AVKO
0737.645.903 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
AVKO
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/12/2024
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOAVKO is a Private limited company incorporated in 2019. Its main activity is: Restaurants and mobile food service activities. Its registered office is in Bruxelles.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0737.645.903
- Incorporation
- 13/11/2019
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Quai des Usines 160
1000 Bruxelles · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 4 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2024
Financials
Source · NBB, 5 filingsTrend over 5 financial years
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 11,9 k € | +213% | 3,8 k € | -5.5% | 4 k € | 0 € | -100% | 4,2 k € | |
| EBITDA | 11,6 k € | +203% | 3,8 k € | +3.5% | 3,7 k € | – | 4,2 k € | ||
| Operating result | 11,3 k € | +216% | 3,6 k € | +3.8% | 3,5 k € | – | 3,5 k € | ||
| Net result | 10,4 k € | +190% | 3,6 k € | +3.8% | 3,5 k € | – | 3,8 k € | ||
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 25,3 k € | +70.0% | 14,9 k € | +31.9% | 11,3 k € | +44.3% | 7,8 k € | -0.0% | 7,8 k € |
| Total assets | 38,1 k € | +103% | 18,8 k € | +17.6% | 16 k € | +94.3% | 8,2 k € | +0.0% | 8,2 k € |
| Cash | 4,5 k € | -57.4% | 10,6 k € | +36.9% | 7,8 k € | +2925% | 257 € | +0.2% | 256,6 € |
| Debts | 12,9 k € | +228% | 3,9 k € | -16.5% | 4,7 k € | +1041% | 412 € | +0.2% | 411,3 € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Yunus Yildirim | Mandate |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Erdal Koca | Mandate2023 accountsDirector2020 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Quai des Usines 160 1000 Bruxelles| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AA CLEAN● Active | 0737.653.524 |
ABM TRANSPORT● Active | 0461.986.155 |
AKATSUKI CORP● Active | 1028.513.764 |
| 0468.701.030 | |
| 1002.972.872 | |
B-Progress NV● Active | 0660.833.086 |
CG BELGIUM● Active | 1037.434.893 |
Comm2You● Active | 0794.647.358 |
DIGICATALYST● Active | 1012.727.312 |
Energy Transition Services BV● Active | 0770.304.912 |
Ferrox● Active | 1039.927.793 |
GBS BELGIUM● Active | 0743.573.690 |
Halal Correct Belgium● Active | 1035.922.287 |
Horizon Assurances HoldCo● Active | 1041.609.457 |
INDEED BELGIUM OPERATIONS● Active | 0646.700.681 |
IODIS● Active | 0568.609.644 |
K. DE KONINCK● Active | 0696.735.657 |
Lumière HoldCo● Active | 1039.605.022 |
MOMEN GROUP● Active | 1030.924.512 |
NAKATRANS● Active | 0685.568.284 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 13/11/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 14 months |
| Filing date | 10/10/2025 | 28/07/2024 | 17/08/2023 | 28/07/2022 | 20/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 25/06/2025 | 25/06/2024 | 25/06/2023 | 25/06/2022 | 24/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 5 filingsValuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Yunus Yildirim | Mandate |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Erdal Koca | Mandate2023 accountsDirector2020 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Quai des Usines 160, 1000 BrusselsCurrent | CBE | |
| Rue du Méridien 61, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00539137 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| AVKOCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00539137 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 202410,4 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20233,6 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20223,5 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021
- 2020Annual accounts 20203,8 k €
- 13/11/2019IncorporationPrivate limited company