ITIZEN
0685.950.742 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
ITIZEN
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOITIZEN is a Public limited company incorporated in 2017. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Etterbeek.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0685.950.742
- Incorporation
- 14/12/2017
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Rue Belliard 2
1040 Etterbeek · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 212 500,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 8 filingsTrend over 8 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 43,7 k € | +55.7% | 28,1 k € | +37.5% | 20,4 k € | -76.3% | 86,2 k € | +1364% | -6,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 42,6 k € | +57.3% | 27,1 k € | +47.4% | 18,4 k € | -78.7% | 86,2 k € | +1196% | -7,9 k € |
| Operating result | 42,6 k € | +57.3% | 27,1 k € | +47.4% | 18,4 k € | -78.7% | 86,2 k € | +1196% | -7,9 k € |
| Net result | 250 k € | +19.2% | 209,7 k € | +12.2% | 186,9 k € | -70.1% | 625,1 k € | +397% | 125,8 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1 M € | +5.1% | 980,7 k € | +1.0% | 971 k € | -0.3% | 974,1 k € | +77.4% | 549 k € |
| Total assets | 1,8 M € | +13.5% | 1,6 M € | +1.4% | 1,5 M € | -23.6% | 2 M € | +7.3% | 1,9 M € |
| Cash | 46,2 k € | -17.0% | 55,6 k € | +1918% | 2,8 k € | -99.4% | 437,5 k € | +88.9% | 231,7 k € |
| Debts | 735,1 k € | +27.8% | 575,2 k € | +2.0% | 564 k € | -45.5% | 1 M € | -21.0% | 1,3 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
Other companies at this address
Rue Belliard 2 1040 Etterbeek| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
| 0650.603.447 | |
DIGICHAMBERS● Active | 0898.600.080 |
EKLEKTiKA● Active | 0799.582.876 |
| 0407.570.442 | |
JLP CONSULT● Active | 0568.985.073 |
WIBAWA CONSULT● Active | 0568.984.875 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 29/08/2026 | 24/07/2025 | 26/08/2024 | 16/08/2023 | 24/08/2022 | 13/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 16/06/2026 | 24/06/2025 | 19/06/2024 | 14/06/2023 | 24/06/2022 | 28/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 8 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 16/06/2026 | 29/08/2026 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 24/06/2025 | 24/07/2025 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 19/06/2024 | 26/08/2024 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 14/06/2023 | 16/08/2023 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 24/06/2022 | 24/08/2022 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 28/06/2021 | 13/08/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 22/06/2020 | 29/10/2020 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 24/06/2019 | 21/08/2019 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 100 k€ and 250 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue Belliard 2, 1040 EtterbeekCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00452451 |
| Avenue Zénobe Gramme 27, 1300 Wavre | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20319253 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| ITIZENCurrent | accounts 2018 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00452451 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025250 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024209,7 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023186,9 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022625,1 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021125,8 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202082 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019134,7 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-6 k €
- 14/12/2017IncorporationPublic limited company