V-Bio Fund 2
0759.685.291 · rovalta.com · 05/11/2026
V-Bio Fund 2
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOV-Bio Fund 2 is a Public limited company incorporated in 2020. Its registered office is in Gent.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0759.685.291
- Incorporation
- 11/12/2020
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Pieter van Reysschootlaan 2 box 104
9051 Gent · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 64 501 460,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 5 filingsTrend over 5 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | -2,1 M € | -0.7% | -2,1 M € | 0.0% | -2,1 M € | +14.9% | -2,5 M € | -34.4% | -1,9 M € |
| EBITDA | -2,1 M € | -0.7% | -2,1 M € | 0.0% | -2,1 M € | +14.9% | -2,5 M € | -34.3% | -1,9 M € |
| Operating result | -2,2 M € | -0.6% | -2,2 M € | +0.0% | -2,2 M € | +14.7% | -2,5 M € | -34.0% | -1,9 M € |
| Net result | -2,2 M € | -2.9% | -2,2 M € | +45.0% | -3,9 M € | -54.5% | -2,5 M € | -33.8% | -1,9 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 51,8 M € | +87.1% | 27,7 M € | +44.0% | 19,2 M € | +47.1% | 13,1 M € | +132% | 5,6 M € |
| Total assets | 51,8 M € | +83.5% | 28,2 M € | +46.8% | 19,2 M € | +47.1% | 13,1 M € | +132% | 5,6 M € |
| Cash | 2,7 M € | +1726% | 147 k € | -93.6% | 2,3 M € | +70.8% | 1,4 M € | +14.4% | 1,2 M € |
| Debts | – | 532,4 k € | – | – | 11,8 k € | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
| MandateDirector11/12/2020 → 2022 accountsended |
Other companies at this address
Pieter van Reysschootlaan 2 9051 Gent| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AMON CONSULTANTS● Active | 0886.996.605 |
CD-Vastgoed● Active | 0465.063.827 |
HONEY COMPANY● Active | 0793.625.294 |
Tanai Therapeutics● Active | 1002.228.546 |
V-Bio Co-Invest 1-1● Active | 0712.738.182 |
V-Bio Fund 1● Active | 0642.766.540 |
V-BIO MANAGEMENT 1● Active | 0641.986.877 |
V-Bio Management 2● Active | 0758.543.760 |
V-BIO PARTNERS 1● Active | 0641.850.186 |
V-Bio Partners 2● Active | 0758.543.661 |
V-Bio Ventures● Active | 0758.544.057 |
| 0839.676.936 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 11/12/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 13 months |
| Filing date | 18/06/2026 | 02/06/2025 | 26/06/2024 | 23/06/2023 | 29/12/2022 |
| General meeting | 26/05/2026 | 27/05/2025 | 28/05/2024 | 30/05/2023 | 31/05/2022 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 5 filingsValuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 50 M€ and 100 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
| MandateDirector11/12/2020 → 2022 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Capital / shares20/04/2026STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares15/04/2025STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares13/11/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares28/03/2022STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares28/01/2022STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares15/10/2021KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares10/02/2021STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Capital / shares18/12/2020STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Pieter van Reysschootlaan 2 bte 104, 9051 Sint-Denijs-WestremCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00172893 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| V-Bio Fund 2Current | CBE | |
| V-Bio Fund 2 Private Privak | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00172893 |
| V-Bio Fund 2 NV | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20548931 |
Events
- 08/04/2026augmentation_capital
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-2,2 M €↓
- 10/04/2025augmentation_capital
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-2,2 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-3,9 M €↓
- 31/10/2023augmentation_capital
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-2,5 M €↓
- 2022Name changeV-Bio Fund 2 Private Privak
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-1,9 M €
- 11/12/2020IncorporationPublic limited company