PUIN 54
0746.652.055 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
PUIN 54
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOPUIN 54 is a Private limited company incorporated in 2020. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Dilsen-Stokkem. It employs on average 1,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0746.652.055
- Incorporation
- 04/05/2020
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- IQ-Parklaan 4 box A
3650 Dilsen-Stokkem · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 24 576 344,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 1,0 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 20000
Financials
Source · NBB, 5 filingsTrend over 5 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 475,7 k € | -28.6% | 666,6 k € | +36.7% | 487,8 k € | +135% | 207,2 k € | +2624% | -8,2 k € |
| EBITDA | 347 k € | -36.1% | 542,8 k € | +47.3% | 368,5 k € | +322% | 87,4 k € | +1074% | -9 k € |
| Operating result | 347 k € | -36.1% | 542,8 k € | +47.3% | 368,5 k € | +322% | 87,4 k € | +1074% | -9 k € |
| Net result | 524,2 k € | -14.6% | 613,6 k € | +59.9% | 383,7 k € | +105% | -7,3 M € | -3381% | 223 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 19 M € | +2.8% | 18,5 M € | +3.4% | 17,9 M € | +2.2% | 17,5 M € | -29.5% | 24,8 M € |
| Total assets | 50,9 M € | +8.6% | 46,9 M € | +3.4% | 45,4 M € | -0.5% | 45,6 M € | -2.7% | 46,8 M € |
| Cash | 928,8 k € | +2812% | 31,9 k € | -57.0% | 74,2 k € | +123% | 33,3 k € | -79.0% | 158,1 k € |
| Debts | 31,9 M € | +12.4% | 28,3 M € | +3.3% | 27,4 M € | -2.4% | 28,1 M € | +27.4% | 22 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 1,0 ETP | 0.0% | 1,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | – | – | |||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Elke Thijs | Directorsince 09/11/2020 | ||
Tom Thijs | Directorsince 09/11/2020 | ||
Lucien Thijs | Managing directorsince 04/05/2020 | ||
Suzanne Colson | Managing directorsince 04/05/2020 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 29/04/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 21 months |
| Filing date | 01/07/2026 | 02/07/2025 | 26/07/2024 | 05/07/2023 | 05/07/2022 |
| General meeting | 27/06/2026 | 28/06/2025 | 29/06/2024 | 24/06/2023 | 25/06/2022 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 5 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 27/06/2026 | 01/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 28/06/2025 | 02/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 29/06/2024 | 26/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 24/06/2023 | 05/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 25/06/2022 | 05/07/2022 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Elke Thijs | Directorsince 09/11/2020 | ||
Tom Thijs | Directorsince 09/11/2020 | ||
Lucien Thijs | Managing directorsince 04/05/2020 | ||
Suzanne Colson | Managing directorsince 04/05/2020 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IQ-Parklaan 4 bte A, 3650 Dilsen-StokkemCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00233971 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| PUIN 54Current | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00233971 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025524,2 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024613,6 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023383,7 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-7,3 M €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021223 k €
- 04/05/2020IncorporationPrivate limited company