CHELUS CONCEPT
0809.511.124 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
CHELUS CONCEPT
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCHELUS CONCEPT is a Private company with limited liability incorporated in 2009. Its main activity is: Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities. Its registered office is in Brugelette.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0809.511.124
- Incorporation
- 30/01/2009
- Legal form
- Private company with limited liability
- Registered office
- Le Domaine(CC) 1 box 31
7940 Brugelette · Wallonie - Contributed capital
- 6 200,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 16 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 636,2 € | +0.2% | 635,2 € | -75.2% | 2,6 k € | +31.8% | 1,9 k € | +283% | 508,4 € |
| EBITDA | 236,5 € | -4.6% | 247,9 € | -90.2% | 2,5 k € | +62.7% | 1,6 k € | +866% | 160,9 € |
| Operating result | 236,5 € | -4.6% | 247,9 € | -90.2% | 2,5 k € | +62.7% | 1,6 k € | +866% | 160,9 € |
| Net result | -50,4 € | -130% | -21,9 € | -101% | 1,8 k € | +44.4% | 1,2 k € | +1460% | -89,1 € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,7 k € | -2.9% | 1,8 k € | -1.2% | 1,8 k € | +4595% | 38,1 € | +103% | -1,2 k € |
| Total assets | 3,2 k € | +47.4% | 2,2 k € | -32.1% | 3,2 k € | +82.0% | 1,7 k € | -22.4% | 2,2 k € |
| Cash | 2,8 k € | +706% | 344,2 € | -60.9% | 881,2 € | +65.5% | 532,3 € | -76.3% | 2,2 k € |
| Debts | 1,5 k € | +276% | 387,8 € | -72.0% | 1,4 k € | -18.9% | 1,7 k € | -44.5% | 3,1 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Laurent GROLET | DirectorManageruntil 14/03/2011ended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Pascal DORTU | Manager14/03/2011 → 2011 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Le Domaine(CC) 1 7940 Brugelette| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ALLARA● Active | 0668.598.135 |
Felicia Meals● Active | 0448.018.353 |
INGEFI● Active | 0440.918.745 |
Les Anges et la Vierge● Active | 0750.904.021 |
PAIRI DAIZA● Active | 0406.834.628 |
PAIRI DAIZA FOUNDATION● Active | 0629.878.507 |
Perennitas● Active | 0642.922.829 |
WILDO PROPERTIES● Active | 0444.732.627 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 18/06/2026 | 18/06/2025 | 21/06/2024 | 16/07/2023 | 15/06/2022 | 31/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 18/05/2026 | 19/05/2025 | 20/05/2024 | 29/06/2023 | 16/05/2022 | 17/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 18/05/2026 | 18/06/2026 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 19/05/2025 | 18/06/2025 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 20/05/2024 | 21/06/2024 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 29/06/2023 | 16/07/2023 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 16/05/2022 | 15/06/2022 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 17/05/2021 | 31/08/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 13/05/2019 | 30/08/2019 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 14/05/2018 | 31/08/2018 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 15/05/2017 | 30/08/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 16/05/2016 | 25/08/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 18/05/2015 | 31/07/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 19/05/2014 | 28/08/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 20/05/2013 | 30/07/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 21/05/2012 | 24/08/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 16/05/2011 | 30/08/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 17/05/2010 | 30/07/2010 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Laurent GROLET | DirectorManageruntil 14/03/2011ended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Pascal DORTU | Manager14/03/2011 → 2011 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other11/02/2009CONSTITUTION
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Le Domaine(CC) 1 bte 31, 7940 BrugeletteCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00207768 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CHELUS CONCEPTCurrent | accounts 2009 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00207768 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-50,4 €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-21,9 €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,8 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,2 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-89,1 €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-1,2 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201832,6 €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-1,5 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-2,2 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015678,2 €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-473,7 €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-353,8 €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-4 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-5,3 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-1,2 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 20098,1 k €
- 30/01/2009IncorporationPrivate company with limited liability