WHC LABS
0806.008.929 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
WHC LABS
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOWHC LABS is a Private limited company incorporated in 2008. Its main activity is: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs. Its registered office is in Kontich. It employs on average 1,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0806.008.929
- Incorporation
- 13/08/2008
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Prins Boudewijnlaan 7A box 3
2550 Kontich · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 20 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 1,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 17 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 10,7 M € | +35.9% | 7,9 M € | +11.5% | 7,1 M € | +184% | 2,5 M € | +542% | 388,2 k € |
| EBITDA | 10,7 M € | +36.1% | 7,8 M € | +11.6% | 7 M € | +187% | 2,4 M € | +545% | 378,2 k € |
| Operating result | 10,6 M € | +36.1% | 7,8 M € | +11.5% | 7 M € | +188% | 2,4 M € | +559% | 368,8 k € |
| Net result | 8,2 M € | +41.5% | 5,8 M € | +9.1% | 5,3 M € | +176% | 1,9 M € | +480% | 331,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 16,8 M € | +53.3% | 10,9 M € | +63.9% | 6,7 M € | +262% | 1,8 M € | +353% | 406,8 k € |
| Total assets | 21,2 M € | +51.1% | 14 M € | +60.7% | 8,7 M € | +50.9% | 5,8 M € | +86.0% | 3,1 M € |
| Cash | 2,6 M € | -59.9% | 6,5 M € | +45.7% | 4,5 M € | +108% | 2,2 M € | +247% | 622,6 k € |
| Debts | 4,4 M € | +43.1% | 3,1 M € | +50.0% | 2 M € | -48.0% | 3,9 M € | +45.7% | 2,7 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 1,0 ETP | – | 1,0 ETP | +25.0% | 0,8 ETP | -20.0% | 1,0 ETP | ||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 17/04/2026 | |||
| Director28/12/2023 → 17/04/2026 | |||
| Directorsince 05/11/2014Manager05/11/2014 → 2014 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jozef Wijckmans | Director26/11/2010 → 28/12/2023Mandate26/11/2010 → 2011 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Prins Boudewijnlaan 7A 2550 Kontich| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AFAS BELGIUM● Active | 0463.984.256 |
DEWECO● Active | 0828.813.332 |
DEWESTATE● Active | 0722.950.502 |
Samurai@Work NV● Active | 0421.435.997 |
SonoMuro● Bankrupt | 0503.951.820 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 16/07/2026 | 23/07/2025 | 31/07/2024 | 23/08/2023 | 26/08/2022 | 30/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/06/2026 | 14/05/2025 | 14/05/2024 | 09/05/2023 | 10/05/2022 | 11/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 17 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 30/06/2026 | 16/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 14/05/2025 | 23/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 14/05/2024 | 31/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 09/05/2023 | 23/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 10/05/2022 | 26/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 11/05/2021 | 30/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 12/05/2020 | 30/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 14/05/2019 | 07/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 08/05/2018 | 13/08/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 09/05/2017 | 14/09/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 30/06/2016 | 20/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 12/05/2015 | 24/09/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 13/05/2014 | 09/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 14/05/2013 | 07/08/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 08/05/2012 | 31/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 10/05/2011 | 16/08/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 11/05/2010 | 24/06/2010 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 50 M€ and 100 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 17/04/2026 | |||
| Director28/12/2023 → 17/04/2026 | |||
| Directorsince 05/11/2014Manager05/11/2014 → 2014 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jozef Wijckmans | Director26/11/2010 → 28/12/2023Mandate26/11/2010 → 2011 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates22/06/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office04/07/2024MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates16/02/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office24/11/2022MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Other28/11/2017BENAMING - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates15/12/2014ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates20/12/2010MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/10/2009MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Prins Boudewijnlaan 7A bte 3, 2550 KontichCurrent | accounts 2023 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00310905 |
| Mechelsesteenweg 199, 2550 Kontich | accounts 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00343484 |
| Fruithoflaan 97 bte 26, 2600 Berchem (Antwerp) | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20320173 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| WHC LABSCurrent | accounts 2017 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00310905 |
| NUTROGENICS | accounts 2009 → 2016 | Accounts 2016 · 2017-60800332 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20258,2 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20245,8 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20235,3 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,9 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021331,7 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020230 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019133,4 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018133,7 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017130,1 k €↑
- 2017Name changeWHC LABS
- 2016Annual accounts 201665 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201533,3 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201415,6 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-31,9 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-9,6 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-1,6 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-726,1 €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009-1,8 k €
- 13/08/2008IncorporationPrivate limited company