MASTERCARD JUPITER INVESTMENTS
0830.805.493 · rovalta.com · 05/11/2026
MASTERCARD JUPITER INVESTMENTS
Financial year 2023 · Closed on 31/12/2023
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOMASTERCARD JUPITER INVESTMENTS is a Private limited company incorporated in 2010. Its registered office is in Waterloo.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0830.805.493
- Incorporation
- 02/11/2010
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Chaussée de Tervuren 198A
1410 Waterloo · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 61 409 931,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2023
Financials
Source · NBB, 26 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| EBITDA | -25,1 k € | -16.2% | -21,6 k € | +25.5% | -29 k € | +35.0% | -44,6 k € | -192% | -15,2 k € |
| Operating result | -25,1 k € | -16.2% | -21,6 k € | +25.5% | -29 k € | +35.0% | -44,6 k € | -192% | -15,2 k € |
| Net result | -7,5 M € | +1.2% | -7,6 M € | +3.3% | -7,9 M € | -1.1% | -7,8 M € | -3.6% | -7,5 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | -177,9 M € | -4.4% | -170,4 M € | -4.6% | -162,9 M € | -5.1% | -155 M € | -5.1% | -147,4 M € |
| Total assets | 466,7 € | -68.6% | 1,5 k € | -58.2% | 3,6 k € | -24.2% | 4,7 k € | -19.5% | 5,8 k € |
| Cash | 466,7 € | -68.6% | 1,5 k € | -58.2% | 3,6 k € | -24.2% | 4,7 k € | -19.5% | 5,8 k € |
| Debts | 177,9 M € | +4.4% | 170,4 M € | +4.6% | 162,9 M € | +5.1% | 155 M € | +5.1% | 147,4 M € |
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20232 active · 9 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Roy GONZALEZ | Directorsince 10/02/2022 | ||
Enrique Martinez Santiago | Directorsince 29/10/2018Manager29/10/2018 → 2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jorge Anibal Noguera | Manager26/01/2016 → 2017 accounts | ||
Jorge Anibal Noguera | Manager26/01/2016 → 2018 accountsDirector26/01/2016 → 2021 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Chaussée de Tervuren 198A 1410 Waterloo| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Mastercard Europe● Active | 0448.038.446 |
| 0549.987.921 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Consolidated accounts | Full model | Full model | Full model | Consolidated accounts | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 27/06/2025 | 11/06/2024 | 02/06/2023 | 02/06/2022 | 07/06/2021 | 12/06/2020 |
| General meeting | 12/02/2025 | 28/05/2024 | 30/05/2023 | 31/05/2022 | 01/01/9999 | 26/05/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | USD | EUR | EUR | EUR | USD | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 26 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 27/05/2025 | 18/06/2025 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2024 | 12/02/2025 | 27/06/2025 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 28/05/2024 | 11/06/2024 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2023 | 13/02/2024 | 30/08/2024 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 30/05/2023 | 02/06/2023 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2022 | 14/02/2023 | 09/05/2023 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 31/05/2022 | 02/06/2022 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2021 | 11/02/2022 | 09/05/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 25/05/2021 | 02/06/2021 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2020 | 01/01/9999 | 07/06/2021 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 26/05/2020 | 12/06/2020 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2019 | 01/01/9999 | 12/06/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 28/05/2019 | 11/06/2019 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2018 | 28/05/2019 | 14/06/2019 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 29/05/2018 | 01/08/2018 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2017 | 12/07/2018 | 10/08/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 28/07/2017 | 08/08/2017 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2016 | 01/01/9999 | 31/08/2017 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 29/07/2016 | 17/08/2016 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2015 | 01/01/9999 | 03/08/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 30/06/2015 | 27/07/2015 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2014 | 01/01/9999 | 03/08/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 30/06/2014 | 02/07/2014 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2013 | 01/01/9999 | 03/08/2016 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20232 active · 9 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Roy GONZALEZ | Directorsince 10/02/2022 | ||
Enrique Martinez Santiago | Directorsince 29/10/2018Manager29/10/2018 → 2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jorge Anibal Noguera | Manager26/01/2016 → 2017 accounts | ||
Jorge Anibal Noguera | Manager26/01/2016 → 2018 accountsDirector26/01/2016 → 2021 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other02/07/2026—
- Mandates29/04/2025DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates14/02/2025DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates07/02/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates21/09/2023DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Capital / shares13/10/2022STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - DIVERS - CAPITAL, ACTIONS
- Mandates04/03/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates13/11/2020DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Chaussée de Tervuren 198A, 1410 WaterlooCurrent | CBE | |
| Chaussée de Tervuren 198 bte A, 1410 Waterloo | accounts 2021 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00125085 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| MASTERCARD JUPITER INVESTMENTSCurrent | accounts 2011 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00125085 |
Events
- 09/04/2025nominationRegina Coeli Cabral De Lima · administrateur
- 06/01/2025nominationGriet Helsen · représentant du commissaire
- 15/07/2024nominationPeter D'hondt · représentant du commissaire
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-7,5 M €↑
- 26/09/2023nominationGriet Helsen · représentant du commissaire PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren BV/PwC Reviseurs d'Entreprises SRL
- 30/05/2023nominationPWC RÉVISEURS D'ENTREPRISE SRL · commissaire
- 30/05/2023nominationPeter D'hondt · représentant du commissaire
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-7,6 M €↑
- 10/10/2022augmentation_capital
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-7,9 M €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-7,8 M €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-7,5 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-10,5 M €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-31,4 M €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-17,7 M €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-77,4 M €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-19,2 M €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-23,3 M €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-19,3 M €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-2,2 M €
- 02/11/2010IncorporationPrivate limited company