CAPFORCE
0681.471.817 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
CAPFORCE
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCAPFORCE is a Public limited company incorporated in 2017. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Gent. It employs on average 1,9 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0681.471.817
- Incorporation
- 18/09/2017
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Rodebeukendreef 5a
9050 Gent · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 200 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 1,9 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 20000
Financials
Source · NBB, 9 filingsTrend over 9 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 261,3 k € | -12.9% | 299,8 k € | +22.4% | 244,9 k € | +15.8% | 211,5 k € | +4.0% | 203,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 95,9 k € | -45.0% | 174,5 k € | -28.3% | 243,5 k € | +15.7% | 210,5 k € | +4.0% | 202,3 k € |
| Operating result | 93,7 k € | -45.8% | 173 k € | -28.9% | 243,5 k € | +15.7% | 210,5 k € | +4.0% | 202,3 k € |
| Net result | 897,4 k € | -25.6% | 1,2 M € | +93.3% | 623,8 k € | +10.2% | 565,9 k € | +105% | 276 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 5,1 M € | +21.3% | 4,2 M € | +40.2% | 3 M € | +26.2% | 2,4 M € | +21.2% | 2 M € |
| Total assets | 5,4 M € | -0.4% | 5,4 M € | +23.2% | 4,4 M € | +9.6% | 4 M € | -3.7% | 4,2 M € |
| Cash | 132,1 k € | +17.8% | 112,2 k € | +1302% | 8 k € | -96.5% | 225,9 k € | +238% | 66,9 k € |
| Debts | 311,8 k € | -74.7% | 1,2 M € | -13.0% | 1,4 M € | -14.4% | 1,7 M € | -25.3% | 2,2 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 1,9 ETP | +18.7% | 1,6 ETP | – | – | – | |||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managing directorsince 15/09/2017 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorzitter15/09/2017 → 2021 accountsChairman of the board of directors15/09/2017 → 2019 accountsDirector15/09/2017 → 2022 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Rodebeukendreef 5a 9050 Gent| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Belufin● Active | 0777.247.241 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 23/04/2026 | 25/03/2025 | 02/07/2024 | 03/04/2023 | 14/07/2022 | 25/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 31/03/2026 | 01/03/2025 | 22/04/2024 | 08/03/2023 | 28/06/2022 | 12/04/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 9 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 31/03/2026 | 23/04/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 01/03/2025 | 25/03/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 22/04/2024 | 02/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 08/03/2023 | 03/04/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 28/06/2022 | 14/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 12/04/2021 | 25/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 16/06/2020 | 23/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 25/06/2019 | 04/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 27/07/2018 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managing directorsince 15/09/2017 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorzitter15/09/2017 → 2021 accountsChairman of the board of directors15/09/2017 → 2019 accountsDirector15/09/2017 → 2022 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates22/02/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - BENAMING - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates04/05/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING
- Mandates04/03/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other20/09/2017RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rodebeukendreef 5a, 9050 Ledeberg (Gent)Current | CBE | |
| Rodebeukendreef 5 bte A, 9050 Ledeberg (Gent) | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00089236 |
| Rodebeukendreef 5/A, 9050 Ledeberg (Gent) | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00055011 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CAPFORCECurrent | accounts 2023 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00089236 |
| TAURUS | accounts 2021 → 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00054441 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025897,4 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,2 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023623,8 k €↑
- 2023Name changeCAPFORCE
- 2022Annual accounts 2022565,9 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021276 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020361 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019821,3 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018289,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201712,7 k €
- 18/09/2017IncorporationPublic limited company