GINF
0562.865.660 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
GINF
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/06/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOGINF is a Private limited company incorporated in 2014. Its registered office is in Mol.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0562.865.660
- Incorporation
- 22/09/2014
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- De Rooy 136
2400 Mol · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 6 200,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/06/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 10 filingsTrend over 9 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 508,8 k € | +2.7% | 495,5 k € | +29.0% | 384,2 k € | -33.1% | 573,9 k € | +5.6% | 543,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 503,6 k € | +2.4% | 491,8 k € | +29.2% | 380,7 k € | -33.3% | 570,9 k € | +7.4% | 531,6 k € |
| Operating result | 503,6 k € | +2.4% | 491,8 k € | +29.2% | 380,7 k € | -33.3% | 570,9 k € | +7.4% | 531,6 k € |
| Net result | 79 k € | -20.3% | 99,1 k € | +129% | 43,3 k € | -80.6% | 223 k € | -46.0% | 413,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 8,1 k € | 0.0% | 8,1 k € | 0.0% | 8,1 k € | 0.0% | 8,1 k € | 0.0% | 8,1 k € |
| Total assets | 3,8 M € | +14.7% | 3,3 M € | +10.5% | 3 M € | -3.6% | 3,1 M € | -1.0% | 3,1 M € |
| Cash | 43,2 k € | -81.0% | 226,8 k € | -73.3% | 849,2 k € | +11.0% | 765,3 k € | +20.1% | 637,1 k € |
| Debts | 3,8 M € | +14.8% | 3,3 M € | +10.5% | 3 M € | -3.6% | 3,1 M € | -1.1% | 3,1 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/2025Other companies at this address
De Rooy 136 2400 MolFinancials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 | 01/07/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 30/06/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 07/01/2026 | 10/01/2025 | 11/01/2024 | 30/01/2023 | 24/01/2022 | 05/01/2021 |
| General meeting | 31/12/2025 | 26/12/2024 | 27/12/2023 | 28/12/2022 | 29/12/2021 | 30/12/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 10 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/06/2025 | 31/12/2025 | 07/01/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 26/12/2024 | 10/01/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2023 | 27/12/2023 | 11/01/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2022 | 28/12/2022 | 30/01/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2021 | 29/12/2021 | 24/01/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2020 | 30/12/2020 | 05/01/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2019 | 26/12/2019 | 02/01/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 26/12/2018 | 02/01/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 27/12/2017 | 02/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2016 | 28/12/2016 | 02/01/2017 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/2025Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| De Rooy 136, 2400 MolCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00003413 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| GINFCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00003413 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202579 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 202499,1 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202343,3 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022223 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021413,1 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201910,3 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201848,7 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017148 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016337 k €
- 22/09/2014IncorporationPrivate limited company