Printvision
0665.878.967 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
Printvision
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOPrintvision is a Public limited company incorporated in 2016. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Kuurne.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0665.878.967
- Incorporation
- 09/11/2016
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Mortierhoekstraat 8
8520 Kuurne · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 2 445 285,92 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 0,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 9 filingsTrend over 8 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 122,9 k € | +15.2% | 106,7 k € | -4.4% | 111,6 k € | -41.7% | 191,3 k € | +14.1% | 167,7 k € |
| EBITDA | 116 k € | +13.2% | 102,5 k € | -7.8% | 111,2 k € | -41.5% | 190,3 k € | +14.1% | 166,7 k € |
| Operating result | 116 k € | +13.2% | 102,5 k € | -7.8% | 111,2 k € | -41.5% | 190,3 k € | +14.1% | 166,7 k € |
| Net result | 11,6 k € | +108% | 5,6 k € | +104% | -128,9 k € | -46.0% | -88,3 k € | -20.6% | -73,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 5 M € | +29.1% | 3,9 M € | +14.8% | 3,4 M € | +9.7% | 3,1 M € | -2.8% | 3,2 M € |
| Total assets | 10 M € | +11.3% | 9 M € | -0.8% | 9,1 M € | +0.9% | 9 M € | +0.3% | 9 M € |
| Cash | 25 k € | -34.8% | 38,4 k € | +7369% | 513,9 € | -94.7% | 9,7 k € | +152% | 3,9 k € |
| Debts | 5 M € | -2.1% | 5,1 M € | -10.0% | 5,6 M € | -2.9% | 5,8 M € | +1.7% | 5,7 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director01/09/2023 → 2023 accounts | |||
Bruno Lambrecht | Director09/11/2016 → 2020 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Mortierhoekstraat 8 8520 Kuurne| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AUSTIN AP3● Active | 1023.837.176 |
Barton AP● Active | 0805.273.808 |
ZQUADRA● Active | 0823.040.644 |
ZQUADRA DIGITAL PRINTING● Active | 0454.611.878 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 15/07/2026 | 14/07/2025 | 30/08/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 14/11/2022 | 29/10/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/06/2026 | 26/05/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 02/05/2022 | 25/10/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 9 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 30/06/2026 | 15/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 26/05/2025 | 14/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 30/06/2024 | 30/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 31/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 02/05/2022 | 14/11/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 25/10/2021 | 29/10/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 13/11/2020 | 28/02/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 06/05/2019 | 17/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 07/05/2018 | 30/07/2018 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director01/09/2023 → 2023 accounts | |||
Bruno Lambrecht | Director09/11/2016 → 2020 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates10/12/2025KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Restructuring19/09/2025RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Capital / shares02/07/2025KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Restructuring27/05/2025RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Mandates22/04/2025KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares24/10/2024KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Mandates12/09/2023KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates08/06/2022MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Mortierhoekstraat 8, 8520 KuurneCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00298090 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| PrintvisionCurrent | accounts 2017 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00298090 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202511,6 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20245,6 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-128,9 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-88,3 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-73,2 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202050,3 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201944,2 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 20182,2 M €
- 09/11/2016IncorporationPublic limited company