UP 38
0833.845.751 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
UP 38
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/12/2024
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOUP 38 is a Public limited company incorporated in 2011. Its registered office is in Liège.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0833.845.751
- Incorporation
- 15/02/2011
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Voie Gisèle Halimi 10
4000 Liège · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 262 858,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2024
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 8 financial years
| 2024 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 75,3 k € | +17.9% | 63,9 k € | +0.6% | 63,5 k € | +0.7% | 63 k € | +2.2% | 61,7 k € |
| EBITDA | 59,4 k € | +20.6% | 49,3 k € | +4.3% | 47,2 k € | -19.3% | 58,5 k € | +2.6% | 57 k € |
| Operating result | 59,4 k € | +20.6% | 49,3 k € | +4.3% | 47,2 k € | -19.3% | 58,5 k € | +2.6% | 57 k € |
| Net result | 46 k € | +31.1% | 35,1 k € | +3.6% | 33,9 k € | -14.2% | 39,5 k € | +3.9% | 38 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 293 k € | +0.3% | 292,2 k € | +0.0% | 292,1 k € | +0.7% | 290,3 k € | -0.9% | 292,8 k € |
| Total assets | 338,5 k € | +3.4% | 327,3 k € | +0.9% | 324,5 k € | -2.3% | 332,3 k € | -6.2% | 354,3 k € |
| Cash | 95 k € | +18.0% | 80,5 k € | +3.7% | 77,6 k € | -12.4% | 88,5 k € | -19.6% | 110,1 k € |
| Debts | 45,5 k € | +30.0% | 35 k € | +8.2% | 32,3 k € | -23.0% | 42 k € | -31.7% | 61,5 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Other companies at this address
Voie Gisèle Halimi 10 4000 Liège| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
| 1007.271.457 | |
ANKARET INVEST● Active | 0438.840.866 |
ARIANE REAL ESTATE● Active | 0898.866.435 |
ETHIAS● Active | 0404.484.654 |
EthiasCo● Active | 0402.370.054 |
Ethias Group● Active | 1012.346.240 |
ETHIAS PATRIMOINE● Active | 0894.377.612 |
Ethias Pension Fund● Active | 0644.695.949 |
Ethias Solution● Active | 0825.876.113 |
| 0865.127.063 | |
ETHIAS VENTURES● Active | 0793.497.216 |
IMMO HOFVELD● Active | 0889.535.233 |
JAN DOCKX● Active | 0458.920.757 |
KOALA● Active | 0873.412.150 |
LOTHIAN DEVELOPMENTS IV● Active | 0463.648.518 |
REAL GOED INVEST● Active | 0872.354.157 |
SAGITTA● Active | 0812.356.489 |
VERAN REAL ESTATE CY● Active | 0894.106.012 |
VIMINALIS III● Active | 0841.657.320 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 26/03/2026 | 27/02/2025 | 21/03/2024 | 24/03/2023 | 15/03/2022 | 22/04/2021 |
| General meeting | 04/03/2026 | 25/02/2025 | 23/02/2024 | 28/02/2023 | 08/03/2022 | 16/03/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 04/03/2026 | 26/03/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 25/02/2025 | 27/02/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 23/02/2024 | 21/03/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 28/02/2023 | 24/03/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 08/03/2022 | 15/03/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 16/03/2021 | 22/04/2021 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 10/03/2020 | 14/04/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 18/03/2019 | 16/04/2019 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 28/02/2018 | 20/03/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 13/03/2017 | 20/04/2017 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 09/03/2016 | 05/04/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 12/03/2015 | 07/04/2015 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 18/03/2014 | 08/04/2014 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 01/03/2013 | 27/03/2013 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 15/03/2012 | 07/05/2012 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 250 k€ and 500 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates06/05/2026démission/nomination
- Registered office22/04/2025modification siege social
- Mandates16/05/2023Démission/Nomination
- Mandates06/12/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates29/08/2022Démissions/Nominations
- Mandates25/08/2020DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other21/08/2020STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES
- Other21/11/2019Modification composition du conseil d'administration et suppression de la
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Voie Gisèle Halimi 10, 4000 LiègeCurrent | CBE |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| UP 38Current | accounts 2014 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00042532 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 202446 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202135,1 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202033,9 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201939,5 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201838 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201735,7 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201537,2 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201439,1 k €
- 15/02/2011IncorporationPublic limited company