VALAURBEN
0649.427.074 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
VALAURBEN
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOVALAURBEN is a Public limited company incorporated in 2016. Its main activity is: Other human health activities. Its registered office is in Mons.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0649.427.074
- Incorporation
- 26/02/2016
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Route d'Obourg 40
7000 Mons · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 61 500,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 11 filingsTrend over 10 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 900 k € | 0.0% | 900 k € | +1.4% | 888 k € | +1.4% | 876 k € | +204% | 288 k € |
| EBITDA | 891,7 k € | +0.1% | 890,9 k € | +1.5% | 878,1 k € | +0.9% | 870,5 k € | +207% | 283,5 k € |
| Operating result | 891,7 k € | +0.1% | 890,9 k € | +1.5% | 878,1 k € | +0.9% | 870,5 k € | +207% | 283,4 k € |
| Net result | 582,2 k € | +3.4% | 563,2 k € | +3.0% | 546,6 k € | -8.5% | 597,4 k € | +186% | 209 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,8 M € | +18.1% | 3,2 M € | +21.2% | 2,7 M € | +25.9% | 2,1 M € | +39.5% | 1,5 M € |
| Total assets | 9,4 M € | +0.7% | 9,4 M € | -1.2% | 9,5 M € | -0.3% | 9,5 M € | +24.1% | 7,7 M € |
| Cash | 222,1 k € | +70.8% | 130 k € | -59.8% | 323,1 k € | -25.2% | 432,1 k € | +4.8% | 412,3 k € |
| Debts | 5,6 M € | -8.4% | 6,1 M € | -10.0% | 6,8 M € | -7.8% | 7,4 M € | +20.3% | 6,1 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jean-Michel Voyer | Chairman of the board of directorssince 13/12/2019 | ||
Marie-Christine Griveau | Directorsince 13/12/2019 | ||
Valérie Voyer | Directorsince 13/12/2019 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager22/02/2016 → 2018 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Route d'Obourg 40 7000 Mons| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ARGEF ET ASSOCIES● Active | 0757.556.043 |
ARGENSON GESTION FINANCE● Active | 0453.556.558 |
ARGENSON WORLD ESTATE● Active | 0822.224.458 |
BestStart● Active | 1013.090.665 |
GERIBOURG● Active | 0442.899.129 |
GERIPOM● Active | 0822.524.366 |
GERISCO● Active | 0875.884.264 |
HYGEMED● Active | 0792.401.215 |
KinderCare● Active | 1013.090.764 |
LA COUARDE● Active | 0804.075.362 |
L'IMMOBILIERE DU PARC● Active | 0449.356.755 |
MUFASA HOLDING S.A.● Active | 0786.930.019 |
REGULATIONS● Active | 0837.733.867 |
RESIDENCE DU BON PASTEUR● Active | 0453.619.609 |
RESIDENCE MA CAMPAGNE● Active | 0456.904.741 |
UNITE DE TVA GERISCO ET ASSOCIES● Active | 0755.883.683 |
| 0758.568.110 | |
| 0803.045.776 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 25/07/2026 | 24/08/2025 | 31/07/2024 | 30/07/2023 | 01/08/2022 | 20/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 25/06/2026 | 26/06/2025 | 27/06/2024 | 31/05/2023 | 14/06/2022 | 02/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 11 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 25/06/2026 | 25/07/2026 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 26/06/2025 | 24/08/2025 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 27/06/2024 | 31/07/2024 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 31/05/2023 | 30/07/2023 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 14/06/2022 | 01/08/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 02/06/2021 | 20/08/2021 | French | |
| Full modelCorrection | 31/12/2019 | 17/06/2020 | 28/11/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 17/06/2020 | 07/07/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 15/05/2019 | 29/07/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 30/05/2018 | 30/06/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 19/06/2017 | 09/08/2017 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jean-Michel Voyer | Chairman of the board of directorssince 13/12/2019 | ||
Marie-Christine Griveau | Directorsince 13/12/2019 | ||
Valérie Voyer | Directorsince 13/12/2019 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager22/02/2016 → 2018 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Route d'Obourg 40, 7000 MonsCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00331299 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| VALAURBENCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00331299 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025582,2 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024563,2 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023546,6 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022597,4 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021209 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,1 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019150,5 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-7,4 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-1,7 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-1,2 k €
- 26/02/2016IncorporationPublic limited company