,2 k € | +35.8% | 299,1 k € |
| Cash | 135,8 k € | -72.1% | 487 k € | +74.7% | 278,7 k € | +0.3% | 277,9 k € | +28.3% | 216,5 k € |
| Debts | 275,1 k € | -48.5% | 534,4 k € | +48.9% | 358,9 k € | +37.1% | 261,8 k € | +92.0% | 136,4 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20261 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
LAURYSSEN STEVEN | DirectorManager2019 accountsended |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/04/2025 | 01/04/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 31/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 | 31/03/2022 | 31/03/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 31/10/2026 | 23/10/2025 | 13/11/2024 | 10/11/2023 | 25/10/2022 | 03/11/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/09/2026 | 21/10/2025 | 21/10/2024 | 21/10/2023 | 22/10/2022 | 25/10/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 12 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2026 | 31/10/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2025 | 21/10/2025 | 23/10/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2024 | 21/10/2024 | 13/11/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2023 | 21/10/2023 | 10/11/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2022 | 22/10/2022 | 25/10/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2021 | 25/10/2021 | 03/11/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2020 | 28/11/2020 | 24/12/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2019 | 07/09/2019 | 30/10/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2018 | 01/09/2018 | 31/10/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/03/2017 | 02/09/2017 | 31/10/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2016 | 03/09/2016 | 31/10/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2015 | 05/09/2015 | 30/10/2015 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20261 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
LAURYSSEN STEVEN | DirectorManager2019 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Minderhoutdorp 29b, 2322 MinderhoutCurrent | accounts 2025 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00601809 |
| MINDERHOUTDORP 29 bte B, 2322 Minderhout | accounts 2022 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2024-00600041 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| WWPCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00601809 |
Events
- 2026Annual accounts 2026164,5 k €↑
- 2025Annual accounts 2025114,2 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024104,3 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023117,3 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202277,6 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202134,2 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202069,3 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201925,2 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201818,4 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201718,6 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 201617,9 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201513,6 k €
- 14/08/2014IncorporationPrivate limited company