Helix
0682.701.440 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
Helix
Financial year 2023 · Closed on 31/12/2023
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOHelix is a Limited partnership incorporated in 2017. Its registered office is in Stekene.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0682.701.440
- Incorporation
- 09/10/2017
- Legal form
- Limited partnership
- Registered office
- Kemzekestraat(KEM) 1
9190 Stekene · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2023
Financials
Source · NBB, 6 filingsTrend over 6 financial years
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 597,4 k € | -6.1% | 636,2 k € | +0.6% | 632,3 k € | +267% | 172,4 k € | -74.7% | 682,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 596,3 k € | -6.1% | 635,1 k € | +0.6% | 631,3 k € | +266% | 172,4 k € | -74.7% | 681,9 k € |
| Operating result | 596,3 k € | -6.1% | 635,1 k € | +0.6% | 631,3 k € | +266% | 172,4 k € | -74.7% | 681,9 k € |
| Net result | 1,8 M € | +34.8% | 1,3 M € | -22.6% | 1,7 M € | +1876% | 85,7 k € | -92.6% | 1,2 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 10 M € | +21.4% | 8,3 M € | +18.9% | 6,9 M € | +32.3% | 5,3 M € | +1.7% | 5,2 M € |
| Total assets | 19,1 M € | -1.0% | 19,2 M € | +2.5% | 18,8 M € | +9.4% | 17,2 M € | -0.8% | 17,3 M € |
| Cash | 683,1 k € | -42.5% | 1,2 M € | +59.4% | 745,2 k € | +53.7% | 484,8 k € | -24.5% | 642,2 k € |
| Debts | 9 M € | -17.9% | 10,9 M € | -7.1% | 11,8 M € | -1.0% | 11,9 M € | -0.8% | 12 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20232 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Karel De Bondt | Directorsince 09/10/2017 | ||
Mieke Verstraeten | Directorsince 09/10/2017 |
Other companies at this address
Kemzekestraat(KEM) 1 9190 StekeneFinancials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/10/2019 | 09/10/2017 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 30/09/2020 | 30/09/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 3 months | 12 months | 24 months |
| Filing date | 28/08/2024 | 17/07/2023 | 31/08/2022 | 30/07/2021 | 30/04/2021 | 30/04/2020 |
| General meeting | 04/03/2024 | 06/03/2023 | 07/03/2022 | 01/03/2021 | 01/03/2021 | 02/03/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 6 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 04/03/2024 | 28/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 06/03/2023 | 17/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 07/03/2022 | 31/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 01/03/2021 | 30/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2020 | 01/03/2021 | 30/04/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2019 | 02/03/2020 | 30/04/2020 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20232 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Karel De Bondt | Directorsince 09/10/2017 | ||
Mieke Verstraeten | Directorsince 09/10/2017 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates24/03/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates13/05/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/12/2020STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - DOEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - BOEKJAAR
- Other11/10/2017RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Kemzekestraat(KEM) 1, 9190 StekeneCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00415527 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| HelixCurrent | accounts 2019 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00415527 |
Events
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,8 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,3 M €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,7 M €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202085,7 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,2 M €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 20194 M €
- 09/10/2017IncorporationLimited partnership