DIX
0653.843.148 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
DIX
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/06/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBODIX is a Public limited company incorporated in 2016. Its main activity is: Activities of head offices. Its registered office is in Antwerpen.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0653.843.148
- Incorporation
- 09/05/2016
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Hessenstraatje 1 box G
2000 Antwerpen · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 3 650 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/06/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 9 filingsTrend over 6 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2018 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 123,3 k € | +16.3% | 106,1 k € | -9.8% | 117,6 k € | +0.2% | 117,3 k € | +595% | 16,9 k € |
| EBITDA | 122,2 k € | +16.4% | 105 k € | -9.8% | 116,5 k € | +0.1% | 116,3 k € | +611% | 16,3 k € |
| Operating result | 122,2 k € | +16.4% | 105 k € | -9.8% | 116,5 k € | +0.1% | 116,3 k € | +731% | 14 k € |
| Net result | 87,7 k € | +19.1% | 73,6 k € | -6.6% | 78,9 k € | -7.3% | 85,1 k € | +645% | 11,4 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,4 M € | +2.0% | 4,3 M € | +1.7% | 4,2 M € | +1.9% | 4,1 M € | +13.4% | 3,7 M € |
| Total assets | 4,4 M € | +2.2% | 4,3 M € | +0.4% | 4,3 M € | +0.9% | 4,3 M € | +16.6% | 3,7 M € |
| Cash | 21,5 k € | +18.4% | 18,2 k € | -39.5% | 30,1 k € | -54.3% | 65,8 k € | +357% | 14,4 k € |
| Debts | 39,4 k € | +16.7% | 33,7 k € | -62.8% | 90,6 k € | -31.0% | 131,3 k € | +1110% | 10,9 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Luc Heylen | Managing directorsince 03/05/2016 | ||
Ruud Belmans | Directorsince 03/05/2016 | ||
Thomas Vanden Abeele | Directorsince 03/05/2016 | ||
Tom Vanhemelrijck | Directorsince 03/05/2016 |
Other companies at this address
Hessenstraatje 1 2000 Antwerpen| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Het Konijn● Active | 0691.840.622 |
North by North-West● Active | 1021.256.679 |
QUINZE● Active | 0767.741.439 |
Teamoo● Active | 0735.663.638 |
| 0864.064.617 | |
WeWantMore● Active | 0882.202.528 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 | 01/07/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 30/06/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 23/12/2025 | 17/12/2024 | 21/12/2023 | 13/01/2023 | 20/12/2021 | 16/12/2020 |
| General meeting | 11/12/2025 | 12/12/2024 | 14/12/2023 | 23/12/2022 | 09/12/2021 | 10/12/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 9 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/06/2025 | 11/12/2025 | 23/12/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 12/12/2024 | 17/12/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2023 | 14/12/2023 | 21/12/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2022 | 23/12/2022 | 13/01/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2021 | 09/12/2021 | 20/12/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2020 | 10/12/2020 | 16/12/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2019 | 12/12/2019 | 10/01/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 13/12/2018 | 11/01/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 14/12/2017 | 25/01/2018 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Luc Heylen | Managing directorsince 03/05/2016 | ||
Ruud Belmans | Directorsince 03/05/2016 | ||
Thomas Vanden Abeele | Directorsince 03/05/2016 | ||
Tom Vanhemelrijck | Directorsince 03/05/2016 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Hessenstraatje 1 bte G, 2000 AntwerpCurrent | CBE | |
| Hessenstraatje 1G, 2000 Antwerp | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2025-00590289 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| DIXCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2025-00590289 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202587,7 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 202473,6 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202378,9 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202285,1 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201811,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-6,3 k €
- 09/05/2016IncorporationPublic limited company