VERSTRAETE CONSTRUCTO
0830.963.564 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
VERSTRAETE CONSTRUCTO
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOVERSTRAETE CONSTRUCTO is a Private limited company incorporated in 2010. Its main activity is: Development of building projects. Its registered office is in Kortrijk.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0830.963.564
- Incorporation
- 29/10/2010
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Beneluxpark(Kor) 26 box 51
8500 Kortrijk · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Joint committees (1)
- 200
Financials
Source · NBB, 14 filingsTrend over 14 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 71,8 k € | +9.4% | 65,6 k € | +52.5% | 43 k € | +55.4% | 27,7 k € | +2.3% | 27,1 k € |
| EBITDA | 70,6 k € | +8.5% | 65,1 k € | +53.5% | 42,4 k € | +56.2% | 27,1 k € | +8.6% | 25 k € |
| Operating result | 70,6 k € | +8.5% | 65,1 k € | +53.5% | 42,4 k € | +56.2% | 27,1 k € | +8.6% | 25 k € |
| Net result | 4,7 k € | +357% | -1,8 k € | -12.7% | -1,6 k € | -309% | 771,1 € | +163% | -1,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 31,4 k € | +17.4% | 26,8 k € | -6.3% | 28,6 k € | -5.3% | 30,2 k € | +2.6% | 29,4 k € |
| Total assets | 1 M € | +7.4% | 953,3 k € | +9.7% | 868,7 k € | +7.1% | 811,5 k € | +7.6% | 754,4 k € |
| Cash | 16 k € | +866% | 1,7 k € | -67.1% | 5 k € | +530% | 798,7 € | -24.1% | 1,1 k € |
| Debts | 992,9 k € | +7.2% | 926,5 k € | +10.3% | 840,2 k € | +7.5% | 781,3 k € | +7.8% | 725 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | – | – | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Schautteet | Directorsince 27/06/2024 | ||
Thibault Verstraete | Directorsince 27/06/2024 | ||
| Chairman of the board of directorssince 27/06/2024Directorsince 27/06/2024 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe Verstraete | Director21/06/2019 → 27/06/2024Mandate2016 accountsManager2018 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Beneluxpark(Kor) 26 8500 Kortrijk| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
9altitudes BV● Active | 0802.069.244 |
9altitudes Engineering Solutions● Active | 0802.069.442 |
9altitudes Enterprise Solutions● Active | 0731.679.017 |
Adu Groep● Active | 0830.783.026 |
AD ULTIMA● Active | 0472.713.068 |
AD ULTIMA INVEST● Active | 0879.143.662 |
AROES● Active | 0644.569.057 |
ARTELCO● Active | 0810.655.229 |
AVABEKE● Active | 0687.573.117 |
AVARONNE● Active | 0844.936.316 |
BTW-eenheid DESPIEGELAERE GROEP● Active | 1029.290.952 |
CAPRICE● Bankrupt | 0423.235.447 |
CARE TALENTS● Active | 0820.126.090 |
Crecimiento● Active | 1039.649.760 |
DEMSAR● Active | 0734.960.585 |
Den Bosse● Active | 1022.617.748 |
DENNEDUIN● Active | 0451.225.687 |
Despiegelaere Projects● Active | 0865.360.853 |
Despiegelaere Promotions● Active | 0878.167.130 |
doQmind● Active | 0788.491.521 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 14/07/2026 | 14/07/2025 | 15/07/2024 | 05/07/2023 | 11/07/2022 | 14/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 25/06/2026 | 26/06/2025 | 27/06/2024 | 29/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 24/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 14 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 25/06/2026 | 14/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 26/06/2025 | 14/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 27/06/2024 | 15/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 29/06/2023 | 05/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 11/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 24/06/2021 | 14/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 25/06/2020 | 18/08/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 21/12/2018 | 23/01/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 15/12/2017 | 15/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2016 | 31/12/2016 | 30/01/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2015 | 18/12/2015 | 13/01/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 19/12/2014 | 14/01/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 20/12/2013 | 14/01/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 21/12/2012 | 21/01/2013 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Schautteet | Directorsince 27/06/2024 | ||
Thibault Verstraete | Directorsince 27/06/2024 | ||
| Chairman of the board of directorssince 27/06/2024Directorsince 27/06/2024 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe Verstraete | Director21/06/2019 → 27/06/2024Mandate2016 accountsManager2018 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates24/09/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office02/07/2021MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates08/07/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING - BOEKJAAR - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Other29/09/2016Verstraete Constructo
- Other22/09/2015NAAMSWIJZIGING - STATUTENWIJZIGING E
- Other22/11/2010RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Beneluxpark(Kor) 26 bte 51, 8500 KortrijkCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00307811 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| VERSTRAETE CONSTRUCTOCurrent | accounts 2015 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00307811 |
| VEMA | accounts 2012 → 2014 | Accounts 2014 · 2015-01100540 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20254,7 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-1,8 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-1,6 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022771,1 €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-1,2 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-1,5 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-7,2 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 20186,3 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 20173,5 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20169,6 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 20151,1 k €↓
- 2015Name changeVERSTRAETE CONSTRUCTO
- 2014Annual accounts 20141,5 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013592 €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-1,8 k €
- 29/10/2010IncorporationPrivate limited company