PRIMOCASTEL
0825.765.057 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
PRIMOCASTEL
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOPRIMOCASTEL is a Private limited company incorporated in 2010. Its main activity is: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles. Its registered office is in Mons. It employs on average 15,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0825.765.057
- Incorporation
- 10/05/2010
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Rue Georges Delhaye 1
7033 Mons · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 15,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 16 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,9 M € | -11.0% | 2,2 M € | -14.0% | 2,5 M € | +181% | 903,6 k € | +28.6% | 702,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 1,2 M € | -23.0% | 1,6 M € | -19.5% | 2 M € | +237% | 598,6 k € | +14.1% | 524,8 k € |
| Operating result | 1,1 M € | -19.9% | 1,4 M € | -26.1% | 1,9 M € | +281% | 502,8 k € | +9.9% | 457,5 k € |
| Net result | 701,8 k € | -21.7% | 895,9 k € | -26.9% | 1,2 M € | +205% | 401,8 k € | +25.8% | 319,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,5 M € | -4.1% | 4,7 M € | +23.7% | 3,8 M € | +48.2% | 2,5 M € | +14.9% | 2,2 M € |
| Total assets | 8,8 M € | +3.8% | 8,5 M € | +24.7% | 6,8 M € | +7.6% | 6,4 M € | +43.5% | 4,4 M € |
| Cash | 243,6 k € | -65.7% | 710,9 k € | +170% | 262,9 k € | -37.2% | 418,7 k € | -1.6% | 425,6 k € |
| Debts | 4,4 M € | +13.4% | 3,9 M € | +25.8% | 3,1 M € | -19.4% | 3,8 M € | +71.8% | 2,2 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 15,0 ETP | +25.0% | 12,0 ETP | 0.0% | 12,0 ETP | +20.0% | 10,0 ETP | +42.9% | 7,0 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
DEBORAH NEYT | Mandate |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
CHRISTOPHE CASTELLANA | Mandate2023 accountsManager2020 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Rue Georges Delhaye 1 7033 Mons| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
CCD INVEST● Active | 0752.591.623 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 16/07/2026 | 17/06/2025 | 27/06/2024 | 28/06/2023 | 29/07/2022 | 28/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 08/06/2026 | 10/06/2025 | 10/06/2024 | 12/06/2023 | 13/06/2022 | 14/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 08/06/2026 | 16/07/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 10/06/2025 | 17/06/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 10/06/2024 | 27/06/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 12/06/2023 | 28/06/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 13/06/2022 | 29/07/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 14/06/2021 | 28/07/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 08/06/2020 | 28/08/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 11/06/2019 | 08/08/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 11/06/2018 | 24/08/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 12/06/2017 | 28/08/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 13/06/2016 | 25/08/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 08/06/2015 | 04/08/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 09/06/2014 | 08/08/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 10/06/2013 | 23/08/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 11/06/2012 | 28/08/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 14/06/2011 | 30/08/2011 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
DEBORAH NEYT | Mandate |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
CHRISTOPHE CASTELLANA | Mandate2023 accountsManager2020 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates10/03/2025CAPITAL, ACTIONS - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates12/03/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates21/03/2023STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office21/11/2018SIEGE SOCIAL
- Registered office13/04/2011SIEGE SOCIAL - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - DIVERS
- Registered office24/03/2011SIEGE SOCIAL
- Other20/05/2010RUBRIQUE CONSTITUTION (NOUVELLE PERSONNE MORALE, OUVERTURE SUCCURSALE, ETC...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue Georges Delhaye 1, 7033 CuesmesCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00307059 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| PRIMOCASTELCurrent | accounts 2010 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00307059 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025701,8 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024895,9 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,2 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022401,8 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021319,5 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020438,9 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019515 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018176,1 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017222,7 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016238,1 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015144 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201466,2 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201363,5 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 20126,6 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011535 €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 20106,2 k €
- 10/05/2010IncorporationPrivate limited company