A3 BEHEER
0811.907.024 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
A3 BEHEER
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOA3 BEHEER is a Private limited company incorporated in 2009. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Lanaken.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0811.907.024
- Incorporation
- 18/05/2009
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Wolfstraat 2 box 10
3620 Lanaken · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 5 933 410,28 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 14 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 236,1 k € | +114% | 110,3 k € | -4.2% | 115,1 k € | -2.6% | 118,2 k € | +342% | 26,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 234,8 k € | +116% | 108,8 k € | -4.2% | 113,6 k € | -2.9% | 117 k € | +356% | 25,6 k € |
| Operating result | 234,8 k € | +116% | 108,8 k € | -4.2% | 113,6 k € | -2.9% | 117 k € | +356% | 25,6 k € |
| Net result | 394,5 k € | -86.1% | 2,8 M € | -3.6% | 2,9 M € | +95.5% | 1,5 M € | -56.4% | 3,5 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 21,8 M € | -8.9% | 23,9 M € | +13.4% | 21,1 M € | +16.2% | 18,2 M € | +9.0% | 16,7 M € |
| Total assets | 23,4 M € | -4.4% | 24,5 M € | +15.8% | 21,1 M € | +14.7% | 18,4 M € | +4.9% | 17,5 M € |
| Cash | 350,3 k € | +57.7% | 222,2 k € | -74.9% | 886,1 k € | -84.4% | 5,7 M € | +14.2% | 5 M € |
| Debts | 1,6 M € | +200% | 523,8 k € | +3699% | 13,8 k € | -94.3% | 239,8 k € | -72.9% | 884,9 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Maurice Van Avesaath | DirectorManager2017 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Avesaath Maurice Van | Manager2018 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Wolfstraat 2 3620 Lanaken| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
A5● Active | 1029.111.701 |
BEMA● Active | 0887.169.225 |
ETK-TECHNIEK● Active | 0878.123.083 |
EV Poorten Service Groep● Active | 1014.866.062 |
FRESCO● Active | 0459.983.601 |
LAMBERT BEHEER● Active | 0811.849.121 |
LSB GROEP● Active | 0461.833.826 |
| 0567.858.091 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/06/2026 | 27/06/2025 | 27/06/2024 | 04/08/2023 | 29/08/2022 | 31/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 19/06/2026 | 20/06/2025 | 21/06/2024 | 16/06/2023 | 17/06/2022 | 18/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 19/06/2026 | 30/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 20/06/2025 | 27/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 21/06/2024 | 27/06/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 16/06/2023 | 04/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 17/06/2022 | 29/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 18/06/2021 | 31/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 17/08/2020 | 23/09/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 21/06/2019 | 29/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 15/06/2018 | 23/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 16/06/2017 | 30/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 17/06/2016 | 10/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 19/06/2015 | 23/07/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 20/06/2014 | 18/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 21/06/2013 | 14/08/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 15/06/2012 | 13/07/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 17/06/2011 | 10/08/2011 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Maurice Van Avesaath | DirectorManager2017 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Avesaath Maurice Van | Manager2018 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates10/01/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office23/03/2023MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Registered office24/12/2019MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Capital / shares04/01/2016KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Other04/06/2009RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Wolfstraat 2 bte 10, 3620 LanakenCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00222641 |
| Wolfstraat 2 bus 10, 3620 Lanaken | accounts 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00206723 |
| Wolfstraat 2 bte 10, 3620 Lanaken | accounts 2022 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00175557 |
| Meesjesstraat 7, 3620 Lanaken | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20344806 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| A3 BEHEERCurrent | accounts 2010 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00222641 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025394,5 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,8 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20232,9 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,5 M €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20213,5 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-69,7 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 20171,9 M €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 20161,4 M €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 20151,3 M €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-63,3 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-62,8 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-101,4 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-18,4 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-1,3 k €
- 18/05/2009IncorporationPrivate limited company