ACTIVE

RAYAN GH

Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025

Net result15,4 k €+45,0 %over 1 year
Revenue257,9 k €
Equity113,2 k €+15,7 %over 1 year

Identity

Source · BCE/KBO

RAYAN GH is a Private limited company incorporated in 2018. Its main activity is: Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores. Its registered office is in Antwerpen.

Legal situation
Normal situation
BCE/KBO no. / VAT
BE 0715.471.703
Incorporation
04/12/2018
Legal form
Private limited company
Registered office
Léon Stynenstraat 70 box 907
2000 Antwerpen · FlandreSee on map
Contributed capital
12 400,00 €
Latest accounts
31/12/2025
Joint committees (2)
  • 119
  • 201
Signals
ProfitableSolid equityLow riskGood liquidityPositive cashflowPositive EBITDAHealthy social debts

Financials

Source · NBB, 7 filings

Trend over 7 financial years

20252024202320222021
Income statement
Revenue257,9 k €–131,5 k €––
EBITDA25,1 k €21,5 k €32,6 k €35,4 k €23,1 k €
Operating result19,3 k €21,2 k €32,3 k €35,4 k €23,1 k €
Net result15,4 k €10,6 k €24,6 k €27,7 k €17 k €
Balance sheet
Equity113,2 k €97,9 k €87,3 k €62,7 k €35 k €
Total assets128,3 k €112,9 k €108,4 k €102,7 k €88,8 k €
Cash21,2 k €24,5 k €7,8 k €20,5 k €4,4 k €
Debts15,1 k €15,1 k €21,1 k €40 k €53,5 k €

Valuation

Indicative valuation

As an indication, this company is worth

between 100 k€ and 250 k€
See the valuation

Board of directors

Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/2022

1 active

Last known composition, from the accounts closed on 31/12/2022, more than two years before the latest accounts. The mandates shown may have expired.

Active mandates

DirectorMandates in this companyPeriod
Saleh Gharagozlou
DirectorManager04/12/2018 → 2019 accountsended

Other companies at this address

Léon Stynenstraat 70 2000 Antwerpen
CompanyCBE no.
Alrana● Active
0779.303.938
CF-C● Liquidation
0835.080.522
0790.799.626
0695.575.221
1021.669.524
F2 - MANAGEMENT● Active
0470.304.203
1013.953.965
0862.730.569
KHAZA GROUP● Active
0771.581.649
0431.422.544
0885.936.830
SOCIALS AND CO● Active
0795.386.142
SUMMIT INVEST● Active
1003.485.289
1004.248.126
0873.940.801

Full financial information

Source · NBB
202520242023202220212020
Type of accountMicro modelMicro modelMicro modelMicro modelMicro modelMicro model
Start of the financial year01/01/202501/01/202401/01/202301/01/202201/01/202101/01/2020
Closing of the financial year31/12/202531/12/202431/12/202331/12/202231/12/202131/12/2020
Length of the financial year12 months12 months12 months12 months12 months12 months
Filing date06/05/202626/11/202503/10/202404/07/202326/07/202231/08/2021
General meeting15/04/202627/06/202530/06/202430/06/202330/06/202231/07/2021
Currency of the financial yearEUREUREUREUREUREUR
NBB quality labelSatisfying controlsSatisfying controlsSatisfying controlsSatisfying controlsSatisfying controlsSatisfying controls

Financial ratios

Source · NBB

Looking for more information about this company?

Try for free

Annual accounts filings

Source · NBB, 7 filings
ModelClosingGeneral meetingFiledLanguageDocument
Micro model31/12/202515/04/202606/05/2026DutchPDF
Micro model31/12/202427/06/202526/11/2025DutchPDF
Micro model31/12/202330/06/202403/10/2024DutchPDF
Micro model31/12/202230/06/202304/07/2023DutchPDF
Micro model31/12/202130/06/202226/07/2022DutchPDF
Micro model31/12/202031/07/202131/08/2021DutchPDF
Micro model31/12/201916/07/202030/10/2020DutchPDF

Indicative valuation

Order of magnitude

As an indication, this company is worth

between 100 k€ and 250 k€

The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.

Discover the Business plan
Disclaimer

Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.

Board of directors

Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/2022

1 active

Last known composition, from the accounts closed on 31/12/2022, more than two years before the latest accounts. The mandates shown may have expired.

Active mandates

DirectorMandates in this companyPeriod
Saleh Gharagozlou
DirectorManager04/12/2018 → 2019 accountsended

Ownership and network

Looking for more information about this company?

Try for free

Belgian Official Gazette publications

Source · Belgian Official Gazette
  • Registered office10/07/2026
    MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
    PDF
  • Registered office26/09/2025
    MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
    PDF
  • Mandates03/05/2023
    WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
    PDF
  • Registered office19/10/2020
    MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
    PDF
  • Registered office14/05/2019
    MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
    PDF
  • Registered office11/03/2019
    MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
    PDF
  • Other06/12/2018
    RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
    PDF

Similar companies

A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.

See the Business plan

Timeline

Source · CBE, NBB annual accounts
Year
Identity
Incorporation
Name
Registered office
Annual accounts
Filings7 filings
Mandates
SALEH GHARAGOZLOU
201820192020202120222023202420252026
RAYAN GH
Statieplein (DEN) 42/17, 9200 Dendermonde
Director
CurrentPlanned, not yet servedEndedAccounts filedToday

Registered offices

Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE
Registered addressPeriodSource
Léon Stynenstraat 70 bte 907, 2000 AntwerpCurrent
CBE
Statieplein (DEN) 42/17, 9200 Dendermonde
accounts 2023 → 2025
Accounts 2025 · 2026-00105779
STATIEPLEIN 42 bte 17, 9200 Dendermonde
accounts 2022
Accounts 2022 · 2023-00195283
AUGUST VAN DE VELDESTRAAT 12, 9220 Hamme
accounts 2021
Accounts 2021 · 2022-20221537

Company names

Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE
NamePeriodSource
RAYAN GHCurrent
accounts 2021 → 2025
Accounts 2025 · 2026-00105779

Events

  1. 2025
    Annual accounts 202515,4 k €↑
  2. 2024
    Annual accounts 202410,6 k €↓
  3. 2023
    Annual accounts 202324,6 k €↓
  4. 2022
    Annual accounts 202227,7 k €↑
  5. 2021
    Annual accounts 202117 k €↑
  6. 2020
    Annual accounts 2020-7,2 k €↓
  7. 2019
    Annual accounts 201912,9 k €
  8. 04/12/2018
    IncorporationPrivate limited company