JCA2M
0740.592.129 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
JCA2M
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/06/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOJCA2M is a Private limited company incorporated in 2019. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Knokke-Heist.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0740.592.129
- Incorporation
- 30/12/2019
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Astridlaan 14
8300 Knokke-Heist · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 154 001 320,78 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/06/2025
- Average workforce
- 0,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 7 filingsTrend over 6 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 210,9 k € | +16.8% | 180,6 k € | +10.3% | 163,7 k € | +278% | 43,3 k € | +727% | -6,9 k € |
| EBITDA | 208,7 k € | +16.6% | 178,9 k € | +11.0% | 161,1 k € | +291% | 41,2 k € | +688% | -7 k € |
| Operating result | 208,7 k € | +16.6% | 178,9 k € | +11.0% | 161,1 k € | +291% | 41,2 k € | +688% | -7 k € |
| Net result | 11,4 M € | -24.6% | 15,1 M € | +6617% | 224,5 k € | +57.7% | 142,3 k € | +294% | -73,4 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 178,4 M € | -4.6% | 187,1 M € | +8.8% | 172 M € | +0.1% | 171,8 M € | +0.1% | 171,6 M € |
| Total assets | 205 M € | +1.2% | 202,6 M € | +11.1% | 182,3 M € | +0.4% | 181,5 M € | +1.3% | 179,2 M € |
| Cash | 866,3 k € | -72.6% | 3,2 M € | +4984% | 62,1 k € | -96.5% | 1,8 M € | +40.6% | 1,3 M € |
| Debts | 26,5 M € | +71.6% | 15,5 M € | +50.2% | 10,3 M € | +6.1% | 9,7 M € | +27.6% | 7,6 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 0,0 ETP | – | – | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Michèle Sioen | Director |
Other companies at this address
Astridlaan 14 8300 Knokke-Heist| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
A³-MS● Active | 0733.522.908 |
De Zoute Inval● Active | 0723.621.681 |
KA³● Active | 0733.522.809 |
M2● Active | 0723.622.770 |
M.J.S. CONSULTING● Active | 0442.767.485 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 | 28/12/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 30/06/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 7 months |
| Filing date | 09/06/2026 | 30/01/2025 | 26/01/2024 | 27/01/2023 | 11/01/2022 | 28/01/2021 |
| General meeting | 13/12/2025 | 14/12/2024 | 09/12/2023 | 10/12/2022 | 11/12/2021 | 12/12/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 7 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged modelCorrection | 30/06/2025 | 13/12/2025 | 09/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2025 | 13/12/2025 | 30/01/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 14/12/2024 | 30/01/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2023 | 09/12/2023 | 26/01/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2022 | 10/12/2022 | 27/01/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2021 | 11/12/2021 | 11/01/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2020 | 12/12/2020 | 28/01/2021 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Michèle Sioen | Director |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Astridlaan 14, 8300 Knokke-HeistCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00147600 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| JCA2MCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00147600 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202511,4 M €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 202415,1 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023224,5 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022142,3 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-73,4 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202045,6 k €
- 30/12/2019IncorporationPrivate limited company