Cryptobiotix
0762.565.104 · rovalta.com · 05/11/2026
Cryptobiotix
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCryptobiotix is a Public limited company incorporated in 2021. Its main activity is: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering. Its registered office is in Gent. It employs on average 15,8 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0762.565.104
- Incorporation
- 27/01/2021
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 82
9052 Gent · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 61 500,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 15,8 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 1000
- 207
- 2070
Financials
Source · NBB, 5 filingsTrend over 5 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 3,9 M € | +56.4% | 2,5 M € | +56.0% | 1,6 M € | +79.4% | 883,7 k € | +178% | 317,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 2,5 M € | +53.5% | 1,6 M € | +68.8% | 952,1 k € | +34.1% | 710,2 k € | +159% | 274,3 k € |
| Operating result | 2,3 M € | +53.5% | 1,5 M € | +78.4% | 837,6 k € | +26.4% | 662,5 k € | +177% | 239,2 k € |
| Net result | 1,8 M € | +49.8% | 1,2 M € | +90.5% | 618,5 k € | +23.3% | 501,6 k € | +167% | 187,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,7 M € | +86.9% | 2 M € | +65.1% | 1,2 M € | +102% | 593,1 k € | +194% | 201,5 k € |
| Total assets | 5,7 M € | +34.7% | 4,2 M € | +55.8% | 2,7 M € | +48.5% | 1,8 M € | +190% | 631,1 k € |
| Cash | 572,4 k € | -74.7% | 2,3 M € | +50.5% | 1,5 M € | +196% | 509,6 k € | +125% | 226,6 k € |
| Debts | 633 k € | -36.6% | 999,2 k € | +27.3% | 785 k € | +18.2% | 664,2 k € | +65.5% | 401,3 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 15,8 ETP | +68.1% | 9,4 ETP | +13.3% | 8,3 ETP | +219% | 2,6 ETP | +117% | 1,2 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/07/2025 | ||
| Directorsince 01/07/2025 | ||
Aurélien Baudot | Managing director27/01/2021 → 15/05/2027 | |
Pieter Van den Abbeele | Managing director27/01/2021 → 15/05/2027 |
Other companies at this address
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 82 9052 Gent| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Amalus Therapeutics● Bankrupt | 0803.929.268 |
APCOR R&M● Active | 0600.952.909 |
Ardoyen● Active | 0875.102.821 |
AVROXA● Active | 0687.774.936 |
Benebiose● Active | 0784.521.548 |
BioNeering● Active | 0807.194.309 |
CONTREL EUROPE● Active | 0426.204.637 |
CRODEON TECHNOLOGIES● Active | 0642.754.761 |
Gulliver Biomed● Active | 0692.527.837 |
ImplicitMeasures.com● Bankrupt | 0657.989.701 |
Inbiose● Active | 0534.887.593 |
| 0440.054.752 | |
INNOVATIVE PHARMACEUTICS● Active | 0883.574.582 |
Inspect● Active | 0645.950.417 |
INVIBES ADVERTISING● Active | 0836.533.938 |
KYTOS● Active | 0768.755.286 |
Lares Solutions● Active | 1015.346.906 |
| 0755.350.975 | |
| 0742.910.132 | |
| 0667.765.816 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 27/01/2021 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/06/2026 | 11/06/2025 | 27/05/2024 | 22/06/2023 | 19/04/2022 |
| General meeting | 29/06/2026 | 12/05/2025 | 29/04/2024 | 30/03/2023 | 24/01/2022 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 5 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 29/06/2026 | 30/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 12/05/2025 | 11/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 29/04/2024 | 27/05/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/03/2023 | 22/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 24/01/2022 | 19/04/2022 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/07/2025 | ||
| Directorsince 01/07/2025 | ||
Aurélien Baudot | Managing director27/01/2021 → 15/05/2027 | |
Pieter Van den Abbeele | Managing director27/01/2021 → 15/05/2027 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 82, 9052 ZwijnaardeCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00244880 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CryptobiotixCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00244880 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,8 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,2 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023618,5 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022501,6 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021187,7 k €
- 27/01/2021IncorporationPublic limited company