PLASCOLIM
0627.666.214 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
PLASCOLIM
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOPLASCOLIM is a Private limited company incorporated in 2015. Its registered office is in Pelt.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0627.666.214
- Incorporation
- 27/03/2015
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Fabrieksstraat 145 box B
3900 Pelt · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 100 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 0,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 10 filingsTrend over 10 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 28,8 k € | +0.4% | 28,7 k € | +4.9% | 27,4 k € | -5.5% | 28,9 k € | -0.0% | 29 k € |
| EBITDA | 27,7 k € | -0.3% | 27,8 k € | +4.9% | 26,5 k € | -6.0% | 28,2 k € | -0.2% | 28,3 k € |
| Operating result | 27,7 k € | -0.3% | 27,8 k € | +4.9% | 26,5 k € | -6.0% | 28,2 k € | -0.2% | 28,3 k € |
| Net result | 5 k € | -4.8% | 5,3 k € | +1.0% | 5,2 k € | -43.1% | 9,2 k € | +30.2% | 7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 117,8 k € | +4.4% | 112,8 k € | +4.9% | 107,5 k € | +5.1% | 102,3 k € | +9.8% | 93,1 k € |
| Total assets | 656,7 k € | +4.8% | 626,9 k € | +2.7% | 610,6 k € | +7.5% | 568,2 k € | +5.6% | 538,2 k € |
| Cash | 398,1 € | +180% | 142,3 € | -98.9% | 13,4 k € | +1953% | 653,3 € | +202% | 216,4 € |
| Debts | 528,2 k € | +2.8% | 513,8 k € | +2.4% | 501,9 k € | +9.9% | 456,8 k € | +2.9% | 444 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/2025Other companies at this address
Fabrieksstraat 145 3900 Pelt| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
PLASCOBEL● Active | 0808.587.941 |
SHARK SOLUTIONS● Active | 0829.770.266 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 14/10/2026 | 17/06/2025 | 19/02/2024 | 29/03/2023 | 09/03/2022 | 05/03/2021 |
| General meeting | 13/10/2026 | 10/06/2025 | 16/02/2024 | 22/03/2023 | 28/02/2022 | 25/02/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 10 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 13/10/2026 | 14/10/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 10/06/2025 | 17/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 16/02/2024 | 19/02/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 22/03/2023 | 29/03/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 28/02/2022 | 09/03/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 25/02/2021 | 05/03/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 23/04/2020 | 08/05/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 07/06/2019 | 25/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 28/09/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 23/08/2017 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 100 k€ and 250 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/2025Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates09/01/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares27/12/2018STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Registered office24/03/2016MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Other31/03/2015RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Fabrieksstraat 145 bte B, 3900 PeltCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00557432 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| PLASCOLIMCurrent | accounts 2016 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00557432 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20255 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20245,3 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20235,2 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 20229,2 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20217 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 20204,8 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20193,9 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-3,4 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017445,4 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-464,6 k €
- 27/03/2015IncorporationPrivate limited company